desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aintree to Ormskirk

Wed 2024-05-22 16:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aintree to Ormskirk
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
MerseyrailLiverpool Central16:47217:081OrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Central16:31
Aintree16:4716:47
Old Roan16:4916:49
Maghull16:5216:52
Maghull North16:5416:54
Town Green16:5816:58
Aughton Park17:0017:00
Ormskirk17:08
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool Central17:02217:231OrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Central16:46
Aintree17:0217:02
Old Roan17:0417:04
Maghull17:0717:07
Maghull North17:0917:09
Town Green17:1317:13
Aughton Park17:1517:15
Ormskirk17:23
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool Central17:17217:381OrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Central17:01
Aintree17:1717:17
Old Roan17:1917:19
Maghull17:2217:22
Maghull North17:2417:24
Town Green17:2817:28
Aughton Park17:3017:30
Ormskirk17:38
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool Central17:32217:531OrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Central17:16
Aintree17:3217:32
Old Roan17:3417:34
Maghull17:3717:37
Maghull North17:3917:39
Town Green17:4317:43
Aughton Park17:4517:45
Ormskirk17:53
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool Central17:47218:081OrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Central17:31
Aintree17:4717:47
Old Roan17:4917:49
Maghull17:5217:52
Maghull North17:5417:54
Town Green17:5817:58
Aughton Park18:0018:00
Ormskirk18:08
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool Central18:02218:231OrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Central17:46
Aintree18:0218:02
Old Roan18:0418:04
Maghull18:0718:07
Maghull North18:0918:09
Town Green18:1318:13
Aughton Park18:1518:15
Ormskirk18:23
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool Central18:17218:381OrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Central18:01
Aintree18:1718:17
Old Roan18:1918:19
Maghull18:2218:22
Maghull North18:2418:24
Town Green18:2818:28
Aughton Park18:3018:30
Ormskirk18:38
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool Central18:32218:531OrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Central18:16
Aintree18:3218:32
Old Roan18:3418:34
Maghull18:3718:37
Maghull North18:3918:39
Town Green18:4318:43
Aughton Park18:4518:45
Ormskirk18:53
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Aintree and Ormskirk stations
Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Headbolt Lane, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Other Aintree timetables
None
Other Ormskirk timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...