desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aintree to Moorfields

Wed 2021-06-16 17:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aintree to Moorfields
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
MerseyrailOrmskirk17:45117:591Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk17:28
Aintree17:4517:45
Orrell Park17:4717:47
Walton (Merseyside)17:5017:50
Kirkdale17:5217:53
Sandhills17:5517:55
Moorfields17:5917:59
Liverpool Central18:03
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk18:05118:191Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk17:48
Aintree18:0518:05
Orrell Park18:0718:07
Walton (Merseyside)18:1018:10
Kirkdale18:1218:13
Sandhills18:1518:15
Moorfields18:1918:19
Liverpool Central18:23
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk18:25118:391Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk18:08
Aintree18:2518:25
Orrell Park18:2718:27
Walton (Merseyside)18:3018:30
Kirkdale18:3218:33
Sandhills18:3518:35
Moorfields18:3918:39
Liverpool Central18:43
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk18:45118:591Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk18:28
Aintree18:4518:45
Orrell Park18:4718:47
Walton (Merseyside)18:5018:50
Kirkdale18:5218:53
Sandhills18:5518:55
Moorfields18:5918:59
Liverpool Central19:03
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk19:05119:191Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk18:48
Aintree19:0519:05
Orrell Park19:0719:07
Walton (Merseyside)19:1019:10
Kirkdale19:1219:13
Sandhills19:1519:15
Moorfields19:1919:19
Liverpool Central19:23
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk19:25119:391Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk19:08
Aintree19:2519:25
Orrell Park19:2719:27
Walton (Merseyside)19:3019:30
Kirkdale19:3219:33
Sandhills19:3519:35
Moorfields19:3919:39
Liverpool Central19:43
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk19:45119:591Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk19:28
Aintree19:4519:45
Orrell Park19:4719:47
Walton (Merseyside)19:5019:50
Kirkdale19:5219:53
Sandhills19:5519:55
Moorfields19:5919:59
Liverpool Central20:03
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Aintree timetables
None
Other Moorfields timetables
Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Timetable T104
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..