desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aigburth to Bank Hall

Thu 2022-05-26 21:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aigburth to Bank Hall
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
MerseyrailHunts Cross21:44222:022SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross21:36
Aigburth21:4421:44
St Michaels21:4621:46
Brunswick21:4921:49
Liverpool Central21:5321:53
Moorfields21:5521:55
Sandhills21:5921:59
Bank Hall22:0222:02
Southport22:40
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross21:59222:172SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross21:51
Aigburth21:5921:59
St Michaels22:0122:01
Brunswick22:0422:04
Liverpool Central22:0822:08
Moorfields22:1122:11
Sandhills22:1422:15
Bank Hall22:1722:17
Southport22:55
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross22:14222:322SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross22:06
Aigburth22:1422:14
St Michaels22:1622:16
Brunswick22:1922:19
Liverpool Central22:2322:23
Moorfields22:2522:25
Sandhills22:2922:29
Bank Hall22:3222:32
Southport23:10
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross22:29222:472SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross22:21
Aigburth22:2922:29
St Michaels22:3122:31
Brunswick22:3422:34
Liverpool Central22:3822:38
Moorfields22:4122:41
Sandhills22:4422:45
Bank Hall22:4722:47
Southport23:25
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross22:44223:022SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross22:36
Aigburth22:4422:44
St Michaels22:4722:47
Brunswick22:4922:49
Liverpool Central22:5322:53
Moorfields22:5622:56
Sandhills22:5923:00
Bank Hall23:0223:02
Southport23:40
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross22:59223:172SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross22:51
Aigburth22:5922:59
St Michaels23:0123:01
Brunswick23:0423:04
Liverpool Central23:0823:08
Moorfields23:1123:11
Sandhills23:1423:15
Bank Hall23:1723:17
Southport23:55
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross23:14223:322SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross23:06
Aigburth23:1423:14
St Michaels23:1623:16
Brunswick23:1923:19
Liverpool Central23:2323:23
Moorfields23:2623:26
Sandhills23:2923:29
Bank Hall23:3223:32
Southport00:10
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross23:29223:472SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross23:21
Aigburth23:2923:29
St Michaels23:3023:30
Brunswick23:3423:34
Liverpool Central23:3823:38
Moorfields23:4023:41
Sandhills23:4423:44
Bank Hall23:4723:47
Southport00:25
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Aigburth and Bank Hall stations
Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Other Aigburth timetables
None
Other Bank Hall timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..