desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aldershot to Surbiton

Wed 2021-10-27 16:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aldershot to Surbiton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
South West TrainsAlton17:04117:371London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton16:44
Aldershot17:0417:04
Ash Vale17:0817:09
Brookwood17:1617:16
Woking17:2117:22
West Byfleet17:2717:27
Surbiton17:3717:38
London Waterloo17:59
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton17:34118:071London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton17:14
Aldershot17:3417:34
Ash Vale17:3817:39
Brookwood17:4617:46
Woking17:5117:52
West Byfleet17:5717:57
Surbiton18:0718:08
London Waterloo18:29
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton18:04118:371London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton17:44
Aldershot18:0418:04
Ash Vale18:0818:09
Brookwood18:1618:16
Woking18:2118:22
West Byfleet18:2718:27
Surbiton18:3718:38
London Waterloo18:59
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton18:34119:071London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton18:14
Aldershot18:3418:34
Ash Vale18:3818:39
Brookwood18:4618:46
Woking18:5218:52
West Byfleet18:5718:57
Surbiton19:0719:08
London Waterloo19:29
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton19:04119:371London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton18:35
Aldershot19:0419:04
Ash Vale19:0819:09
Brookwood19:1619:16
Woking19:2119:22
West Byfleet19:2719:27
Surbiton19:3719:38
London Waterloo19:57
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton19:34120:071London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton19:08
Aldershot19:3419:34
Ash Vale19:3819:39
Brookwood19:4619:46
Woking19:5119:52
West Byfleet19:5719:57
Surbiton20:0720:08
London Waterloo20:28
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton20:04120:371London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton19:38
Aldershot20:0420:04
Ash Vale20:0820:09
Brookwood20:1620:16
Woking20:2120:22
West Byfleet20:2720:27
Surbiton20:3720:38
London Waterloo20:58
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton21:04121:371London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton20:44
Aldershot21:0421:04
Ash Vale21:0821:09
Brookwood21:1621:16
Woking21:2121:22
West Byfleet21:2721:27
Surbiton21:3721:38
London Waterloo21:58
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Aldershot timetables
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..