desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland

Sat 2021-09-25 14:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th September
MerseyrailHunts Cross14:44215:092SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross14:35
Aigburth14:4414:44
St Michaels14:4614:46
Brunswick14:4914:49
Liverpool Central14:5314:54
Moorfields14:5614:56
Sandhills15:0015:00
Bank Hall15:0215:02
Bootle Oriel Road15:0415:04
Bootle New Strand15:0615:07
Seaforth & Litherland15:0915:09
Southport15:42
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross15:04215:292SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross14:55
Aigburth15:0415:04
St Michaels15:0615:06
Brunswick15:0915:09
Liverpool Central15:1315:14
Moorfields15:1615:16
Sandhills15:2015:20
Bank Hall15:2215:22
Bootle Oriel Road15:2415:24
Bootle New Strand15:2615:27
Seaforth & Litherland15:2915:29
Southport16:02
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross15:24215:492SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross15:15
Aigburth15:2415:24
St Michaels15:2615:26
Brunswick15:2915:29
Liverpool Central15:3315:34
Moorfields15:3615:36
Sandhills15:4015:40
Bank Hall15:4215:42
Bootle Oriel Road15:4415:44
Bootle New Strand15:4615:47
Seaforth & Litherland15:4915:49
Southport16:22
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross15:44216:092SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross15:35
Aigburth15:4415:44
St Michaels15:4615:46
Brunswick15:4915:49
Liverpool Central15:5315:54
Moorfields15:5615:56
Sandhills16:0016:00
Bank Hall16:0216:02
Bootle Oriel Road16:0416:04
Bootle New Strand16:0616:07
Seaforth & Litherland16:0916:09
Southport16:42
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross16:04216:292SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross15:55
Aigburth16:0416:04
St Michaels16:0616:06
Brunswick16:0916:09
Liverpool Central16:1316:14
Moorfields16:1616:16
Sandhills16:2016:20
Bank Hall16:2216:22
Bootle Oriel Road16:2416:24
Bootle New Strand16:2616:27
Seaforth & Litherland16:2916:29
Southport17:02
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross16:24216:492SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross16:15
Aigburth16:2416:24
St Michaels16:2616:26
Brunswick16:2916:29
Liverpool Central16:3316:34
Moorfields16:3616:36
Sandhills16:4016:40
Bank Hall16:4216:42
Bootle Oriel Road16:4416:44
Bootle New Strand16:4616:47
Seaforth & Litherland16:4916:49
Southport17:22
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross16:44217:092SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross16:35
Aigburth16:4416:44
St Michaels16:4616:46
Brunswick16:4916:49
Liverpool Central16:5316:54
Moorfields16:5616:56
Sandhills17:0017:00
Bank Hall17:0217:02
Bootle Oriel Road17:0417:04
Bootle New Strand17:0617:07
Seaforth & Litherland17:0917:09
Southport17:42
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-24.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Aigburth timetables
None
Other Seaforth & Litherland timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..