desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airbles to Anderston

Mon 2024-06-17 14:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airbles to Anderston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRailMotherwell14:1914:572DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell14:17
Airbles14:1914:19
Hamilton Central14:2514:25
Hamilton West14:2814:28
Blantyre14:3114:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:3514:36
Cambuslang14:3914:39
Rutherglen14:4514:46
Dalmarnock14:4814:48
Bridgeton14:5014:50
Argyle Street14:5314:53
Glasgow Cent Ll14:5514:55
Anderston14:5714:57
Dalmuir15:21
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld14:4915:272DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld14:17
Airbles14:4914:49
Hamilton Central14:5514:55
Hamilton West14:5814:58
Blantyre15:0115:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:0515:07
Cambuslang15:1115:11
Rutherglen15:1415:15
Dalmarnock15:1815:18
Bridgeton15:2015:20
Argyle Street15:2315:23
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2515:25
Anderston15:2715:27
Dalmuir15:51
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell15:1915:592DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell15:17
Airbles15:1915:19
Hamilton Central15:2515:25
Hamilton West15:2815:28
Blantyre15:3115:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:3515:39
Cambuslang15:4215:45
Rutherglen15:4815:48
Dalmarnock15:5115:51
Bridgeton15:5315:53
Argyle Street15:5615:56
Glasgow Cent Ll15:5715:58
Anderston15:5915:59
Dalmuir16:24
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld15:4916:272DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld15:17
Airbles15:4915:49
Hamilton Central15:5515:55
Hamilton West15:5815:58
Blantyre16:0116:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:0516:07
Cambuslang16:1116:11
Rutherglen16:1416:14
Dalmarnock16:1716:17
Bridgeton16:1916:19
Argyle Street16:2216:22
Glasgow Cent Ll16:2416:25
Anderston16:2716:27
Dalmuir16:51
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell16:1816:562DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell16:16
Airbles16:1816:18
Hamilton Central16:2416:24
Hamilton West16:2716:27
Blantyre16:3116:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:3516:35
Cambuslang16:3916:39
Rutherglen16:4216:43
Dalmarnock16:4616:46
Bridgeton16:4816:48
Argyle Street16:5116:52
Glasgow Cent Ll16:5316:55
Anderston16:5616:57
Dalmuir17:21
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld16:4917:282DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld16:17
Airbles16:4916:49
Hamilton Central16:5516:55
Hamilton West16:5816:58
Blantyre17:0117:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:0517:06
Cambuslang17:1117:11
Rutherglen17:1517:17
Dalmarnock17:1917:19
Bridgeton17:2117:21
Argyle Street17:2417:25
Glasgow Cent Ll17:2617:27
Anderston17:2817:28
Dalmuir17:52
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell17:1917:562DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell17:17
Airbles17:1917:19
Hamilton Central17:2517:25
Hamilton West17:2817:28
Blantyre17:3117:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:3517:36
Cambuslang17:3917:39
Rutherglen17:4317:43
Dalmarnock17:4617:46
Bridgeton17:4817:48
Argyle Street17:5117:52
Glasgow Cent Ll17:5317:55
Anderston17:5617:57
Dalmuir18:21
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld17:4918:272DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld17:17
Airbles17:4917:49
Hamilton Central17:5517:55
Hamilton West17:5817:58
Blantyre18:0118:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:0518:08
Cambuslang18:1318:13
Rutherglen18:1618:16
Dalmarnock18:1918:19
Bridgeton18:2118:21
Argyle Street18:2418:24
Glasgow Cent Ll18:2518:25
Anderston18:2718:27
Dalmuir18:52
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Airbles and Anderston stations
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Airbles timetables
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld and Falkirk
Other Anderston timetables
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...