desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aigburth to Hall Road

Mon 2020-10-19 16:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aigburth to Hall Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th October
MerseyrailHunts Cross16:14216:452SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross16:06
Aigburth16:1416:14
St Michaels16:1716:17
Brunswick16:1916:19
Liverpool Central16:2316:23
Moorfields16:2616:26
Sandhills16:2916:30
Bank Hall16:3216:32
Bootle Oriel Road16:3416:34
Bootle New Strand16:3616:36
Seaforth & Litherland16:3816:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:4016:40
Blundellsands & Crosby16:4316:43
Hall Road16:4516:45
Southport17:10
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross16:29217:002SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross16:21
Aigburth16:2916:29
St Michaels16:3116:31
Brunswick16:3416:34
Liverpool Central16:3816:38
Moorfields16:4116:41
Sandhills16:4416:45
Bank Hall16:4716:47
Bootle Oriel Road16:4916:49
Bootle New Strand16:5116:51
Seaforth & Litherland16:5316:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:5516:55
Blundellsands & Crosby16:5816:58
Hall Road17:0017:00
Southport17:25
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross16:44217:152SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross16:36
Aigburth16:4416:44
St Michaels16:4616:46
Brunswick16:4916:49
Liverpool Central16:5316:53
Moorfields16:5616:56
Sandhills16:5917:00
Bank Hall17:0217:02
Bootle Oriel Road17:0417:04
Bootle New Strand17:0617:06
Seaforth & Litherland17:0817:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:1017:10
Blundellsands & Crosby17:1317:13
Hall Road17:1517:15
Southport17:40
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross16:59217:302SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross16:51
Aigburth16:5916:59
St Michaels17:0117:01
Brunswick17:0417:04
Liverpool Central17:0817:08
Moorfields17:1117:11
Sandhills17:1417:15
Bank Hall17:1717:17
Bootle Oriel Road17:1917:19
Bootle New Strand17:2117:21
Seaforth & Litherland17:2317:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:2517:25
Blundellsands & Crosby17:2817:28
Hall Road17:3017:30
Southport17:55
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross17:14217:452SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross17:06
Aigburth17:1417:14
St Michaels17:1617:16
Brunswick17:1917:19
Liverpool Central17:2317:23
Moorfields17:2617:26
Sandhills17:2917:30
Bank Hall17:3217:32
Bootle Oriel Road17:3417:34
Bootle New Strand17:3617:36
Seaforth & Litherland17:3817:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:4017:40
Blundellsands & Crosby17:4317:43
Hall Road17:4517:45
Southport18:10
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross17:29218:002SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross17:21
Aigburth17:2917:29
St Michaels17:3117:31
Brunswick17:3417:34
Liverpool Central17:3817:38
Moorfields17:4117:41
Sandhills17:4417:45
Bank Hall17:4717:47
Bootle Oriel Road17:4917:49
Bootle New Strand17:5117:51
Seaforth & Litherland17:5317:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:5517:55
Blundellsands & Crosby17:5817:58
Hall Road18:0018:00
Southport18:25
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross17:44218:152SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross17:36
Aigburth17:4417:44
St Michaels17:4617:46
Brunswick17:4917:49
Liverpool Central17:5317:53
Moorfields17:5617:56
Sandhills17:5918:00
Bank Hall18:0218:02
Bootle Oriel Road18:0418:04
Bootle New Strand18:0618:06
Seaforth & Litherland18:0818:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:1018:10
Blundellsands & Crosby18:1318:13
Hall Road18:1518:15
Southport18:40
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross17:59218:302SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross17:51
Aigburth17:5917:59
St Michaels18:0118:01
Brunswick18:0418:04
Liverpool Central18:0818:08
Moorfields18:1118:11
Sandhills18:1418:15
Bank Hall18:1718:17
Bootle Oriel Road18:1918:19
Bootle New Strand18:2118:21
Seaforth & Litherland18:2318:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:2518:25
Blundellsands & Crosby18:2818:28
Hall Road18:3018:30
Southport18:55
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Aigburth timetables
None
Other Hall Road timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..