desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airbles to Argyle Street

Thu 2022-05-19 12:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airbles to Argyle Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
ScotRailCumbernauld12:4913:21DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld12:17
Airbles12:4912:49
Hamilton Central12:5612:56
Hamilton West12:5812:58
Blantyre13:0213:02
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:0613:06
Cambuslang13:0913:09
Rutherglen13:1313:14
Dalmarnock13:1613:16
Bridgeton13:1813:18
Argyle Street13:2113:22
Dalmuir13:51
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell13:1913:53DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell13:17
Airbles13:1913:19
Hamilton Central13:2513:25
Hamilton West13:2813:28
Blantyre13:3113:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:3513:37
Cambuslang13:4013:40
Rutherglen13:4613:46
Dalmarnock13:4813:48
Bridgeton13:5013:50
Argyle Street13:5313:53
Dalmuir14:21
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld13:4914:23DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld13:17
Airbles13:4913:49
Hamilton Central13:5513:55
Hamilton West13:5813:58
Blantyre14:0114:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:0514:06
Cambuslang14:1114:11
Rutherglen14:1614:16
Dalmarnock14:1814:18
Bridgeton14:2014:20
Argyle Street14:2314:23
Dalmuir14:51
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell14:1914:53DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell14:17
Airbles14:1914:19
Hamilton Central14:2514:25
Hamilton West14:2814:28
Blantyre14:3114:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:3514:36
Cambuslang14:3914:39
Rutherglen14:4514:46
Dalmarnock14:4814:48
Bridgeton14:5014:50
Argyle Street14:5314:53
Dalmuir15:21
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld14:4915:23DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld14:17
Airbles14:4914:49
Hamilton Central14:5514:55
Hamilton West14:5814:58
Blantyre15:0115:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:0515:07
Cambuslang15:1115:11
Rutherglen15:1415:15
Dalmarnock15:1815:18
Bridgeton15:2015:20
Argyle Street15:2315:23
Dalmuir15:51
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell15:1915:51DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell15:17
Airbles15:1915:19
Hamilton Central15:2515:25
Hamilton West15:2815:28
Blantyre15:3115:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:3515:36
Cambuslang15:3915:39
Rutherglen15:4315:43
Dalmarnock15:4615:46
Bridgeton15:4815:48
Argyle Street15:5115:52
Dalmuir16:21
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld15:4916:22DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld15:17
Airbles15:4915:49
Hamilton Central15:5515:55
Hamilton West15:5815:58
Blantyre16:0116:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:0516:07
Cambuslang16:1116:11
Rutherglen16:1416:14
Dalmarnock16:1716:17
Bridgeton16:1916:19
Argyle Street16:2216:22
Dalmuir16:51
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell16:1816:51DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell16:16
Airbles16:1816:18
Hamilton Central16:2416:24
Hamilton West16:2716:27
Blantyre16:3116:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:3516:35
Cambuslang16:3916:39
Rutherglen16:4216:43
Dalmarnock16:4616:46
Bridgeton16:4816:48
Argyle Street16:5116:52
Dalmuir17:21
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Airbles and Argyle Street stations
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Airbles timetables
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Other Argyle Street timetables
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..