desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aintree to Moorfields

Tue 2024-06-18 02:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aintree to Moorfields
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
MerseyrailOrmskirk06:06106:201Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk05:49
Aintree06:0606:06
Orrell Park06:0806:08
Walton (Merseyside)06:1106:11
Kirkdale06:1306:14
Sandhills06:1606:16
Moorfields06:2006:20
Liverpool Central06:23
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk06:36106:501Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk06:19
Aintree06:3606:36
Orrell Park06:3806:38
Walton (Merseyside)06:4106:41
Kirkdale06:4306:44
Sandhills06:4606:46
Moorfields06:5006:50
Liverpool Central06:53
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk07:06107:201Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk06:49
Aintree07:0607:06
Orrell Park07:0807:08
Walton (Merseyside)07:1107:11
Kirkdale07:1307:14
Sandhills07:1607:17
Moorfields07:2007:21
Liverpool Central07:23
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk07:21107:351Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk07:04
Aintree07:2107:21
Orrell Park07:2307:23
Walton (Merseyside)07:2607:26
Kirkdale07:2807:29
Sandhills07:3107:31
Moorfields07:3507:35
Liverpool Central07:38
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk07:36107:501Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk07:19
Aintree07:3607:36
Orrell Park07:3807:38
Walton (Merseyside)07:4107:41
Kirkdale07:4307:44
Sandhills07:4607:46
Moorfields07:5007:50
Liverpool Central07:53
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk07:51108:051Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk07:34
Aintree07:5107:51
Orrell Park07:5307:53
Walton (Merseyside)07:5607:56
Kirkdale07:5807:59
Sandhills08:0108:01
Moorfields08:0508:05
Liverpool Central08:08
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk08:06108:201Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk07:49
Aintree08:0608:06
Orrell Park08:0808:08
Walton (Merseyside)08:1108:11
Kirkdale08:1308:14
Sandhills08:1608:16
Moorfields08:2008:20
Liverpool Central08:23
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailOrmskirk08:21108:351Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ormskirk08:04
Aintree08:2108:21
Orrell Park08:2308:23
Walton (Merseyside)08:2608:26
Kirkdale08:2808:29
Sandhills08:3108:31
Moorfields08:3508:35
Liverpool Central08:38
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Aintree and Moorfields stations
Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Headbolt Lane, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Other Aintree timetables
None
Other Moorfields timetables
Timetable 080
Liverpool and Birkenhead to Hooton, Ellesmere Port and Chester
Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Timetable 082
Liverpool to Hunts Cross and Southport
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...