desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aigburth to Freshfield

Tue 2021-07-27 19:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aigburth to Freshfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th July
MerseyrailHunts Cross19:24220:052SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross19:15
Aigburth19:2419:24
St Michaels19:2619:26
Brunswick19:2919:29
Liverpool Central19:3319:34
Moorfields19:3619:36
Sandhills19:4019:40
Bank Hall19:4219:42
Bootle Oriel Road19:4419:44
Bootle New Strand19:4619:46
Seaforth & Litherland19:4819:48
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:5019:50
Blundellsands & Crosby19:5319:53
Hall Road19:5619:56
Hightown19:5919:59
Formby20:0320:03
Freshfield20:0520:05
Southport20:21
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross19:44220:252SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross19:35
Aigburth19:4419:44
St Michaels19:4619:46
Brunswick19:4919:49
Liverpool Central19:5319:54
Moorfields19:5619:56
Sandhills20:0020:00
Bank Hall20:0220:02
Bootle Oriel Road20:0420:04
Bootle New Strand20:0620:06
Seaforth & Litherland20:0820:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:1020:10
Blundellsands & Crosby20:1320:13
Hall Road20:1620:16
Hightown20:1920:19
Formby20:2320:23
Freshfield20:2520:25
Southport20:41
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross20:04220:452SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross19:56
Aigburth20:0420:04
St Michaels20:0620:06
Brunswick20:0920:09
Liverpool Central20:1320:14
Moorfields20:1620:16
Sandhills20:2020:20
Bank Hall20:2220:22
Bootle Oriel Road20:2420:24
Bootle New Strand20:2620:26
Seaforth & Litherland20:2820:28
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:3020:30
Blundellsands & Crosby20:3320:33
Hall Road20:3620:36
Hightown20:3920:39
Formby20:4320:43
Freshfield20:4520:45
Southport21:01
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross20:24221:052SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross20:16
Aigburth20:2420:24
St Michaels20:2620:26
Brunswick20:2920:29
Liverpool Central20:3320:34
Moorfields20:3620:36
Sandhills20:4020:40
Bank Hall20:4220:42
Bootle Oriel Road20:4420:44
Bootle New Strand20:4620:46
Seaforth & Litherland20:4820:48
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:5020:50
Blundellsands & Crosby20:5320:53
Hall Road20:5620:56
Hightown20:5920:59
Formby21:0321:03
Freshfield21:0521:05
Southport21:21
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross20:44221:252SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross20:36
Aigburth20:4420:44
St Michaels20:4620:46
Brunswick20:4920:49
Liverpool Central20:5320:54
Moorfields20:5620:56
Sandhills21:0021:00
Bank Hall21:0221:02
Bootle Oriel Road21:0421:04
Bootle New Strand21:0621:06
Seaforth & Litherland21:0821:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:1021:10
Blundellsands & Crosby21:1321:13
Hall Road21:1621:16
Hightown21:1921:19
Formby21:2321:23
Freshfield21:2521:25
Southport21:41
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross21:04221:452SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross20:56
Aigburth21:0421:04
St Michaels21:0621:06
Brunswick21:0921:09
Liverpool Central21:1321:14
Moorfields21:1621:16
Sandhills21:2021:20
Bank Hall21:2221:22
Bootle Oriel Road21:2421:24
Bootle New Strand21:2621:26
Seaforth & Litherland21:2821:28
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:3021:30
Blundellsands & Crosby21:3321:33
Hall Road21:3621:36
Hightown21:3921:39
Formby21:4321:43
Freshfield21:4521:45
Southport22:01
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross21:34222:152SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross21:26
Aigburth21:3421:34
St Michaels21:3621:36
Brunswick21:3921:39
Liverpool Central21:4321:44
Moorfields21:4621:46
Sandhills21:5021:50
Bank Hall21:5221:52
Bootle Oriel Road21:5421:54
Bootle New Strand21:5621:56
Seaforth & Litherland21:5821:58
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:0022:00
Blundellsands & Crosby22:0322:03
Hall Road22:0622:06
Hightown22:0922:09
Formby22:1322:13
Freshfield22:1522:15
Southport22:31
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Aigburth timetables
None
Other Freshfield timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..