desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aldershot to Ascot

Fri 2020-11-27 04:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aldershot to Ascot
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th November
South West TrainsAldershot05:58106:303AscotCalling points
ArrDep
Aldershot05:58
Ash Vale06:0206:02
Frimley06:0806:10
Camberley06:1406:17
Bagshot06:2306:23
Ascot06:30
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsFarnham06:26106:551London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Farnham06:19
Aldershot06:2506:26
Ash Vale06:3006:30
Frimley06:3706:38
Camberley06:4206:43
Bagshot06:4806:49
Ascot06:5506:56
London Waterloo07:58
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsFarnham07:00107:283AscotCalling points
ArrDep
Farnham06:53
Aldershot06:5907:00
Ash Vale07:0407:04
Frimley07:1107:11
Camberley07:1507:16
Bagshot07:2107:22
Ascot07:28
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAldershot07:31308:013AscotCalling points
ArrDep
Aldershot07:31
Ash Vale07:3507:35
Frimley07:4107:41
Camberley07:4507:49
Bagshot07:5407:54
Ascot08:01
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAldershot08:00308:303AscotCalling points
ArrDep
Aldershot08:00
Ash Vale08:0408:04
Frimley08:1008:10
Camberley08:1408:18
Bagshot08:2308:23
Ascot08:30
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAldershot08:30309:003AscotCalling points
ArrDep
Aldershot08:30
Ash Vale08:3408:34
Frimley08:4008:40
Camberley08:4408:48
Bagshot08:5308:53
Ascot09:00
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAldershot09:00209:303AscotCalling points
ArrDep
Aldershot09:00
Ash Vale09:0409:04
Frimley09:1009:10
Camberley09:1409:18
Bagshot09:2309:23
Ascot09:30
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAldershot09:30310:003AscotCalling points
ArrDep
Aldershot09:30
Ash Vale09:3409:34
Frimley09:4009:40
Camberley09:4409:48
Bagshot09:5309:53
Ascot10:00
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Aldershot and Ascot stations
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..