desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aintree to Aughton Park

Fri 2021-01-15 20:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aintree to Aughton Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
MerseyrailLiverpool Central21:06221:192OrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Central20:50
Aintree21:0621:06
Old Roan21:0821:08
Maghull21:1121:11
Maghull North21:1321:13
Town Green21:1721:17
Aughton Park21:1921:19
Ormskirk21:25
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool Central21:36221:492OrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Central21:20
Aintree21:3621:36
Old Roan21:3821:38
Maghull21:4121:41
Maghull North21:4321:43
Town Green21:4721:47
Aughton Park21:4921:49
Ormskirk21:55
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool Central22:06222:192OrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Central21:50
Aintree22:0622:06
Old Roan22:0822:08
Maghull22:1122:11
Maghull North22:1322:13
Town Green22:1722:17
Aughton Park22:1922:19
Ormskirk22:25
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool Central22:36222:492OrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Central22:20
Aintree22:3622:36
Old Roan22:3822:38
Maghull22:4122:41
Maghull North22:4322:43
Town Green22:4722:47
Aughton Park22:4922:49
Ormskirk22:55
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool Central23:06223:192OrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Central22:50
Aintree23:0623:06
Old Roan23:0823:08
Maghull23:1123:11
Maghull North23:1323:13
Town Green23:1723:17
Aughton Park23:1923:19
Ormskirk23:25
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool Central23:36223:492OrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Central23:20
Aintree23:3623:36
Old Roan23:3823:38
Maghull23:4123:41
Maghull North23:4323:43
Town Green23:4723:47
Aughton Park23:4923:49
Ormskirk23:55
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 16th January
MerseyrailLiverpool Central06:36206:492OrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Central06:20
Aintree06:3606:36
Old Roan06:3806:38
Maghull06:4106:41
Maghull North06:4306:43
Town Green06:4706:47
Aughton Park06:4906:49
Ormskirk06:55
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Aintree timetables
None
Other Aughton Park timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..