desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aldershot to London Waterloo

Fri 2022-12-09 11:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aldershot to London Waterloo
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
South West TrainsAlton12:04112:5815London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton11:44
Aldershot12:0412:04
Ash Vale12:0812:09
Brookwood12:1612:16
Woking12:2112:22
West Byfleet12:2712:27
Surbiton12:3712:38
Clapham Junction12:4912:50
London Waterloo12:58
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton12:34113:288London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton12:15
Aldershot12:3412:34
Ash Vale12:3812:39
Brookwood12:4612:46
Woking12:5112:52
West Byfleet12:5712:57
Surbiton13:0713:08
Clapham Junction13:1913:20
London Waterloo13:28
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton13:04113:5812London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton12:44
Aldershot13:0413:04
Ash Vale13:0813:09
Brookwood13:1613:16
Woking13:2113:22
West Byfleet13:2713:27
Surbiton13:3713:38
Clapham Junction13:4913:50
London Waterloo13:58
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton13:34114:288London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton13:15
Aldershot13:3413:34
Ash Vale13:3813:39
Brookwood13:4613:46
Woking13:5113:52
West Byfleet13:5713:57
Surbiton14:0714:08
Clapham Junction14:1914:20
London Waterloo14:28
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton14:04114:5911London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton13:44
Aldershot14:0414:04
Ash Vale14:0814:09
Brookwood14:1614:16
Woking14:2114:22
West Byfleet14:2714:27
Surbiton14:3714:38
Clapham Junction14:4914:50
London Waterloo14:59
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton14:34115:2815London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton14:15
Aldershot14:3414:34
Ash Vale14:3814:39
Brookwood14:4614:46
Woking14:5114:52
West Byfleet14:5714:57
Surbiton15:0715:08
Clapham Junction15:1915:20
London Waterloo15:28
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton15:04115:5812London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton14:44
Aldershot15:0415:04
Ash Vale15:0815:09
Brookwood15:1615:16
Woking15:2115:22
West Byfleet15:2715:27
Surbiton15:3715:38
Clapham Junction15:4915:50
London Waterloo15:58
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton15:34116:2412London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton15:15
Aldershot15:3415:34
Ash Vale15:3915:39
Brookwood15:4615:46
Woking15:5115:52
West Byfleet15:5715:57
Surbiton16:0716:08
London Waterloo16:24
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Aldershot and London Waterloo stations
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Other Aldershot timetables
Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 152s
Ash Vale to Aldershot and Farnham (Summary)
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..