desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aigburth to Freshfield

Thu 2021-01-21 04:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aigburth to Freshfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
MerseyrailHunts Cross06:09206:542SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross06:01
Aigburth06:0906:09
St Michaels06:1106:11
Brunswick06:1406:14
Liverpool Central06:2306:23
Moorfields06:2506:25
Sandhills06:2906:29
Bank Hall06:3206:32
Bootle Oriel Road06:3406:34
Bootle New Strand06:3606:36
Seaforth & Litherland06:3806:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:4006:40
Blundellsands & Crosby06:4306:43
Hall Road06:4506:45
Hightown06:4806:48
Formby06:5206:52
Freshfield06:5406:54
Southport07:10
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross06:29207:092SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross06:21
Aigburth06:2906:29
St Michaels06:3106:31
Brunswick06:3406:34
Liverpool Central06:3806:38
Moorfields06:4106:41
Sandhills06:4406:45
Bank Hall06:4706:47
Bootle Oriel Road06:4906:49
Bootle New Strand06:5106:51
Seaforth & Litherland06:5306:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:5506:55
Blundellsands & Crosby06:5806:58
Hall Road07:0007:00
Hightown07:0307:03
Formby07:0707:07
Freshfield07:0907:09
Southport07:25
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross06:59207:392SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross06:51
Aigburth06:5906:59
St Michaels07:0107:01
Brunswick07:0407:04
Liverpool Central07:0807:08
Moorfields07:1107:11
Sandhills07:1407:15
Bank Hall07:1707:17
Bootle Oriel Road07:1907:19
Bootle New Strand07:2107:21
Seaforth & Litherland07:2307:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:2507:25
Blundellsands & Crosby07:2807:28
Hall Road07:3007:30
Hightown07:3307:33
Formby07:3707:37
Freshfield07:3907:39
Southport07:55
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross07:29208:092SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross07:21
Aigburth07:2907:29
St Michaels07:3107:31
Brunswick07:3407:34
Liverpool Central07:3807:38
Moorfields07:4107:41
Sandhills07:4407:45
Bank Hall07:4707:47
Bootle Oriel Road07:4907:49
Bootle New Strand07:5107:51
Seaforth & Litherland07:5307:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:5507:55
Blundellsands & Crosby07:5807:58
Hall Road08:0008:00
Hightown08:0308:03
Formby08:0708:07
Freshfield08:0908:09
Southport08:25
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross07:59208:392SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross07:51
Aigburth07:5907:59
St Michaels08:0108:01
Brunswick08:0408:04
Liverpool Central08:0808:08
Moorfields08:1108:11
Sandhills08:1408:15
Bank Hall08:1708:17
Bootle Oriel Road08:1908:19
Bootle New Strand08:2108:21
Seaforth & Litherland08:2308:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:2508:25
Blundellsands & Crosby08:2808:28
Hall Road08:3008:30
Hightown08:3308:33
Formby08:3708:37
Freshfield08:3908:39
Southport08:55
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross08:29209:092SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross08:21
Aigburth08:2908:29
St Michaels08:3108:31
Brunswick08:3408:34
Liverpool Central08:3808:38
Moorfields08:4108:41
Sandhills08:4408:45
Bank Hall08:4708:47
Bootle Oriel Road08:4908:49
Bootle New Strand08:5108:51
Seaforth & Litherland08:5308:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:5508:55
Blundellsands & Crosby08:5808:58
Hall Road09:0009:00
Hightown09:0309:03
Formby09:0709:07
Freshfield09:0909:09
Southport09:25
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross08:59209:392SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross08:51
Aigburth08:5908:59
St Michaels09:0109:01
Brunswick09:0409:04
Liverpool Central09:0809:08
Moorfields09:1109:11
Sandhills09:1409:15
Bank Hall09:1709:17
Bootle Oriel Road09:1909:19
Bootle New Strand09:2109:21
Seaforth & Litherland09:2309:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:2509:25
Blundellsands & Crosby09:2809:28
Hall Road09:3009:30
Hightown09:3309:33
Formby09:3709:37
Freshfield09:3909:39
Southport09:55
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross09:29210:092SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross09:21
Aigburth09:2909:29
St Michaels09:3109:31
Brunswick09:3409:34
Liverpool Central09:3809:38
Moorfields09:4109:41
Sandhills09:4409:45
Bank Hall09:4709:47
Bootle Oriel Road09:4909:49
Bootle New Strand09:5109:51
Seaforth & Litherland09:5309:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:5509:55
Blundellsands & Crosby09:5809:58
Hall Road10:0010:00
Hightown10:0310:03
Formby10:0710:07
Freshfield10:0910:09
Southport10:25
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross09:59210:392SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross09:51
Aigburth09:5909:59
St Michaels10:0110:01
Brunswick10:0410:04
Liverpool Central10:0810:08
Moorfields10:1110:11
Sandhills10:1410:15
Bank Hall10:1710:17
Bootle Oriel Road10:1910:19
Bootle New Strand10:2110:21
Seaforth & Litherland10:2310:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:2510:25
Blundellsands & Crosby10:2810:28
Hall Road10:3010:30
Hightown10:3310:33
Formby10:3710:37
Freshfield10:3910:39
Southport10:55
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Aigburth timetables
None
Other Freshfield timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..