desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aintree to Town Green

Tue 2024-04-16 01:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aintree to Town Green
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th April
MerseyrailLiverpool Central06:34206:452OrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Central06:17
Aintree06:3406:34
Old Roan06:3606:36
Maghull06:3906:39
Maghull North06:4206:42
Town Green06:4506:45
Ormskirk06:53
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool Central06:48206:592OrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Central06:31
Aintree06:4806:48
Old Roan06:5006:50
Maghull06:5306:53
Maghull North06:5606:56
Town Green06:5906:59
Ormskirk07:08
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool Central07:03207:142OrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Central06:47
Aintree07:0307:03
Old Roan07:0507:05
Maghull07:0807:08
Maghull North07:1007:10
Town Green07:1407:14
Ormskirk07:23
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool Central07:17207:282OrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Central07:02
Aintree07:1707:17
Old Roan07:1907:19
Maghull07:2207:22
Maghull North07:2507:25
Town Green07:2807:28
Ormskirk07:38
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool Central07:32207:432OrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Central07:16
Aintree07:3207:32
Old Roan07:3407:34
Maghull07:3707:37
Maghull North07:4007:40
Town Green07:4307:43
Ormskirk07:53
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool Central07:47207:582OrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Central07:31
Aintree07:4707:47
Old Roan07:4907:49
Maghull07:5207:52
Maghull North07:5507:55
Town Green07:5807:58
Ormskirk08:08
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool Central08:02208:132OrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Central07:46
Aintree08:0208:02
Old Roan08:0408:04
Maghull08:0708:07
Maghull North08:1008:10
Town Green08:1308:13
Ormskirk08:23
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool Central08:17208:282OrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Central08:01
Aintree08:1708:17
Old Roan08:1908:19
Maghull08:2208:22
Maghull North08:2508:25
Town Green08:2808:28
Ormskirk08:38
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Aintree and Town Green stations
Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Headbolt Lane, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Other Aintree timetables
None
Other Town Green timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...