desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ash Vale to Surbiton

Mon 2021-01-18 22:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ash Vale to Surbiton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th January
South West TrainsAlton22:0922:371London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton21:44
Ash Vale22:0822:09
Brookwood22:1622:16
Woking22:2122:22
West Byfleet22:2722:27
Surbiton22:3722:38
London Waterloo22:59
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton23:0923:371London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton22:44
Ash Vale23:0823:09
Brookwood23:1623:16
Woking23:2123:22
West Byfleet23:2723:27
Surbiton23:3723:38
London Waterloo23:59
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 19th January
South West TrainsAlton06:0906:352London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton05:42
Ash Vale06:0806:09
Brookwood06:1606:16
Woking06:2206:24
Surbiton06:3506:36
London Waterloo07:00
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton09:0909:371London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton08:44
Ash Vale09:0809:09
Brookwood09:1609:16
Woking09:2109:22
West Byfleet09:2709:27
Surbiton09:3709:38
London Waterloo09:59
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton09:3910:071London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton09:14
Ash Vale09:3809:39
Brookwood09:4609:46
Woking09:5109:52
West Byfleet09:5709:57
Surbiton10:0710:08
London Waterloo10:27
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton10:0910:371London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton09:44
Ash Vale10:0810:09
Brookwood10:1610:16
Woking10:2110:22
West Byfleet10:2710:27
Surbiton10:3710:38
London Waterloo10:59
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton10:3911:071London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton10:14
Ash Vale10:3810:39
Brookwood10:4610:46
Woking10:5110:52
West Byfleet10:5710:57
Surbiton11:0711:08
London Waterloo11:27
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton11:0911:371London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton10:44
Ash Vale11:0811:09
Brookwood11:1611:16
Woking11:2111:22
West Byfleet11:2711:27
Surbiton11:3711:38
London Waterloo11:59
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Ash Vale timetables
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..