desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aigburth to Moorfields

Fri 2021-09-24 02:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aigburth to Moorfields
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
MerseyrailHunts Cross06:04206:162SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross05:55
Aigburth06:0406:04
St Michaels06:0606:06
Brunswick06:0906:09
Liverpool Central06:1306:14
Moorfields06:1606:16
Southport07:02
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross06:24206:362SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross06:15
Aigburth06:2406:24
St Michaels06:2606:26
Brunswick06:2906:29
Liverpool Central06:3306:34
Moorfields06:3606:36
Southport07:22
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross06:44206:562SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross06:35
Aigburth06:4406:44
St Michaels06:4606:46
Brunswick06:4906:49
Liverpool Central06:5306:54
Moorfields06:5606:56
Southport07:42
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross07:04207:162SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross06:55
Aigburth07:0407:04
St Michaels07:0607:06
Brunswick07:0907:09
Liverpool Central07:1307:14
Moorfields07:1607:16
Southport08:02
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross07:24207:362SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross07:15
Aigburth07:2407:24
St Michaels07:2607:26
Brunswick07:2907:29
Liverpool Central07:3307:34
Moorfields07:3607:36
Southport08:22
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross07:44207:562SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross07:35
Aigburth07:4407:44
St Michaels07:4607:46
Brunswick07:4907:49
Liverpool Central07:5307:54
Moorfields07:5607:56
Southport08:42
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross08:04208:162SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross07:55
Aigburth08:0408:04
St Michaels08:0608:06
Brunswick08:0908:09
Liverpool Central08:1308:14
Moorfields08:1608:16
Southport09:02
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Aigburth timetables
None
Other Moorfields timetables
Timetable T104
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable T105
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..