desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aldershot to Surbiton

Sun 2021-05-09 01:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aldershot to Surbiton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 9th May
South West TrainsFarnham / Woking07:36108:092London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Woking07:58
Farnham07:30
Aldershot07:3607:36
Ash Vale07:4007:41
Brookwood07:4807:48
Woking07:5407:58
Surbiton08:0908:10
London Waterloo08:39
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton / Basingstoke08:36109:092London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Basingstoke08:16
Alton08:15
Aldershot08:3608:36
Ash Vale08:4008:41
Brookwood08:4808:48
Woking08:5408:58
Surbiton09:0909:10
London Waterloo09:39
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton / Basingstoke09:36110:092London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Basingstoke09:16
Alton09:15
Aldershot09:3609:36
Ash Vale09:4009:41
Brookwood09:4809:48
Woking09:5409:58
Surbiton10:0910:10
London Waterloo10:34
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton / Basingstoke10:36111:092London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Basingstoke10:16
Alton10:15
Aldershot10:3610:36
Ash Vale10:4010:41
Brookwood10:4810:48
Woking10:5410:58
Surbiton11:0911:10
London Waterloo11:34
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton / Basingstoke11:36112:092London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Basingstoke11:16
Alton11:15
Aldershot11:3611:36
Ash Vale11:4011:41
Brookwood11:4811:48
Woking11:5411:58
Surbiton12:0912:10
London Waterloo12:34
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton / Basingstoke12:36113:092London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Basingstoke12:16
Alton12:15
Aldershot12:3612:36
Ash Vale12:4012:41
Brookwood12:4812:48
Woking12:5412:58
Surbiton13:0913:10
London Waterloo13:34
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton / Basingstoke13:36114:092London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Basingstoke13:16
Alton13:15
Aldershot13:3613:36
Ash Vale13:4013:41
Brookwood13:4813:48
Woking13:5413:58
Surbiton14:0914:10
London Waterloo14:34
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton / Basingstoke14:06114:452London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Basingstoke13:50
Alton13:45
Aldershot14:0614:06
Ash Vale14:1014:11
Brookwood14:1814:18
Woking14:2414:28
Weybridge14:3414:34
Walton-On-Thames14:3814:38
Surbiton14:4514:45
London Waterloo15:09
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Aldershot timetables
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..