desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airbles to Anderston

Tue 2021-06-22 23:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airbles to Anderston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd June
ScotRailMotherwell05:4906:252DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell05:47
Airbles05:4905:49
Hamilton Central05:5505:55
Hamilton West05:5805:58
Blantyre06:0106:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:0506:06
Cambuslang06:0906:09
Rutherglen06:1306:13
Dalmarnock06:1606:16
Bridgeton06:1806:18
Argyle Street06:2106:21
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2206:23
Anderston06:2506:25
Dalmuir06:51
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell06:1906:562DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell06:17
Airbles06:1906:19
Hamilton Central06:2506:25
Hamilton West06:2806:28
Blantyre06:3106:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3506:36
Cambuslang06:4006:40
Rutherglen06:4306:44
Dalmarnock06:4606:46
Bridgeton06:4806:48
Argyle Street06:5106:52
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5306:55
Anderston06:5606:57
Dalmuir07:21
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld06:4907:272DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld06:17
Airbles06:4906:49
Hamilton Central06:5506:55
Hamilton West06:5806:58
Blantyre07:0107:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0507:06
Cambuslang07:1207:12
Rutherglen07:1607:16
Dalmarnock07:1807:18
Bridgeton07:2007:20
Argyle Street07:2307:23
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2507:25
Anderston07:2707:27
Dalmuir07:53
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell07:1907:552DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell07:17
Airbles07:1907:19
Hamilton Central07:2507:25
Hamilton West07:2807:28
Blantyre07:3107:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:3507:36
Cambuslang07:4007:40
Rutherglen07:4307:44
Dalmarnock07:4607:46
Bridgeton07:4807:48
Argyle Street07:5107:52
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5307:54
Anderston07:5507:56
Dalmuir08:21
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld07:4808:242DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld07:15
Airbles07:4807:48
Hamilton Central07:5307:54
Hamilton West07:5607:56
Blantyre08:0008:00
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0408:04
Cambuslang08:0708:07
Rutherglen08:1108:12
Dalmarnock08:1408:14
Bridgeton08:1608:16
Argyle Street08:1908:20
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2208:23
Anderston08:2408:25
Dalmuir08:51
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell08:1908:562DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell08:17
Airbles08:1908:19
Hamilton Central08:2508:25
Hamilton West08:2808:28
Blantyre08:3108:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:3508:35
Cambuslang08:3908:39
Rutherglen08:4208:44
Dalmarnock08:4608:46
Bridgeton08:4808:48
Argyle Street08:5108:52
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5308:55
Anderston08:5608:57
Dalmuir09:22
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld08:4909:272DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld08:15
Airbles08:4908:49
Hamilton Central08:5508:55
Hamilton West08:5808:58
Blantyre09:0109:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:0509:06
Cambuslang09:1009:10
Rutherglen09:1409:16
Dalmarnock09:1809:18
Bridgeton09:2009:20
Argyle Street09:2309:23
Glasgow Cent Ll09:2509:25
Anderston09:2709:27
Dalmuir09:51
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell09:1909:562DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell09:17
Airbles09:1909:19
Hamilton Central09:2509:25
Hamilton West09:2709:27
Blantyre09:3109:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:3509:35
Cambuslang09:3809:38
Rutherglen09:4209:43
Dalmarnock09:4509:46
Bridgeton09:4809:48
Argyle Street09:5109:52
Glasgow Cent Ll09:5309:55
Anderston09:5609:57
Dalmuir10:21
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Airbles and Anderston stations
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Airbles timetables
None
Other Anderston timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..