desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aigburth to Formby

Fri 2024-05-24 11:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aigburth to Formby
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
MerseyrailHunts Cross11:14211:522SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross11:06
Aigburth11:1411:14
St Michaels11:1611:16
Brunswick11:1911:19
Liverpool Central11:2311:23
Moorfields11:2611:26
Sandhills11:3011:30
Bank Hall11:3211:32
Bootle Oriel Road11:3411:34
Bootle New Strand11:3611:36
Seaforth & Litherland11:3811:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:4011:40
Blundellsands & Crosby11:4311:43
Hall Road11:4511:45
Hightown11:4811:48
Formby11:5211:52
Southport12:10
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross11:29212:072SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross11:21
Aigburth11:2911:29
St Michaels11:3111:31
Brunswick11:3411:34
Liverpool Central11:3811:38
Moorfields11:4111:41
Sandhills11:4511:45
Bank Hall11:4711:47
Bootle Oriel Road11:4911:49
Bootle New Strand11:5111:51
Seaforth & Litherland11:5311:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:5511:55
Blundellsands & Crosby11:5811:58
Hall Road12:0012:00
Hightown12:0312:03
Formby12:0712:07
Southport12:25
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross11:59212:372SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross11:51
Aigburth11:5911:59
St Michaels12:0112:01
Brunswick12:0412:04
Liverpool Central12:0812:08
Moorfields12:1112:11
Sandhills12:1512:15
Bank Hall12:1712:17
Bootle Oriel Road12:1912:19
Bootle New Strand12:2112:21
Seaforth & Litherland12:2312:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:2512:25
Blundellsands & Crosby12:2812:28
Hall Road12:3012:30
Hightown12:3312:33
Formby12:3712:37
Southport12:55
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross12:14212:522SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross12:06
Aigburth12:1412:14
St Michaels12:1612:16
Brunswick12:1912:19
Liverpool Central12:2312:23
Moorfields12:2612:26
Sandhills12:3012:30
Bank Hall12:3212:32
Bootle Oriel Road12:3412:34
Bootle New Strand12:3612:36
Seaforth & Litherland12:3812:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:4012:40
Blundellsands & Crosby12:4312:43
Hall Road12:4512:45
Hightown12:4812:48
Formby12:5212:52
Southport13:10
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross12:29213:072SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross12:21
Aigburth12:2912:29
St Michaels12:3112:31
Brunswick12:3412:34
Liverpool Central12:3812:38
Moorfields12:4112:41
Sandhills12:4512:45
Bank Hall12:4712:47
Bootle Oriel Road12:4912:49
Bootle New Strand12:5112:51
Seaforth & Litherland12:5312:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:5512:55
Blundellsands & Crosby12:5812:58
Hall Road13:0013:00
Hightown13:0313:03
Formby13:0713:07
Southport13:25
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross12:44213:222SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross12:36
Aigburth12:4412:44
St Michaels12:4612:46
Brunswick12:4912:49
Liverpool Central12:5312:53
Moorfields12:5612:56
Sandhills13:0013:00
Bank Hall13:0213:02
Bootle Oriel Road13:0413:04
Bootle New Strand13:0613:06
Seaforth & Litherland13:0813:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:1013:10
Blundellsands & Crosby13:1313:13
Hall Road13:1513:15
Hightown13:1813:18
Formby13:2213:22
Southport13:40
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross12:59213:372SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross12:51
Aigburth12:5912:59
St Michaels13:0113:01
Brunswick13:0413:04
Liverpool Central13:0813:08
Moorfields13:1113:11
Sandhills13:1513:15
Bank Hall13:1713:17
Bootle Oriel Road13:1913:19
Bootle New Strand13:2113:21
Seaforth & Litherland13:2313:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:2513:25
Blundellsands & Crosby13:2813:28
Hall Road13:3013:30
Hightown13:3313:33
Formby13:3713:37
Southport13:55
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross13:14213:522SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross13:06
Aigburth13:1413:14
St Michaels13:1613:16
Brunswick13:1913:19
Liverpool Central13:2313:23
Moorfields13:2613:26
Sandhills13:3013:30
Bank Hall13:3213:32
Bootle Oriel Road13:3413:34
Bootle New Strand13:3613:36
Seaforth & Litherland13:3813:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:4013:40
Blundellsands & Crosby13:4313:43
Hall Road13:4513:45
Hightown13:4813:48
Formby13:5213:52
Southport14:10
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Aigburth and Formby stations
Timetable 082
Liverpool to Hunts Cross and Southport
Other Aigburth timetables
None
Other Formby timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...