desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aldershot to London Waterloo

Fri 2020-10-30 21:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aldershot to London Waterloo
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th October
South West TrainsAlton22:04122:599London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton21:44
Aldershot22:0422:04
Ash Vale22:0822:09
Brookwood22:1622:16
Woking22:2122:22
West Byfleet22:2722:27
Surbiton22:3722:38
Clapham Junction22:5022:51
London Waterloo22:59
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton23:04123:5910London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton22:44
Aldershot23:0423:04
Ash Vale23:0823:09
Brookwood23:1623:16
Woking23:2123:22
West Byfleet23:2723:27
Surbiton23:3723:38
Clapham Junction23:5023:51
London Waterloo23:59
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 31st October
South West TrainsAlton06:34107:309London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton06:14
Aldershot06:3406:34
Ash Vale06:3806:39
Brookwood06:4606:46
Woking06:5106:52
West Byfleet06:5706:57
Surbiton07:0707:08
Clapham Junction07:1807:19
London Waterloo07:30
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton07:04107:598London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton06:44
Aldershot07:0407:04
Ash Vale07:0807:09
Brookwood07:1607:16
Woking07:2107:22
West Byfleet07:2707:27
Surbiton07:3707:38
Clapham Junction07:4907:50
London Waterloo07:59
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton07:34108:289London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton07:14
Aldershot07:3407:34
Ash Vale07:3807:39
Brookwood07:4607:46
Woking07:5107:52
West Byfleet07:5707:57
Surbiton08:0708:08
Clapham Junction08:1908:20
London Waterloo08:28
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton08:04108:588London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton07:44
Aldershot08:0408:04
Ash Vale08:0808:09
Brookwood08:1608:16
Woking08:2108:22
West Byfleet08:2708:27
Surbiton08:3708:38
Clapham Junction08:4908:50
London Waterloo08:58
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton08:34109:289London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton08:14
Aldershot08:3408:34
Ash Vale08:3808:39
Brookwood08:4608:46
Woking08:5108:52
West Byfleet08:5708:57
Surbiton09:0709:08
Clapham Junction09:1909:20
London Waterloo09:28
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton09:04109:588London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton08:44
Aldershot09:0409:04
Ash Vale09:0809:09
Brookwood09:1609:16
Woking09:2109:22
West Byfleet09:2709:27
Surbiton09:3709:38
Clapham Junction09:4909:50
London Waterloo09:58
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Aldershot and London Waterloo stations
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Other Aldershot timetables
None
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..