desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ash Vale to London Waterloo

Thu 2022-05-19 13:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ash Vale to London Waterloo
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
South West TrainsAlton14:0914:5911London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton13:44
Ash Vale14:0814:09
Brookwood14:1614:16
Woking14:2114:22
West Byfleet14:2714:27
Surbiton14:3714:38
Clapham Junction14:4914:50
London Waterloo14:59
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton14:3915:2815London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton14:15
Ash Vale14:3814:39
Brookwood14:4614:46
Woking14:5114:52
West Byfleet14:5714:57
Surbiton15:0715:08
Clapham Junction15:1915:20
London Waterloo15:28
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton15:0915:5812London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton14:44
Ash Vale15:0815:09
Brookwood15:1615:16
Woking15:2115:22
West Byfleet15:2715:27
Surbiton15:3715:38
Clapham Junction15:4915:50
London Waterloo15:58
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton15:3916:2412London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton15:15
Ash Vale15:3915:39
Brookwood15:4615:46
Woking15:5115:52
West Byfleet15:5715:57
Surbiton16:0716:08
London Waterloo16:24
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton16:0916:598London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton15:44
Ash Vale16:0816:09
Brookwood16:1616:16
Woking16:2116:22
West Byfleet16:2716:27
Surbiton16:3716:38
Clapham Junction16:4916:50
London Waterloo16:59
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton16:3917:2912London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton16:15
Ash Vale16:3816:39
Brookwood16:4616:46
Woking16:5116:52
West Byfleet16:5716:57
Surbiton17:0717:08
London Waterloo17:29
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton17:0917:5910London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton16:44
Ash Vale17:0817:09
Brookwood17:1617:16
Woking17:2117:22
West Byfleet17:2717:27
Surbiton17:3717:38
Clapham Junction17:4917:50
London Waterloo17:59
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton17:3918:289London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton17:14
Ash Vale17:3817:39
Brookwood17:4617:46
Woking17:5117:52
West Byfleet17:5717:57
Surbiton18:0718:08
Clapham Junction18:1918:20
London Waterloo18:28
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ash Vale and London Waterloo stations
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Other Ash Vale timetables
Timetable 152s
Ash Vale to Aldershot and Farnham (Summary)
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..