desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aldershot to West Byfleet

Fri 2022-09-30 08:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aldershot to West Byfleet
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th September
South West TrainsAlton09:04109:27London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton08:44
Aldershot09:0409:04
Ash Vale09:0809:09
Brookwood09:1609:16
Woking09:2109:22
West Byfleet09:2709:27
London Waterloo09:58
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton09:34109:57London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton09:14
Aldershot09:3409:34
Ash Vale09:3809:39
Brookwood09:4609:46
Woking09:5109:52
West Byfleet09:5709:57
London Waterloo10:27
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton10:04110:27London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton09:44
Aldershot10:0410:04
Ash Vale10:0810:09
Brookwood10:1610:16
Woking10:2110:22
West Byfleet10:2710:27
London Waterloo10:59
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton10:34110:57London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton10:14
Aldershot10:3410:34
Ash Vale10:3810:39
Brookwood10:4610:46
Woking10:5110:52
West Byfleet10:5710:57
London Waterloo11:29
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton11:04111:27London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton10:44
Aldershot11:0411:04
Ash Vale11:0811:09
Brookwood11:1611:16
Woking11:2111:22
West Byfleet11:2711:27
London Waterloo11:58
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton11:34111:57London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton11:15
Aldershot11:3411:34
Ash Vale11:3811:39
Brookwood11:4611:46
Woking11:5111:52
West Byfleet11:5711:57
London Waterloo12:28
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton12:04112:27London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton11:44
Aldershot12:0412:04
Ash Vale12:0812:09
Brookwood12:1612:16
Woking12:2112:22
West Byfleet12:2712:27
London Waterloo12:58
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton12:34112:57London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton12:15
Aldershot12:3412:34
Ash Vale12:3812:39
Brookwood12:4612:46
Woking12:5112:52
West Byfleet12:5712:57
London Waterloo13:28
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Aldershot and West Byfleet stations
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Other Aldershot timetables
Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 152s
Ash Vale to Aldershot and Farnham (Summary)
Other West Byfleet timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..