desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside)

Mon 2022-12-05 08:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
MerseyrailHunts Cross08:44209:102SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross08:36
Aigburth08:4408:44
St Michaels08:4608:46
Brunswick08:4908:49
Liverpool Central08:5308:53
Moorfields08:5608:56
Sandhills08:5909:00
Bank Hall09:0209:02
Bootle Oriel Road09:0409:04
Bootle New Strand09:0609:06
Seaforth & Litherland09:0809:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:1009:11
Southport09:43
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross08:59209:252SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross08:51
Aigburth08:5908:59
St Michaels09:0109:01
Brunswick09:0409:04
Liverpool Central09:0809:08
Moorfields09:1109:11
Sandhills09:1409:15
Bank Hall09:1709:17
Bootle Oriel Road09:1909:19
Bootle New Strand09:2109:21
Seaforth & Litherland09:2309:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:2509:26
Southport09:58
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross09:14209:402SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross09:06
Aigburth09:1409:14
St Michaels09:1609:16
Brunswick09:1909:19
Liverpool Central09:2309:23
Moorfields09:2609:26
Sandhills09:3009:30
Bank Hall09:3209:32
Bootle Oriel Road09:3409:34
Bootle New Strand09:3609:36
Seaforth & Litherland09:3809:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:4009:41
Southport10:13
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross09:29209:552SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross09:21
Aigburth09:2909:29
St Michaels09:3109:31
Brunswick09:3409:34
Liverpool Central09:3809:38
Moorfields09:4109:41
Sandhills09:4409:45
Bank Hall09:4709:47
Bootle Oriel Road09:4909:49
Bootle New Strand09:5109:51
Seaforth & Litherland09:5309:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:5509:56
Southport10:28
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross09:44210:102SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross09:36
Aigburth09:4409:44
St Michaels09:4609:46
Brunswick09:4909:49
Liverpool Central09:5309:53
Moorfields09:5609:56
Sandhills09:5910:00
Bank Hall10:0210:02
Bootle Oriel Road10:0410:04
Bootle New Strand10:0610:06
Seaforth & Litherland10:0810:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:1010:11
Southport10:43
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross09:59210:252SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross09:51
Aigburth09:5909:59
St Michaels10:0110:01
Brunswick10:0410:04
Liverpool Central10:0810:08
Moorfields10:1110:11
Sandhills10:1410:15
Bank Hall10:1710:17
Bootle Oriel Road10:1910:19
Bootle New Strand10:2110:21
Seaforth & Litherland10:2310:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:2510:26
Southport10:58
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross10:14210:402SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross10:06
Aigburth10:1410:14
St Michaels10:1610:16
Brunswick10:1910:19
Liverpool Central10:2310:23
Moorfields10:2610:26
Sandhills10:2910:30
Bank Hall10:3210:32
Bootle Oriel Road10:3410:34
Bootle New Strand10:3610:36
Seaforth & Litherland10:3810:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:4010:41
Southport11:13
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross10:29210:552SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross10:21
Aigburth10:2910:29
St Michaels10:3110:31
Brunswick10:3410:34
Liverpool Central10:3810:38
Moorfields10:4110:41
Sandhills10:4410:45
Bank Hall10:4710:47
Bootle Oriel Road10:4910:49
Bootle New Strand10:5110:51
Seaforth & Litherland10:5310:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:5510:56
Southport11:28
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Aigburth and Waterloo (Merseyside) stations
Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Other Aigburth timetables
None
Other Waterloo (Merseyside) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..