desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aigburth to Sandhills

Wed 2022-12-07 21:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aigburth to Sandhills
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
MerseyrailHunts Cross21:29221:442SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross21:21
Aigburth21:2921:29
St Michaels21:3121:31
Brunswick21:3421:34
Liverpool Central21:3821:38
Moorfields21:4121:41
Sandhills21:4421:45
Southport22:28
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross21:44221:592SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross21:36
Aigburth21:4421:44
St Michaels21:4621:46
Brunswick21:4921:49
Liverpool Central21:5321:53
Moorfields21:5521:56
Sandhills21:5922:00
Southport22:43
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross21:59222:142SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross21:51
Aigburth21:5921:59
St Michaels22:0122:01
Brunswick22:0422:04
Liverpool Central22:0822:08
Moorfields22:1122:11
Sandhills22:1422:15
Southport22:58
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross22:14222:292SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross22:06
Aigburth22:1422:14
St Michaels22:1622:16
Brunswick22:1922:19
Liverpool Central22:2322:23
Moorfields22:2522:26
Sandhills22:2922:30
Southport23:13
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross22:29222:442SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross22:21
Aigburth22:2922:29
St Michaels22:3122:31
Brunswick22:3422:34
Liverpool Central22:3822:38
Moorfields22:4122:41
Sandhills22:4422:45
Southport23:28
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross22:44222:592SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross22:36
Aigburth22:4422:44
St Michaels22:4622:46
Brunswick22:4922:49
Liverpool Central22:5322:53
Moorfields22:5622:56
Sandhills22:5923:00
Southport23:43
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross22:59223:142SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross22:51
Aigburth22:5922:59
St Michaels23:0123:01
Brunswick23:0423:04
Liverpool Central23:0823:08
Moorfields23:1123:11
Sandhills23:1423:15
Southport23:58
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross23:14223:292SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross23:06
Aigburth23:1423:14
St Michaels23:1623:16
Brunswick23:1923:19
Liverpool Central23:2323:23
Moorfields23:2623:26
Sandhills23:2923:30
Southport00:13
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Aigburth and Sandhills stations
Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Other Aigburth timetables
None
Other Sandhills timetables
Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..