desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aigburth to Hall Road

Thu 2022-10-06 10:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aigburth to Hall Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th October
MerseyrailHunts Cross10:59211:302SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross10:51
Aigburth10:5910:59
St Michaels11:0111:01
Brunswick11:0411:04
Liverpool Central11:0811:08
Moorfields11:1111:11
Sandhills11:1411:15
Bank Hall11:1711:17
Bootle Oriel Road11:1911:19
Bootle New Strand11:2111:21
Seaforth & Litherland11:2311:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:2511:26
Blundellsands & Crosby11:2811:28
Hall Road11:3011:31
Southport11:58
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross11:14211:452SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross11:06
Aigburth11:1411:14
St Michaels11:1611:16
Brunswick11:1911:19
Liverpool Central11:2311:23
Moorfields11:2611:26
Sandhills11:2911:30
Bank Hall11:3211:32
Bootle Oriel Road11:3411:34
Bootle New Strand11:3611:36
Seaforth & Litherland11:3811:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:4011:41
Blundellsands & Crosby11:4311:43
Hall Road11:4511:46
Southport12:13
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross11:29212:002SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross11:21
Aigburth11:2911:29
St Michaels11:3111:31
Brunswick11:3411:34
Liverpool Central11:3811:38
Moorfields11:4111:41
Sandhills11:4411:45
Bank Hall11:4711:47
Bootle Oriel Road11:4911:49
Bootle New Strand11:5111:51
Seaforth & Litherland11:5311:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:5511:56
Blundellsands & Crosby11:5811:58
Hall Road12:0012:01
Southport12:28
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross11:44212:152SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross11:36
Aigburth11:4411:44
St Michaels11:4611:46
Brunswick11:4911:49
Liverpool Central11:5311:53
Moorfields11:5611:56
Sandhills11:5912:00
Bank Hall12:0212:02
Bootle Oriel Road12:0412:04
Bootle New Strand12:0612:06
Seaforth & Litherland12:0812:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:1012:11
Blundellsands & Crosby12:1312:13
Hall Road12:1512:16
Southport12:43
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross11:59212:302SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross11:51
Aigburth11:5911:59
St Michaels12:0112:01
Brunswick12:0412:04
Liverpool Central12:0812:08
Moorfields12:1112:11
Sandhills12:1412:15
Bank Hall12:1712:17
Bootle Oriel Road12:1912:19
Bootle New Strand12:2112:21
Seaforth & Litherland12:2312:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:2512:26
Blundellsands & Crosby12:2812:28
Hall Road12:3012:31
Southport12:58
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross12:14212:452SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross12:06
Aigburth12:1412:14
St Michaels12:1612:16
Brunswick12:1912:19
Liverpool Central12:2312:23
Moorfields12:2612:26
Sandhills12:2912:30
Bank Hall12:3212:32
Bootle Oriel Road12:3412:34
Bootle New Strand12:3612:36
Seaforth & Litherland12:3812:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:4012:41
Blundellsands & Crosby12:4312:43
Hall Road12:4512:46
Southport13:13
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross12:29213:002SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross12:21
Aigburth12:2912:29
St Michaels12:3112:31
Brunswick12:3412:34
Liverpool Central12:3812:38
Moorfields12:4112:41
Sandhills12:4412:45
Bank Hall12:4712:47
Bootle Oriel Road12:4912:49
Bootle New Strand12:5112:51
Seaforth & Litherland12:5312:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:5512:56
Blundellsands & Crosby12:5812:58
Hall Road13:0013:01
Southport13:28
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross12:44213:152SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross12:36
Aigburth12:4412:44
St Michaels12:4612:46
Brunswick12:4912:49
Liverpool Central12:5312:53
Moorfields12:5612:56
Sandhills12:5913:00
Bank Hall13:0213:02
Bootle Oriel Road13:0413:04
Bootle New Strand13:0613:06
Seaforth & Litherland13:0813:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:1013:11
Blundellsands & Crosby13:1313:13
Hall Road13:1513:16
Southport13:43
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Aigburth and Hall Road stations
Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Other Aigburth timetables
None
Other Hall Road timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..