desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aintree to Sandhills

Mon 2020-10-26 15:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aintree to Sandhills
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th October
MerseyrailOrmskirk15:36115:461Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk15:19
Aintree15:3615:36
Orrell Park15:3815:38
Walton (Merseyside)15:4115:41
Kirkdale15:4315:44
Sandhills15:4615:46
Hunts Cross16:18
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk16:06116:161Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk15:49
Aintree16:0616:06
Orrell Park16:0816:08
Walton (Merseyside)16:1116:11
Kirkdale16:1316:14
Sandhills16:1616:16
Hunts Cross16:48
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk16:36116:461Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk16:19
Aintree16:3616:36
Orrell Park16:3816:38
Walton (Merseyside)16:4116:41
Kirkdale16:4316:44
Sandhills16:4616:46
Hunts Cross17:18
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk17:06117:161Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk16:49
Aintree17:0617:06
Orrell Park17:0817:08
Walton (Merseyside)17:1117:11
Kirkdale17:1317:14
Sandhills17:1617:16
Hunts Cross17:48
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk17:36117:461Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk17:19
Aintree17:3617:36
Orrell Park17:3817:38
Walton (Merseyside)17:4117:41
Kirkdale17:4317:44
Sandhills17:4617:46
Hunts Cross18:17
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..