desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aigburth to Bank Hall

Fri 2021-09-24 03:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aigburth to Bank Hall
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
MerseyrailHunts Cross06:04206:222SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross05:55
Aigburth06:0406:04
St Michaels06:0606:06
Brunswick06:0906:09
Liverpool Central06:1306:14
Moorfields06:1606:16
Sandhills06:2006:20
Bank Hall06:2206:22
Southport07:02
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross06:24206:422SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross06:15
Aigburth06:2406:24
St Michaels06:2606:26
Brunswick06:2906:29
Liverpool Central06:3306:34
Moorfields06:3606:36
Sandhills06:4006:40
Bank Hall06:4206:42
Southport07:22
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross06:44207:022SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross06:35
Aigburth06:4406:44
St Michaels06:4606:46
Brunswick06:4906:49
Liverpool Central06:5306:54
Moorfields06:5606:56
Sandhills07:0007:00
Bank Hall07:0207:02
Southport07:42
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross07:04207:222SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross06:55
Aigburth07:0407:04
St Michaels07:0607:06
Brunswick07:0907:09
Liverpool Central07:1307:14
Moorfields07:1607:16
Sandhills07:2007:20
Bank Hall07:2207:22
Southport08:02
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross07:24207:422SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross07:15
Aigburth07:2407:24
St Michaels07:2607:26
Brunswick07:2907:29
Liverpool Central07:3307:34
Moorfields07:3607:36
Sandhills07:4007:40
Bank Hall07:4207:42
Southport08:22
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross07:44208:022SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross07:35
Aigburth07:4407:44
St Michaels07:4607:46
Brunswick07:4907:49
Liverpool Central07:5307:54
Moorfields07:5607:56
Sandhills08:0008:00
Bank Hall08:0208:02
Southport08:42
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross08:04208:222SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross07:55
Aigburth08:0408:04
St Michaels08:0608:06
Brunswick08:0908:09
Liverpool Central08:1308:14
Moorfields08:1608:16
Sandhills08:2008:20
Bank Hall08:2208:22
Southport09:02
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Aigburth timetables
None
Other Bank Hall timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..