desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ash Vale to London Waterloo

Thu 2020-11-26 13:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ash Vale to London Waterloo
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th November
South West TrainsAlton13:3914:278London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton13:14
Ash Vale13:3813:39
Brookwood13:4613:46
Woking13:5113:52
West Byfleet13:5713:57
Surbiton14:0714:08
Clapham Junction14:1814:19
London Waterloo14:27
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton14:0914:5910London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton13:44
Ash Vale14:0814:09
Brookwood14:1614:16
Woking14:2114:22
West Byfleet14:2714:27
Surbiton14:3714:38
Clapham Junction14:5014:51
London Waterloo14:59
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton14:3915:2713London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton14:14
Ash Vale14:3814:39
Brookwood14:4614:46
Woking14:5114:52
West Byfleet14:5714:57
Surbiton15:0715:08
Clapham Junction15:1815:19
London Waterloo15:27
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton15:0916:0410London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton14:44
Ash Vale15:0815:09
Brookwood15:1615:16
Woking15:2115:22
West Byfleet15:2715:27
Surbiton15:3715:38
Clapham Junction15:5215:53
London Waterloo16:04
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton15:3916:288London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton15:14
Ash Vale15:3815:39
Brookwood15:4615:46
Woking15:5115:52
West Byfleet15:5715:57
Surbiton16:0716:08
Clapham Junction16:1916:20
London Waterloo16:28
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton16:0916:5713London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton15:44
Ash Vale16:0816:09
Brookwood16:1616:16
Woking16:2116:22
West Byfleet16:2716:27
Surbiton16:3716:38
Clapham Junction16:49
London Waterloo16:57
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton16:3917:299London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton16:14
Ash Vale16:3816:39
Brookwood16:4616:46
Woking16:5116:52
West Byfleet16:5716:57
Surbiton17:0717:08
Clapham Junction17:1817:19
London Waterloo17:29
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton17:0918:0414London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton16:44
Ash Vale17:0817:09
Brookwood17:1617:16
Woking17:2117:22
West Byfleet17:2717:27
Surbiton17:3717:38
Clapham Junction17:5217:53
London Waterloo18:04
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Ash Vale and London Waterloo stations
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Other Ash Vale timetables
None
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..