desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aintree to Ormskirk

Sun 2021-09-26 17:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aintree to Ormskirk
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th September
MerseyrailLiverpool Central18:03218:221OrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Central17:47
Aintree18:0318:03
Old Roan18:0518:05
Maghull18:0818:08
Maghull North18:1018:10
Town Green18:1418:14
Aughton Park18:1618:16
Ormskirk18:22
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool Central18:33218:521OrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Central18:17
Aintree18:3318:33
Old Roan18:3518:35
Maghull18:3818:38
Maghull North18:4018:40
Town Green18:4418:44
Aughton Park18:4618:46
Ormskirk18:52
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool Central19:03219:221OrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Central18:47
Aintree19:0319:03
Old Roan19:0519:05
Maghull19:0819:08
Maghull North19:1019:10
Town Green19:1419:14
Aughton Park19:1619:16
Ormskirk19:22
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool Central19:33219:521OrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Central19:17
Aintree19:3319:33
Old Roan19:3519:35
Maghull19:3819:38
Maghull North19:4019:40
Town Green19:4419:44
Aughton Park19:4619:46
Ormskirk19:52
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool Central20:03220:221OrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Central19:47
Aintree20:0320:03
Old Roan20:0520:05
Maghull20:0820:08
Maghull North20:1020:10
Town Green20:1420:14
Aughton Park20:1620:16
Ormskirk20:22
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool Central20:33220:521OrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Central20:17
Aintree20:3320:33
Old Roan20:3520:35
Maghull20:3820:38
Maghull North20:4020:40
Town Green20:4420:44
Aughton Park20:4620:46
Ormskirk20:52
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool Central21:03221:221OrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Central20:47
Aintree21:0321:03
Old Roan21:0521:05
Maghull21:0821:08
Maghull North21:1021:10
Town Green21:1421:14
Aughton Park21:1621:16
Ormskirk21:22
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool Central21:33221:521OrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Central21:17
Aintree21:3321:33
Old Roan21:3521:35
Maghull21:3821:38
Maghull North21:4021:40
Town Green21:4421:44
Aughton Park21:4621:46
Ormskirk21:52
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-24.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Aintree timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..