desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aigburth to Moorfields

Wed 2024-05-22 16:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aigburth to Moorfields
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
MerseyrailHunts Cross16:59217:112SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross16:51
Aigburth16:5916:59
St Michaels17:0117:01
Brunswick17:0417:04
Liverpool Central17:0817:08
Moorfields17:1117:11
Southport17:55
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross17:14217:262SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross17:06
Aigburth17:1417:14
St Michaels17:1617:16
Brunswick17:1917:19
Liverpool Central17:2317:23
Moorfields17:2617:26
Southport18:10
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross17:29217:412SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross17:21
Aigburth17:2917:29
St Michaels17:3117:31
Brunswick17:3417:34
Liverpool Central17:3817:38
Moorfields17:4117:41
Southport18:25
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross17:44217:562SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross17:36
Aigburth17:4417:44
St Michaels17:4617:46
Brunswick17:4917:49
Liverpool Central17:5317:53
Moorfields17:5617:56
Southport18:40
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross17:59218:112SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross17:51
Aigburth17:5917:59
St Michaels18:0118:01
Brunswick18:0418:04
Liverpool Central18:0818:08
Moorfields18:1118:11
Southport18:55
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross18:14218:262SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross18:06
Aigburth18:1418:14
St Michaels18:1618:16
Brunswick18:1918:19
Liverpool Central18:2318:23
Moorfields18:2618:26
Southport19:10
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross18:29218:412SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross18:21
Aigburth18:2918:29
St Michaels18:3118:31
Brunswick18:3418:34
Liverpool Central18:3818:38
Moorfields18:4118:41
Southport19:25
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross18:44218:562SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross18:36
Aigburth18:4418:44
St Michaels18:4618:46
Brunswick18:4918:49
Liverpool Central18:5318:53
Moorfields18:5618:56
Southport19:40
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Aigburth and Moorfields stations
Timetable 082
Liverpool to Hunts Cross and Southport
Other Aigburth timetables
None
Other Moorfields timetables
Timetable 080
Liverpool and Birkenhead to Hooton, Ellesmere Port and Chester
Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Headbolt Lane, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...