desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aintree to Aughton Park

Wed 2020-10-21 02:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aintree to Aughton Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st October
MerseyrailLiverpool Central06:33206:462OrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Central06:17
Aintree06:3306:33
Old Roan06:3506:35
Maghull06:3806:38
Maghull North06:4006:40
Town Green06:4406:44
Aughton Park06:4606:46
Ormskirk06:52
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool Central06:48207:012OrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Central06:32
Aintree06:4806:48
Old Roan06:5006:50
Maghull06:5306:53
Maghull North06:5506:55
Town Green06:5906:59
Aughton Park07:0107:01
Ormskirk07:07
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool Central07:03207:162OrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Central06:47
Aintree07:0307:03
Old Roan07:0507:05
Maghull07:0807:08
Maghull North07:1007:10
Town Green07:1407:14
Aughton Park07:1607:16
Ormskirk07:22
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool Central07:18207:312OrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Central07:02
Aintree07:1807:18
Old Roan07:2007:20
Maghull07:2307:23
Maghull North07:2507:25
Town Green07:2907:29
Aughton Park07:3107:31
Ormskirk07:37
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool Central07:33207:462OrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Central07:17
Aintree07:3307:33
Old Roan07:3507:35
Maghull07:3807:38
Maghull North07:4007:40
Town Green07:4407:44
Aughton Park07:4607:46
Ormskirk07:52
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool Central07:48208:012OrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Central07:32
Aintree07:4807:48
Old Roan07:5007:50
Maghull07:5307:53
Maghull North07:5507:55
Town Green07:5907:59
Aughton Park08:0108:01
Ormskirk08:07
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool Central08:03208:162OrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Central07:47
Aintree08:0308:03
Old Roan08:0508:05
Maghull08:0808:08
Maghull North08:1008:10
Town Green08:1408:14
Aughton Park08:1608:16
Ormskirk08:22
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool Central08:18208:312OrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Central08:02
Aintree08:1808:18
Old Roan08:2008:20
Maghull08:2308:23
Maghull North08:2508:25
Town Green08:2908:29
Aughton Park08:3108:31
Ormskirk08:37
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Aintree timetables
None
Other Aughton Park timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..