desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland

Thu 2022-10-06 12:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th October
MerseyrailHunts Cross12:59213:232SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross12:51
Aigburth12:5912:59
St Michaels13:0113:01
Brunswick13:0413:04
Liverpool Central13:0813:08
Moorfields13:1113:11
Sandhills13:1413:15
Bank Hall13:1713:17
Bootle Oriel Road13:1913:19
Bootle New Strand13:2113:21
Seaforth & Litherland13:2313:23
Southport13:58
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross13:14213:382SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross13:06
Aigburth13:1413:14
St Michaels13:1613:16
Brunswick13:1913:19
Liverpool Central13:2313:23
Moorfields13:2613:26
Sandhills13:2913:30
Bank Hall13:3213:32
Bootle Oriel Road13:3413:34
Bootle New Strand13:3613:36
Seaforth & Litherland13:3813:38
Southport14:13
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross13:29213:532SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross13:21
Aigburth13:2913:29
St Michaels13:3113:31
Brunswick13:3413:34
Liverpool Central13:3813:38
Moorfields13:4113:41
Sandhills13:4413:45
Bank Hall13:4713:47
Bootle Oriel Road13:4913:49
Bootle New Strand13:5113:51
Seaforth & Litherland13:5313:53
Southport14:28
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross13:44214:082SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross13:36
Aigburth13:4413:44
St Michaels13:4613:46
Brunswick13:4913:49
Liverpool Central13:5313:53
Moorfields13:5613:56
Sandhills13:5914:00
Bank Hall14:0214:02
Bootle Oriel Road14:0414:04
Bootle New Strand14:0614:06
Seaforth & Litherland14:0814:08
Southport14:43
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross13:59214:232SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross13:51
Aigburth13:5913:59
St Michaels14:0114:01
Brunswick14:0414:04
Liverpool Central14:0814:08
Moorfields14:1114:11
Sandhills14:1414:15
Bank Hall14:1714:17
Bootle Oriel Road14:1914:19
Bootle New Strand14:2114:21
Seaforth & Litherland14:2314:23
Southport14:58
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross14:14214:382SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross14:06
Aigburth14:1414:14
St Michaels14:1614:16
Brunswick14:1914:19
Liverpool Central14:2314:23
Moorfields14:2614:26
Sandhills14:2914:30
Bank Hall14:3214:32
Bootle Oriel Road14:3414:34
Bootle New Strand14:3614:36
Seaforth & Litherland14:3814:38
Southport15:13
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross14:29214:532SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross14:21
Aigburth14:2914:29
St Michaels14:3114:31
Brunswick14:3414:34
Liverpool Central14:3814:38
Moorfields14:4114:41
Sandhills14:4414:45
Bank Hall14:4714:47
Bootle Oriel Road14:4914:49
Bootle New Strand14:5114:51
Seaforth & Litherland14:5314:53
Southport15:28
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross14:44215:082SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross14:36
Aigburth14:4414:44
St Michaels14:4614:46
Brunswick14:4914:49
Liverpool Central14:5314:53
Moorfields14:5614:56
Sandhills14:5915:00
Bank Hall15:0215:02
Bootle Oriel Road15:0415:04
Bootle New Strand15:0615:06
Seaforth & Litherland15:0815:08
Southport15:43
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Aigburth and Seaforth & Litherland stations
Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Other Aigburth timetables
None
Other Seaforth & Litherland timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..