desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby

Wed 2022-05-25 22:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th May
MerseyrailHunts Cross22:44223:132SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross22:36
Aigburth22:4422:44
St Michaels22:4722:47
Brunswick22:4922:49
Liverpool Central22:5322:53
Moorfields22:5622:56
Sandhills22:5923:00
Bank Hall23:0223:02
Bootle Oriel Road23:0423:04
Bootle New Strand23:0623:06
Seaforth & Litherland23:0823:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:1023:10
Blundellsands & Crosby23:1323:13
Southport23:40
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross22:59223:282SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross22:51
Aigburth22:5922:59
St Michaels23:0123:01
Brunswick23:0423:04
Liverpool Central23:0823:08
Moorfields23:1123:11
Sandhills23:1423:15
Bank Hall23:1723:17
Bootle Oriel Road23:1923:19
Bootle New Strand23:2123:21
Seaforth & Litherland23:2323:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:2523:25
Blundellsands & Crosby23:2823:28
Southport23:55
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross23:14223:432SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross23:06
Aigburth23:1423:14
St Michaels23:1623:16
Brunswick23:1923:19
Liverpool Central23:2323:23
Moorfields23:2623:26
Sandhills23:2923:29
Bank Hall23:3223:32
Bootle Oriel Road23:3423:34
Bootle New Strand23:3623:36
Seaforth & Litherland23:3823:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:4023:40
Blundellsands & Crosby23:4323:43
Southport00:10
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross23:29223:582SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross23:21
Aigburth23:2923:29
St Michaels23:3023:30
Brunswick23:3423:34
Liverpool Central23:3823:38
Moorfields23:4023:41
Sandhills23:4423:44
Bank Hall23:4723:47
Bootle Oriel Road23:4923:49
Bootle New Strand23:5123:51
Seaforth & Litherland23:5323:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:5523:55
Blundellsands & Crosby23:5823:58
Southport00:25
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 26th May
MerseyrailHunts Cross06:09206:432SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross06:01
Aigburth06:0906:09
St Michaels06:1106:11
Brunswick06:1406:14
Liverpool Central06:2306:23
Moorfields06:2506:25
Sandhills06:2906:29
Bank Hall06:3206:32
Bootle Oriel Road06:3406:34
Bootle New Strand06:3606:36
Seaforth & Litherland06:3806:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:4006:40
Blundellsands & Crosby06:4306:43
Southport07:10
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross06:29206:582SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross06:21
Aigburth06:2906:29
St Michaels06:3106:31
Brunswick06:3406:34
Liverpool Central06:3806:38
Moorfields06:4106:41
Sandhills06:4406:45
Bank Hall06:4706:47
Bootle Oriel Road06:4906:49
Bootle New Strand06:5106:51
Seaforth & Litherland06:5306:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:5506:55
Blundellsands & Crosby06:5806:58
Southport07:25
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross06:44207:132SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross06:36
Aigburth06:4406:44
St Michaels06:4606:46
Brunswick06:4906:49
Liverpool Central06:5306:53
Moorfields06:5506:55
Sandhills06:5906:59
Bank Hall07:0207:02
Bootle Oriel Road07:0407:04
Bootle New Strand07:0607:06
Seaforth & Litherland07:0807:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:1007:10
Blundellsands & Crosby07:1307:13
Southport07:40
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross06:59207:282SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross06:51
Aigburth06:5906:59
St Michaels07:0107:01
Brunswick07:0407:04
Liverpool Central07:0807:08
Moorfields07:1107:11
Sandhills07:1407:15
Bank Hall07:1707:17
Bootle Oriel Road07:1907:19
Bootle New Strand07:2107:21
Seaforth & Litherland07:2307:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:2507:25
Blundellsands & Crosby07:2807:28
Southport07:55
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Aigburth and Blundellsands & Crosby stations
Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Other Aigburth timetables
None
Other Blundellsands & Crosby timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..