desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aigburth to Moorfields

Mon 2023-02-06 14:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aigburth to Moorfields
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
MerseyrailHunts Cross14:14214:262SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross14:06
Aigburth14:1414:14
St Michaels14:1614:16
Brunswick14:1914:19
Liverpool Central14:2314:23
Moorfields14:2614:26
Southport15:10
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross14:29214:412SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross14:21
Aigburth14:2914:29
St Michaels14:3114:31
Brunswick14:3414:34
Liverpool Central14:3814:38
Moorfields14:4114:41
Southport15:25
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross14:44214:562SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross14:36
Aigburth14:4414:44
St Michaels14:4614:46
Brunswick14:4914:49
Liverpool Central14:5314:53
Moorfields14:5614:56
Southport15:40
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross14:59215:112SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross14:51
Aigburth14:5914:59
St Michaels15:0115:01
Brunswick15:0415:04
Liverpool Central15:0815:08
Moorfields15:1115:11
Southport15:55
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross15:14215:262SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross15:06
Aigburth15:1415:14
St Michaels15:1615:16
Brunswick15:1915:19
Liverpool Central15:2315:23
Moorfields15:2615:26
Southport16:10
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross15:29215:412SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross15:21
Aigburth15:2915:29
St Michaels15:3115:31
Brunswick15:3415:34
Liverpool Central15:3815:38
Moorfields15:4115:41
Southport16:25
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross15:44215:562SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross15:36
Aigburth15:4415:44
St Michaels15:4615:46
Brunswick15:4915:49
Liverpool Central15:5315:53
Moorfields15:5615:56
Southport16:40
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross15:59216:112SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross15:51
Aigburth15:5915:59
St Michaels16:0116:01
Brunswick16:0416:04
Liverpool Central16:0816:08
Moorfields16:1116:11
Southport16:55
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)
Tables common to Aigburth and Moorfields stations
Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Other Aigburth timetables
None
Other Moorfields timetables
Timetable 080
Liverpool and Birkenhead to Hooton, Ellesmere Port and Chester
Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..