desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ash Vale to Weybridge

Fri 2023-01-27 02:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ash Vale to Weybridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
South West TrainsFarnham06:0906:312London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Farnham05:55
Ash Vale06:0806:09
Brookwood06:1606:16
Woking06:2106:22
West Byfleet06:2706:27
Weybridge06:3106:32
London Waterloo07:03
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton07:0907:422London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton06:44
Ash Vale07:0807:09
Brookwood07:1607:16
Woking07:2107:33
West Byfleet07:3707:38
Weybridge07:4207:42
London Waterloo08:17
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton07:3908:122London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton07:14
Ash Vale07:3807:39
Brookwood07:4607:46
Woking07:5108:03
West Byfleet08:0708:08
Weybridge08:1208:12
London Waterloo08:44
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton08:0908:422London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton07:44
Ash Vale08:0808:09
Brookwood08:1608:16
Woking08:2108:33
West Byfleet08:3708:38
Weybridge08:4208:42
London Waterloo09:17
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton08:3909:122London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton08:14
Ash Vale08:3808:39
Brookwood08:4608:46
Woking08:5109:03
West Byfleet09:0709:08
Weybridge09:1209:12
London Waterloo09:44
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton09:0909:422London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton08:44
Ash Vale09:0809:09
Brookwood09:1609:16
Woking09:2109:33
West Byfleet09:3709:38
Weybridge09:4209:42
London Waterloo10:17
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton09:3910:122London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton09:14
Ash Vale09:3809:39
Brookwood09:4609:46
Woking09:5110:03
West Byfleet10:0710:08
Weybridge10:1210:12
London Waterloo10:44
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton10:0910:422London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton09:44
Ash Vale10:0810:09
Brookwood10:1610:16
Woking10:2110:33
West Byfleet10:3710:38
Weybridge10:4210:42
London Waterloo11:17
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)
Tables common to Ash Vale and Weybridge stations
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Other Ash Vale timetables
Timetable 152s
Ash Vale to Aldershot and Farnham (Summary)
Other Weybridge timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..