desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aldershot to Surbiton

Thu 2020-11-26 12:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aldershot to Surbiton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th November
South West TrainsAlton12:34113:071London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton12:14
Aldershot12:3412:34
Ash Vale12:3812:39
Brookwood12:4612:46
Woking12:5112:52
West Byfleet12:5712:57
Surbiton13:0713:08
London Waterloo13:27
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton13:04113:371London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton12:44
Aldershot13:0413:04
Ash Vale13:0813:09
Brookwood13:1613:16
Woking13:2113:22
West Byfleet13:2713:27
Surbiton13:3713:38
London Waterloo13:59
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton13:34114:071London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton13:14
Aldershot13:3413:34
Ash Vale13:3813:39
Brookwood13:4613:46
Woking13:5113:52
West Byfleet13:5713:57
Surbiton14:0714:08
London Waterloo14:27
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton14:04114:371London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton13:44
Aldershot14:0414:04
Ash Vale14:0814:09
Brookwood14:1614:16
Woking14:2114:22
West Byfleet14:2714:27
Surbiton14:3714:38
London Waterloo14:59
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton14:34115:071London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton14:14
Aldershot14:3414:34
Ash Vale14:3814:39
Brookwood14:4614:46
Woking14:5114:52
West Byfleet14:5714:57
Surbiton15:0715:08
London Waterloo15:27
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton15:04115:371London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton14:44
Aldershot15:0415:04
Ash Vale15:0815:09
Brookwood15:1615:16
Woking15:2115:22
West Byfleet15:2715:27
Surbiton15:3715:38
London Waterloo16:04
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton15:34116:071London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton15:14
Aldershot15:3415:34
Ash Vale15:3815:39
Brookwood15:4615:46
Woking15:5115:52
West Byfleet15:5715:57
Surbiton16:0716:08
London Waterloo16:28
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAlton16:04116:371London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Alton15:44
Aldershot16:0416:04
Ash Vale16:0816:09
Brookwood16:1616:16
Woking16:2116:22
West Byfleet16:2716:27
Surbiton16:3716:38
London Waterloo16:57
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Aldershot timetables
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..