desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ash Vale to London Waterloo

Fri 2021-08-06 05:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ash Vale to London Waterloo
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 6th August
South West TrainsAlton06:0706:569London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton05:42
Ash Vale06:0606:07
Brookwood06:1406:14
Woking06:1906:20
West Byfleet06:2506:25
Surbiton06:3506:35
Clapham Junction06:4806:49
London Waterloo06:56
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsFarnham06:3008:0022London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Farnham06:19
Ash Vale06:3006:30
Frimley06:3606:40
Camberley06:4406:47
Bagshot06:5206:52
Ascot06:5806:59
Sunningdale07:0207:02
Longcross07:0507:05
Virginia Water07:0907:09
Egham07:1207:12
Staines07:1707:18
Ashford (Surrey)07:2107:21
Feltham07:2507:26
Whitton (London)07:3007:30
Twickenham07:3307:34
Richmond (London)07:3807:38
Clapham Junction07:4607:47
Vauxhall07:5207:53
London Waterloo08:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton06:3707:2113London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton06:12
Ash Vale06:3606:37
Brookwood06:4406:44
Woking06:4906:50
Clapham Junction07:1007:11
London Waterloo07:21
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton07:0907:519London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton06:44
Ash Vale07:0807:09
Brookwood07:1607:16
Woking07:2107:23
London Waterloo07:51
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsFarnham07:3209:0021London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Farnham07:20
Ash Vale07:3107:32
Frimley07:3807:40
Camberley07:4407:47
Bagshot07:5207:52
Ascot07:5807:59
Sunningdale08:0208:02
Longcross08:0508:05
Virginia Water08:0908:09
Egham08:1108:12
Staines08:1708:18
Ashford (Surrey)08:2108:21
Feltham08:2508:26
Whitton (London)08:3008:30
Twickenham08:3308:33
Richmond (London)08:3708:38
Clapham Junction08:4608:47
Vauxhall08:5208:53
London Waterloo09:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton07:3908:2210London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton07:14
Ash Vale07:3807:39
Brookwood07:4607:46
Woking07:5107:52
London Waterloo08:22
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton08:0908:5212London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton07:44
Ash Vale08:0808:09
Brookwood08:1608:16
Woking08:2108:24
London Waterloo08:52
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton08:3909:2110London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton08:14
Ash Vale08:3808:39
Brookwood08:4608:46
Woking08:5108:52
London Waterloo09:21
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ash Vale and London Waterloo stations
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Other Ash Vale timetables
None
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..