desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aigburth to Hall Road

Mon 2024-07-15 18:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aigburth to Hall Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
MerseyrailHunts Cross18:14218:452SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross18:06
Aigburth18:1418:14
St Michaels18:1618:16
Brunswick18:1918:19
Liverpool Central18:2318:23
Moorfields18:2618:26
Sandhills18:3018:30
Bank Hall18:3218:32
Bootle Oriel Road18:3418:34
Bootle New Strand18:3618:36
Seaforth & Litherland18:3818:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:4018:40
Blundellsands & Crosby18:4318:43
Hall Road18:4518:45
Southport19:10
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross18:29219:002SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross18:21
Aigburth18:2918:29
St Michaels18:3118:31
Brunswick18:3418:34
Liverpool Central18:3818:38
Moorfields18:4118:41
Sandhills18:4518:45
Bank Hall18:4718:47
Bootle Oriel Road18:4918:49
Bootle New Strand18:5118:51
Seaforth & Litherland18:5318:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:5518:55
Blundellsands & Crosby18:5818:58
Hall Road19:0019:00
Southport19:25
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross18:44219:152SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross18:36
Aigburth18:4418:44
St Michaels18:4618:46
Brunswick18:4918:49
Liverpool Central18:5318:53
Moorfields18:5618:56
Sandhills19:0019:00
Bank Hall19:0219:02
Bootle Oriel Road19:0419:04
Bootle New Strand19:0619:06
Seaforth & Litherland19:0819:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:1019:10
Blundellsands & Crosby19:1319:13
Hall Road19:1519:15
Southport19:40
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross18:59219:302SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross18:51
Aigburth18:5918:59
St Michaels19:0119:01
Brunswick19:0419:04
Liverpool Central19:0819:08
Moorfields19:1119:11
Sandhills19:1519:15
Bank Hall19:1719:17
Bootle Oriel Road19:1919:19
Bootle New Strand19:2119:21
Seaforth & Litherland19:2319:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:2519:25
Blundellsands & Crosby19:2819:28
Hall Road19:3019:30
Southport19:55
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross19:14219:452SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross19:06
Aigburth19:1419:14
St Michaels19:1619:16
Brunswick19:1919:19
Liverpool Central19:2319:23
Moorfields19:2619:26
Sandhills19:3019:30
Bank Hall19:3219:32
Bootle Oriel Road19:3419:34
Bootle New Strand19:3619:36
Seaforth & Litherland19:3819:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:4019:40
Blundellsands & Crosby19:4319:43
Hall Road19:4519:45
Southport20:10
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross19:44220:152SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross19:36
Aigburth19:4419:44
St Michaels19:4619:46
Brunswick19:4919:49
Liverpool Central19:5319:53
Moorfields19:5519:56
Sandhills20:0020:00
Bank Hall20:0220:02
Bootle Oriel Road20:0420:04
Bootle New Strand20:0620:06
Seaforth & Litherland20:0820:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:1020:10
Blundellsands & Crosby20:1320:13
Hall Road20:1520:15
Southport20:40
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross19:59220:302SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross19:51
Aigburth19:5919:59
St Michaels20:0120:01
Brunswick20:0420:04
Liverpool Central20:0820:08
Moorfields20:1120:11
Sandhills20:1520:15
Bank Hall20:1720:17
Bootle Oriel Road20:1920:19
Bootle New Strand20:2120:21
Seaforth & Litherland20:2320:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:2520:25
Blundellsands & Crosby20:2820:28
Hall Road20:3020:30
Southport20:55
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross20:29221:002SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross20:21
Aigburth20:2920:29
St Michaels20:3120:31
Brunswick20:3420:34
Liverpool Central20:3820:38
Moorfields20:4120:41
Sandhills20:4520:45
Bank Hall20:4720:47
Bootle Oriel Road20:4920:49
Bootle New Strand20:5120:51
Seaforth & Litherland20:5320:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:5520:55
Blundellsands & Crosby20:5820:58
Hall Road21:0021:00
Southport21:25
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Aigburth and Hall Road stations
Timetable 082
Liverpool to Hunts Cross and Southport
Other Aigburth timetables
None
Other Hall Road timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...