desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aigburth to Southport

Tue 2021-01-26 09:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aigburth to Southport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
MerseyrailHunts Cross09:29210:253SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross09:21
Aigburth09:2909:29
St Michaels09:3109:31
Brunswick09:3409:34
Liverpool Central09:3809:38
Moorfields09:4109:41
Sandhills09:4409:45
Bank Hall09:4709:47
Bootle Oriel Road09:4909:49
Bootle New Strand09:5109:51
Seaforth & Litherland09:5309:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:5509:55
Blundellsands & Crosby09:5809:58
Hall Road10:0010:00
Hightown10:0310:03
Formby10:0710:07
Freshfield10:0910:09
Ainsdale10:1310:13
Hillside10:1610:16
Birkdale10:1810:18
Southport10:25
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross09:59210:552SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross09:51
Aigburth09:5909:59
St Michaels10:0110:01
Brunswick10:0410:04
Liverpool Central10:0810:08
Moorfields10:1110:11
Sandhills10:1410:15
Bank Hall10:1710:17
Bootle Oriel Road10:1910:19
Bootle New Strand10:2110:21
Seaforth & Litherland10:2310:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:2510:25
Blundellsands & Crosby10:2810:28
Hall Road10:3010:30
Hightown10:3310:33
Formby10:3710:37
Freshfield10:3910:39
Ainsdale10:4310:43
Hillside10:4610:46
Birkdale10:4810:48
Southport10:55
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross10:29211:252SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross10:21
Aigburth10:2910:29
St Michaels10:3110:31
Brunswick10:3410:34
Liverpool Central10:3810:38
Moorfields10:4110:41
Sandhills10:4410:45
Bank Hall10:4710:47
Bootle Oriel Road10:4910:49
Bootle New Strand10:5110:51
Seaforth & Litherland10:5310:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:5510:55
Blundellsands & Crosby10:5810:58
Hall Road11:0011:00
Hightown11:0311:03
Formby11:0711:07
Freshfield11:0911:09
Ainsdale11:1311:13
Hillside11:1611:16
Birkdale11:1811:18
Southport11:25
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross10:59211:552SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross10:51
Aigburth10:5910:59
St Michaels11:0111:01
Brunswick11:0411:04
Liverpool Central11:0811:08
Moorfields11:1111:11
Sandhills11:1411:15
Bank Hall11:1711:17
Bootle Oriel Road11:1911:19
Bootle New Strand11:2111:21
Seaforth & Litherland11:2311:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:2511:25
Blundellsands & Crosby11:2811:28
Hall Road11:3011:30
Hightown11:3311:33
Formby11:3711:37
Freshfield11:3911:39
Ainsdale11:4311:43
Hillside11:4611:46
Birkdale11:4811:48
Southport11:55
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross11:29212:252SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross11:21
Aigburth11:2911:29
St Michaels11:3111:31
Brunswick11:3411:34
Liverpool Central11:3811:38
Moorfields11:4111:41
Sandhills11:4411:45
Bank Hall11:4711:47
Bootle Oriel Road11:4911:49
Bootle New Strand11:5111:51
Seaforth & Litherland11:5311:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:5511:55
Blundellsands & Crosby11:5811:58
Hall Road12:0012:00
Hightown12:0312:03
Formby12:0712:07
Freshfield12:0912:09
Ainsdale12:1312:13
Hillside12:1612:16
Birkdale12:1812:18
Southport12:25
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross11:59212:552SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross11:51
Aigburth11:5911:59
St Michaels12:0112:01
Brunswick12:0412:04
Liverpool Central12:0812:08
Moorfields12:1112:11
Sandhills12:1412:15
Bank Hall12:1712:17
Bootle Oriel Road12:1912:19
Bootle New Strand12:2112:21
Seaforth & Litherland12:2312:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:2512:25
Blundellsands & Crosby12:2812:28
Hall Road12:3012:30
Hightown12:3312:33
Formby12:3712:37
Freshfield12:3912:39
Ainsdale12:4312:43
Hillside12:4612:46
Birkdale12:4812:48
Southport12:55
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross12:29213:252SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross12:21
Aigburth12:2912:29
St Michaels12:3112:31
Brunswick12:3412:34
Liverpool Central12:3812:38
Moorfields12:4112:41
Sandhills12:4412:45
Bank Hall12:4712:47
Bootle Oriel Road12:4912:49
Bootle New Strand12:5112:51
Seaforth & Litherland12:5312:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:5512:55
Blundellsands & Crosby12:5812:58
Hall Road13:0013:00
Hightown13:0313:03
Formby13:0713:07
Freshfield13:0913:09
Ainsdale13:1313:13
Hillside13:1613:16
Birkdale13:1813:18
Southport13:25
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross12:59213:552SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross12:51
Aigburth12:5912:59
St Michaels13:0113:01
Brunswick13:0413:04
Liverpool Central13:0813:08
Moorfields13:1113:11
Sandhills13:1413:15
Bank Hall13:1713:17
Bootle Oriel Road13:1913:19
Bootle New Strand13:2113:21
Seaforth & Litherland13:2313:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:2513:25
Blundellsands & Crosby13:2813:28
Hall Road13:3013:30
Hightown13:3313:33
Formby13:3713:37
Freshfield13:3913:39
Ainsdale13:4313:43
Hillside13:4613:46
Birkdale13:4813:48
Southport13:55
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Aigburth timetables
None
Other Southport timetables
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..