desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aigburth to Bank Hall

Thu 2022-10-06 11:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aigburth to Bank Hall
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th October
MerseyrailHunts Cross11:29211:472SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross11:21
Aigburth11:2911:29
St Michaels11:3111:31
Brunswick11:3411:34
Liverpool Central11:3811:38
Moorfields11:4111:41
Sandhills11:4411:45
Bank Hall11:4711:47
Southport12:28
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross11:44212:022SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross11:36
Aigburth11:4411:44
St Michaels11:4611:46
Brunswick11:4911:49
Liverpool Central11:5311:53
Moorfields11:5611:56
Sandhills11:5912:00
Bank Hall12:0212:02
Southport12:43
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross11:59212:172SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross11:51
Aigburth11:5911:59
St Michaels12:0112:01
Brunswick12:0412:04
Liverpool Central12:0812:08
Moorfields12:1112:11
Sandhills12:1412:15
Bank Hall12:1712:17
Southport12:58
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross12:14212:322SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross12:06
Aigburth12:1412:14
St Michaels12:1612:16
Brunswick12:1912:19
Liverpool Central12:2312:23
Moorfields12:2612:26
Sandhills12:2912:30
Bank Hall12:3212:32
Southport13:13
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross12:29212:472SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross12:21
Aigburth12:2912:29
St Michaels12:3112:31
Brunswick12:3412:34
Liverpool Central12:3812:38
Moorfields12:4112:41
Sandhills12:4412:45
Bank Hall12:4712:47
Southport13:28
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross12:44213:022SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross12:36
Aigburth12:4412:44
St Michaels12:4612:46
Brunswick12:4912:49
Liverpool Central12:5312:53
Moorfields12:5612:56
Sandhills12:5913:00
Bank Hall13:0213:02
Southport13:43
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross12:59213:172SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross12:51
Aigburth12:5912:59
St Michaels13:0113:01
Brunswick13:0413:04
Liverpool Central13:0813:08
Moorfields13:1113:11
Sandhills13:1413:15
Bank Hall13:1713:17
Southport13:58
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross13:14213:322SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross13:06
Aigburth13:1413:14
St Michaels13:1613:16
Brunswick13:1913:19
Liverpool Central13:2313:23
Moorfields13:2613:26
Sandhills13:2913:30
Bank Hall13:3213:32
Southport14:13
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Aigburth and Bank Hall stations
Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Other Aigburth timetables
None
Other Bank Hall timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..