desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby

Sun 2021-09-26 15:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th September
MerseyrailHunts Cross16:14216:432SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross16:06
Aigburth16:1416:14
St Michaels16:1616:16
Brunswick16:1916:19
Liverpool Central16:2316:23
Moorfields16:2516:25
Sandhills16:2916:29
Bank Hall16:3216:32
Bootle Oriel Road16:3416:34
Bootle New Strand16:3616:36
Seaforth & Litherland16:3816:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:4016:40
Blundellsands & Crosby16:4316:43
Southport17:10
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross16:44217:132SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross16:36
Aigburth16:4416:44
St Michaels16:4616:46
Brunswick16:4916:49
Liverpool Central16:5316:53
Moorfields16:5516:55
Sandhills16:5916:59
Bank Hall17:0217:02
Bootle Oriel Road17:0417:04
Bootle New Strand17:0617:06
Seaforth & Litherland17:0817:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:1017:10
Blundellsands & Crosby17:1317:13
Southport17:40
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross17:14217:432SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross17:06
Aigburth17:1417:14
St Michaels17:1617:16
Brunswick17:1917:19
Liverpool Central17:2317:23
Moorfields17:2517:25
Sandhills17:2917:29
Bank Hall17:3217:32
Bootle Oriel Road17:3417:34
Bootle New Strand17:3617:36
Seaforth & Litherland17:3817:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:4017:40
Blundellsands & Crosby17:4317:43
Southport18:10
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross17:44218:132SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross17:36
Aigburth17:4417:44
St Michaels17:4617:46
Brunswick17:4917:49
Liverpool Central17:5317:53
Moorfields17:5517:55
Sandhills17:5917:59
Bank Hall18:0218:02
Bootle Oriel Road18:0418:04
Bootle New Strand18:0618:06
Seaforth & Litherland18:0818:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:1018:10
Blundellsands & Crosby18:1318:13
Southport18:40
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross18:14218:432SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross18:06
Aigburth18:1418:14
St Michaels18:1618:16
Brunswick18:1918:19
Liverpool Central18:2318:23
Moorfields18:2518:25
Sandhills18:2918:29
Bank Hall18:3218:32
Bootle Oriel Road18:3418:34
Bootle New Strand18:3618:36
Seaforth & Litherland18:3818:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:4018:40
Blundellsands & Crosby18:4318:43
Southport19:10
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross18:44219:132SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross18:36
Aigburth18:4418:44
St Michaels18:4618:46
Brunswick18:4918:49
Liverpool Central18:5318:53
Moorfields18:5518:55
Sandhills18:5918:59
Bank Hall19:0219:02
Bootle Oriel Road19:0419:04
Bootle New Strand19:0619:06
Seaforth & Litherland19:0819:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:1019:10
Blundellsands & Crosby19:1319:13
Southport19:40
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross19:14219:432SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross19:06
Aigburth19:1419:14
St Michaels19:1619:16
Brunswick19:1919:19
Liverpool Central19:2319:23
Moorfields19:2519:25
Sandhills19:2919:29
Bank Hall19:3219:32
Bootle Oriel Road19:3419:34
Bootle New Strand19:3619:36
Seaforth & Litherland19:3819:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:4019:40
Blundellsands & Crosby19:4319:43
Southport20:10
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross19:44220:132SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross19:36
Aigburth19:4419:44
St Michaels19:4619:46
Brunswick19:4919:49
Liverpool Central19:5319:53
Moorfields19:5519:55
Sandhills19:5919:59
Bank Hall20:0220:02
Bootle Oriel Road20:0420:04
Bootle New Strand20:0620:06
Seaforth & Litherland20:0820:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:1020:10
Blundellsands & Crosby20:1320:13
Southport20:40
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-24.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Aigburth timetables
None
Other Blundellsands & Crosby timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..