desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aldershot to London Waterloo

Thu 2022-07-07 04:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aldershot to London Waterloo
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 7th July
South West TrainsAlton06:02106:5710London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton05:42
Aldershot06:0206:02
Ash Vale06:0606:07
Brookwood06:1406:14
Woking06:1906:20
West Byfleet06:2506:25
Surbiton06:3506:35
Clapham Junction06:4806:49
London Waterloo06:57
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsFarnham06:26108:0022London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Farnham06:19
Aldershot06:2506:26
Ash Vale06:3006:30
Frimley06:3606:40
Camberley06:4406:47
Bagshot06:5206:52
Ascot06:5806:59
Sunningdale07:0207:02
Longcross07:0507:05
Virginia Water07:0907:09
Egham07:1207:12
Staines07:1707:18
Ashford (Surrey)07:2107:21
Feltham07:2507:26
Whitton (London)07:3007:30
Twickenham07:3307:34
Richmond (London)07:3807:38
Clapham Junction07:4607:47
Vauxhall07:5207:53
London Waterloo08:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton06:32107:2113London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton06:12
Aldershot06:3206:32
Ash Vale06:3606:37
Brookwood06:4406:44
Woking06:4906:50
Clapham Junction07:1007:11
London Waterloo07:21
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsFarnham06:55108:3018London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Farnham06:49
Aldershot06:5506:55
Ash Vale07:0007:01
Frimley07:0707:10
Camberley07:1407:17
Bagshot07:2207:22
Ascot07:2807:29
Sunningdale07:3207:32
Longcross07:3507:35
Virginia Water07:3907:39
Egham07:4107:42
Staines07:4707:48
Ashford (Surrey)07:5107:51
Feltham07:5507:56
Whitton (London)08:0008:00
Twickenham08:0308:03
Richmond (London)08:0708:08
Clapham Junction08:1608:17
Vauxhall08:2208:23
London Waterloo08:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton07:00107:519London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton06:41
Aldershot07:0007:00
Ash Vale07:0407:05
Brookwood07:1207:12
Woking07:1807:19
Walton-On-Thames07:2707:28
London Waterloo07:51
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton07:34108:2210London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton07:14
Aldershot07:3407:34
Ash Vale07:3807:39
Brookwood07:4607:46
Woking07:5107:52
London Waterloo08:22
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton08:04108:5212London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton07:44
Aldershot08:0408:04
Ash Vale08:0808:09
Brookwood08:1608:16
Woking08:2108:24
London Waterloo08:52
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton08:34109:2110London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton08:14
Aldershot08:3408:34
Ash Vale08:3808:39
Brookwood08:4608:46
Woking08:5108:52
London Waterloo09:21
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Aldershot and London Waterloo stations
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Other Aldershot timetables
Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 152s
Ash Vale to Aldershot and Farnham (Summary)
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..