desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aigburth to Freshfield

Tue 2023-01-31 13:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aigburth to Freshfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
MerseyrailHunts Cross13:44214:242SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross13:36
Aigburth13:4413:44
St Michaels13:4613:46
Brunswick13:4913:49
Liverpool Central13:5313:53
Moorfields13:5613:56
Sandhills14:0014:00
Bank Hall14:0214:02
Bootle Oriel Road14:0414:04
Bootle New Strand14:0614:06
Seaforth & Litherland14:0814:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:1014:10
Blundellsands & Crosby14:1314:13
Hall Road14:1514:15
Hightown14:1814:18
Formby14:2214:22
Freshfield14:2414:24
Southport14:40
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross13:59214:392SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross13:51
Aigburth13:5913:59
St Michaels14:0114:01
Brunswick14:0414:04
Liverpool Central14:0814:08
Moorfields14:1114:11
Sandhills14:1514:15
Bank Hall14:1714:17
Bootle Oriel Road14:1914:19
Bootle New Strand14:2114:21
Seaforth & Litherland14:2314:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:2514:25
Blundellsands & Crosby14:2814:28
Hall Road14:3014:30
Hightown14:3314:33
Formby14:3714:37
Freshfield14:3914:39
Southport14:55
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross14:14214:542SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross14:06
Aigburth14:1414:14
St Michaels14:1614:16
Brunswick14:1914:19
Liverpool Central14:2314:23
Moorfields14:2614:26
Sandhills14:3014:30
Bank Hall14:3214:32
Bootle Oriel Road14:3414:34
Bootle New Strand14:3614:36
Seaforth & Litherland14:3814:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:4014:40
Blundellsands & Crosby14:4314:43
Hall Road14:4514:45
Hightown14:4814:48
Formby14:5214:52
Freshfield14:5414:54
Southport15:10
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross14:29215:092SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross14:21
Aigburth14:2914:29
St Michaels14:3114:31
Brunswick14:3414:34
Liverpool Central14:3814:38
Moorfields14:4114:41
Sandhills14:4414:45
Bank Hall14:4714:47
Bootle Oriel Road14:4914:49
Bootle New Strand14:5114:51
Seaforth & Litherland14:5314:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:5514:55
Blundellsands & Crosby14:5814:58
Hall Road15:0015:00
Hightown15:0315:03
Formby15:0715:07
Freshfield15:0915:09
Southport15:25
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross14:44215:242SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross14:36
Aigburth14:4414:44
St Michaels14:4614:46
Brunswick14:4914:49
Liverpool Central14:5314:53
Moorfields14:5614:56
Sandhills14:5915:00
Bank Hall15:0215:02
Bootle Oriel Road15:0415:04
Bootle New Strand15:0615:06
Seaforth & Litherland15:0815:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:1015:10
Blundellsands & Crosby15:1315:13
Hall Road15:1515:15
Hightown15:1815:18
Formby15:2215:22
Freshfield15:2415:24
Southport15:40
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross14:59215:392SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross14:51
Aigburth14:5914:59
St Michaels15:0115:01
Brunswick15:0415:04
Liverpool Central15:0815:08
Moorfields15:1115:11
Sandhills15:1415:15
Bank Hall15:1715:17
Bootle Oriel Road15:1915:19
Bootle New Strand15:2115:21
Seaforth & Litherland15:2315:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:2515:25
Blundellsands & Crosby15:2815:28
Hall Road15:3015:30
Hightown15:3315:33
Formby15:3715:37
Freshfield15:3915:39
Southport15:55
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross15:14215:542SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross15:06
Aigburth15:1415:14
St Michaels15:1615:16
Brunswick15:1915:19
Liverpool Central15:2315:23
Moorfields15:2615:26
Sandhills15:2915:30
Bank Hall15:3215:32
Bootle Oriel Road15:3415:34
Bootle New Strand15:3615:36
Seaforth & Litherland15:3815:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:4015:40
Blundellsands & Crosby15:4315:43
Hall Road15:4515:45
Hightown15:4815:48
Formby15:5215:52
Freshfield15:5415:54
Southport16:10
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross15:29216:092SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross15:21
Aigburth15:2915:29
St Michaels15:3115:31
Brunswick15:3415:34
Liverpool Central15:3815:38
Moorfields15:4115:41
Sandhills15:4415:45
Bank Hall15:4715:47
Bootle Oriel Road15:4915:49
Bootle New Strand15:5115:51
Seaforth & Litherland15:5315:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:5515:55
Blundellsands & Crosby15:5815:58
Hall Road16:0016:00
Hightown16:0316:03
Formby16:0716:07
Freshfield16:0916:09
Southport16:25
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)
Tables common to Aigburth and Freshfield stations
Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Other Aigburth timetables
None
Other Freshfield timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..