desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aigburth to Southport

Thu 2022-09-29 09:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aigburth to Southport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th September
MerseyrailHunts Cross09:44210:401SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross09:36
Aigburth09:4409:44
St Michaels09:4609:46
Brunswick09:4909:49
Liverpool Central09:5309:53
Moorfields09:5609:56
Sandhills09:5910:00
Bank Hall10:0210:02
Bootle Oriel Road10:0410:04
Bootle New Strand10:0610:06
Seaforth & Litherland10:0810:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:1010:10
Blundellsands & Crosby10:1310:13
Hall Road10:1510:15
Hightown10:1810:18
Formby10:2210:22
Freshfield10:2410:24
Ainsdale10:2810:28
Hillside10:3110:31
Birkdale10:3310:33
Southport10:40
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross09:59210:552SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross09:51
Aigburth09:5909:59
St Michaels10:0110:01
Brunswick10:0410:04
Liverpool Central10:0810:08
Moorfields10:1110:11
Sandhills10:1410:15
Bank Hall10:1710:17
Bootle Oriel Road10:1910:19
Bootle New Strand10:2110:21
Seaforth & Litherland10:2310:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:2510:25
Blundellsands & Crosby10:2810:28
Hall Road10:3010:30
Hightown10:3310:33
Formby10:3710:37
Freshfield10:3910:39
Ainsdale10:4310:43
Hillside10:4610:46
Birkdale10:4810:48
Southport10:55
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross10:14211:103SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross10:06
Aigburth10:1410:14
St Michaels10:1610:16
Brunswick10:1910:19
Liverpool Central10:2310:23
Moorfields10:2610:26
Sandhills10:2910:30
Bank Hall10:3210:32
Bootle Oriel Road10:3410:34
Bootle New Strand10:3610:36
Seaforth & Litherland10:3810:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:4010:40
Blundellsands & Crosby10:4310:43
Hall Road10:4510:45
Hightown10:4810:48
Formby10:5210:52
Freshfield10:5410:54
Ainsdale10:5810:58
Hillside11:0111:01
Birkdale11:0311:03
Southport11:10
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross10:29211:252SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross10:21
Aigburth10:2910:29
St Michaels10:3110:31
Brunswick10:3410:34
Liverpool Central10:3810:38
Moorfields10:4110:41
Sandhills10:4410:45
Bank Hall10:4710:47
Bootle Oriel Road10:4910:49
Bootle New Strand10:5110:51
Seaforth & Litherland10:5310:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:5510:55
Blundellsands & Crosby10:5810:58
Hall Road11:0011:00
Hightown11:0311:03
Formby11:0711:07
Freshfield11:0911:09
Ainsdale11:1311:13
Hillside11:1611:16
Birkdale11:1811:18
Southport11:25
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross10:44211:403SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross10:36
Aigburth10:4410:44
St Michaels10:4610:46
Brunswick10:4910:49
Liverpool Central10:5310:53
Moorfields10:5610:56
Sandhills10:5911:00
Bank Hall11:0211:02
Bootle Oriel Road11:0411:04
Bootle New Strand11:0611:06
Seaforth & Litherland11:0811:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:1011:10
Blundellsands & Crosby11:1311:13
Hall Road11:1511:15
Hightown11:1811:18
Formby11:2211:22
Freshfield11:2411:24
Ainsdale11:2811:28
Hillside11:3111:31
Birkdale11:3311:33
Southport11:40
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross10:59211:552SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross10:51
Aigburth10:5910:59
St Michaels11:0111:01
Brunswick11:0411:04
Liverpool Central11:0811:08
Moorfields11:1111:11
Sandhills11:1411:15
Bank Hall11:1711:17
Bootle Oriel Road11:1911:19
Bootle New Strand11:2111:21
Seaforth & Litherland11:2311:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:2511:25
Blundellsands & Crosby11:2811:28
Hall Road11:3011:30
Hightown11:3311:33
Formby11:3711:37
Freshfield11:3911:39
Ainsdale11:4311:43
Hillside11:4611:46
Birkdale11:4811:48
Southport11:55
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross11:14212:103SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross11:06
Aigburth11:1411:14
St Michaels11:1611:16
Brunswick11:1911:19
Liverpool Central11:2311:23
Moorfields11:2611:26
Sandhills11:2911:30
Bank Hall11:3211:32
Bootle Oriel Road11:3411:34
Bootle New Strand11:3611:36
Seaforth & Litherland11:3811:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:4011:40
Blundellsands & Crosby11:4311:43
Hall Road11:4511:45
Hightown11:4811:48
Formby11:5211:52
Freshfield11:5411:54
Ainsdale11:5811:58
Hillside12:0112:01
Birkdale12:0312:03
Southport12:10
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross11:29212:252SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross11:21
Aigburth11:2911:29
St Michaels11:3111:31
Brunswick11:3411:34
Liverpool Central11:3811:38
Moorfields11:4111:41
Sandhills11:4411:45
Bank Hall11:4711:47
Bootle Oriel Road11:4911:49
Bootle New Strand11:5111:51
Seaforth & Litherland11:5311:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:5511:55
Blundellsands & Crosby11:5811:58
Hall Road12:0012:00
Hightown12:0312:03
Formby12:0712:07
Freshfield12:0912:09
Ainsdale12:1312:13
Hillside12:1612:16
Birkdale12:1812:18
Southport12:25
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Aigburth and Southport stations
Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Other Aigburth timetables
None
Other Southport timetables
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..