desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Airbles to Argyle Street

Sat 2020-10-24 06:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Airbles to Argyle Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th October
ScotRailMotherwell07:1707:49DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell07:15
Airbles07:1707:17
Hamilton Central07:2307:23
Hamilton West07:2507:25
Blantyre07:2907:29
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:3307:33
Cambuslang07:3607:36
Rutherglen07:4107:41
Dalmarnock07:4407:44
Bridgeton07:4607:46
Argyle Street07:4907:49
Dalmuir08:19
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld07:4808:18DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld07:13
Airbles07:4807:48
Hamilton Central07:5307:53
Hamilton West07:5607:56
Blantyre07:5907:59
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0308:03
Cambuslang08:0708:07
Rutherglen08:1108:11
Dalmarnock08:1308:13
Bridgeton08:1508:15
Argyle Street08:1808:18
Dalmuir08:45
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell08:1808:49DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell08:16
Airbles08:1808:18
Hamilton Central08:2408:24
Hamilton West08:2708:27
Blantyre08:3008:30
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:3408:34
Cambuslang08:3808:38
Rutherglen08:4208:42
Dalmarnock08:4408:44
Bridgeton08:4608:46
Argyle Street08:4908:50
Dalmuir09:17
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld08:5009:21DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld08:14
Airbles08:5008:50
Hamilton Central08:5508:55
Hamilton West08:5808:58
Blantyre09:0109:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:0509:06
Cambuslang09:1009:10
Rutherglen09:1409:14
Dalmarnock09:1609:16
Bridgeton09:1809:18
Argyle Street09:2109:22
Dalmuir09:48
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell09:1709:50DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell09:15
Airbles09:1709:17
Hamilton Central09:2309:23
Hamilton West09:2509:25
Blantyre09:2909:29
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:3309:35
Cambuslang09:3809:38
Rutherglen09:4209:42
Dalmarnock09:4509:45
Bridgeton09:4709:47
Argyle Street09:5009:50
Dalmuir10:16
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld09:4810:22DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld09:19
Airbles09:4809:48
Hamilton Central09:5409:54
Hamilton West09:5609:56
Blantyre10:0010:00
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:0410:05
Cambuslang10:0910:09
Rutherglen10:1510:15
Dalmarnock10:1710:17
Bridgeton10:1910:19
Argyle Street10:2210:23
Dalmuir10:53
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell10:2010:52DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell10:18
Airbles10:2010:20
Hamilton Central10:2610:26
Hamilton West10:2810:28
Blantyre10:3210:32
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:3610:36
Cambuslang10:4010:40
Rutherglen10:4410:44
Dalmarnock10:4710:47
Bridgeton10:4910:49
Argyle Street10:5210:52
Dalmuir11:19
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld10:4811:21DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld10:19
Airbles10:4810:48
Hamilton Central10:5410:54
Hamilton West10:5610:56
Blantyre11:0011:00
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:0411:06
Cambuslang11:1011:10
Rutherglen11:1411:14
Dalmarnock11:1611:16
Bridgeton11:1811:18
Argyle Street11:2111:22
Dalmuir11:49
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Airbles and Argyle Street stations
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Airbles timetables
None
Other Argyle Street timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..