desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aldershot to Surbiton

Mon 2022-10-03 15:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aldershot to Surbiton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
South West TrainsAlton15:34116:071London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton15:15
Aldershot15:3415:34
Ash Vale15:3915:39
Brookwood15:4615:46
Woking15:5115:52
West Byfleet15:5715:57
Surbiton16:0716:08
London Waterloo16:24
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton16:04116:371London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton15:44
Aldershot16:0416:04
Ash Vale16:0816:09
Brookwood16:1616:16
Woking16:2116:22
West Byfleet16:2716:27
Surbiton16:3716:38
London Waterloo16:59
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton16:34117:071London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton16:15
Aldershot16:3416:34
Ash Vale16:3816:39
Brookwood16:4616:46
Woking16:5116:52
West Byfleet16:5716:57
Surbiton17:0717:08
London Waterloo17:29
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton17:04117:371London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton16:44
Aldershot17:0417:04
Ash Vale17:0817:09
Brookwood17:1617:16
Woking17:2117:22
West Byfleet17:2717:27
Surbiton17:3717:38
London Waterloo17:59
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton17:34118:071London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton17:14
Aldershot17:3417:34
Ash Vale17:3817:39
Brookwood17:4617:46
Woking17:5117:52
West Byfleet17:5717:57
Surbiton18:0718:08
London Waterloo18:28
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton18:04118:371London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton17:44
Aldershot18:0418:04
Ash Vale18:0818:09
Brookwood18:1618:16
Woking18:2118:22
West Byfleet18:2718:27
Surbiton18:3718:38
London Waterloo18:57
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton18:34119:071London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton18:14
Aldershot18:3418:34
Ash Vale18:3818:39
Brookwood18:4618:46
Woking18:5218:52
West Byfleet18:5718:57
Surbiton19:0719:08
London Waterloo19:29
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton19:04119:371London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton18:35
Aldershot19:0419:04
Ash Vale19:0819:09
Brookwood19:1619:16
Woking19:2119:22
West Byfleet19:2719:27
Surbiton19:3719:38
London Waterloo19:57
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Aldershot and Surbiton stations
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Other Aldershot timetables
Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152s
Ash Vale to Aldershot and Farnham (Summary)
Other Surbiton timetables
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..