desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aintree to Moorfields

Tue 2020-10-27 05:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aintree to Moorfields
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th October
MerseyrailOrmskirk06:06106:201Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk05:49
Aintree06:0606:06
Orrell Park06:0806:08
Walton (Merseyside)06:1106:11
Kirkdale06:1306:14
Sandhills06:1606:16
Moorfields06:2006:20
Hunts Cross06:48
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk06:36106:501Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk06:19
Aintree06:3606:36
Orrell Park06:3806:38
Walton (Merseyside)06:4106:41
Kirkdale06:4306:44
Sandhills06:4606:46
Moorfields06:5006:50
Hunts Cross07:18
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk07:06107:201Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk06:49
Aintree07:0607:06
Orrell Park07:0807:08
Walton (Merseyside)07:1107:11
Kirkdale07:1307:14
Sandhills07:1607:16
Moorfields07:2007:20
Hunts Cross07:48
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk07:36107:501Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk07:19
Aintree07:3607:36
Orrell Park07:3807:38
Walton (Merseyside)07:4107:41
Kirkdale07:4307:44
Sandhills07:4607:46
Moorfields07:5007:50
Hunts Cross08:18
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk08:06108:201Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk07:49
Aintree08:0608:06
Orrell Park08:0808:08
Walton (Merseyside)08:1108:11
Kirkdale08:1308:14
Sandhills08:1608:16
Moorfields08:2008:20
Hunts Cross08:48
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk08:36108:501Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk08:19
Aintree08:3608:36
Orrell Park08:3808:38
Walton (Merseyside)08:4108:41
Kirkdale08:4308:44
Sandhills08:4608:46
Moorfields08:5008:50
Hunts Cross09:18
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Aintree timetables
None
Other Moorfields timetables
Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Timetable T104
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..