desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aintree to Ormskirk

Sun 2021-01-24 00:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aintree to Ormskirk
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
MerseyrailSandhills08:33208:521OrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sandhills08:23
Aintree08:3308:33
Old Roan08:3508:35
Maghull08:3808:38
Maghull North08:4008:40
Town Green08:4408:44
Aughton Park08:4608:46
Ormskirk08:52
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSandhills09:03209:221OrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sandhills08:53
Aintree09:0309:03
Old Roan09:0509:05
Maghull09:0809:08
Maghull North09:1009:10
Town Green09:1409:14
Aughton Park09:1609:16
Ormskirk09:22
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSandhills09:33209:521OrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sandhills09:23
Aintree09:3309:33
Old Roan09:3509:35
Maghull09:3809:38
Maghull North09:4009:40
Town Green09:4409:44
Aughton Park09:4609:46
Ormskirk09:52
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSandhills10:03210:221OrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sandhills09:53
Aintree10:0310:03
Old Roan10:0510:05
Maghull10:0810:08
Maghull North10:1010:10
Town Green10:1410:14
Aughton Park10:1610:16
Ormskirk10:22
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSandhills10:33210:521OrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sandhills10:23
Aintree10:3310:33
Old Roan10:3510:35
Maghull10:3810:38
Maghull North10:4010:40
Town Green10:4410:44
Aughton Park10:4610:46
Ormskirk10:52
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSandhills11:03211:221OrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sandhills10:53
Aintree11:0311:03
Old Roan11:0511:05
Maghull11:0811:08
Maghull North11:1011:10
Town Green11:1411:14
Aughton Park11:1611:16
Ormskirk11:22
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSandhills11:33211:521OrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sandhills11:23
Aintree11:3311:33
Old Roan11:3511:35
Maghull11:3811:38
Maghull North11:4011:40
Town Green11:4411:44
Aughton Park11:4611:46
Ormskirk11:52
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSandhills12:03212:221OrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sandhills11:53
Aintree12:0312:03
Old Roan12:0512:05
Maghull12:0812:08
Maghull North12:1012:10
Town Green12:1412:14
Aughton Park12:1612:16
Ormskirk12:22
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Aintree timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..