desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashurst to Oxted

Wed 2021-01-27 09:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashurst to Oxted
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
SouthernUckfield09:5610:191London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield09:33
Ashurst (Kent)09:5509:56
Cowden10:0010:00
Hever10:0510:05
Edenbridge Town10:0810:09
Hurst Green10:1610:16
Oxted10:1910:20
London Bridge10:53
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield10:5611:191London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield10:33
Ashurst (Kent)10:5510:56
Cowden11:0011:00
Hever11:0511:05
Edenbridge Town11:0811:09
Hurst Green11:1611:16
Oxted11:1911:20
London Bridge11:53
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield11:5612:191London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield11:33
Ashurst (Kent)11:5511:56
Cowden12:0012:00
Hever12:0512:05
Edenbridge Town12:0812:09
Hurst Green12:1612:16
Oxted12:1912:20
London Bridge12:53
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield12:5613:191London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield12:33
Ashurst (Kent)12:5512:56
Cowden13:0013:00
Hever13:0513:05
Edenbridge Town13:0813:09
Hurst Green13:1613:16
Oxted13:1913:20
London Bridge13:55
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield13:5614:191London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield13:33
Ashurst (Kent)13:5513:56
Cowden14:0014:00
Hever14:0514:05
Edenbridge Town14:0814:09
Hurst Green14:1614:16
Oxted14:1914:20
London Bridge14:53
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield14:5615:191London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield14:33
Ashurst (Kent)14:5514:56
Cowden15:0015:00
Hever15:0515:05
Edenbridge Town15:0815:09
Hurst Green15:1615:16
Oxted15:1915:20
London Bridge15:53
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield15:5616:191London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield15:33
Ashurst (Kent)15:5515:56
Cowden16:0016:00
Hever16:0516:05
Edenbridge Town16:0816:09
Hurst Green16:1616:16
Oxted16:1916:20
London Bridge16:54
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield16:5617:191London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield16:33
Ashurst (Kent)16:5516:56
Cowden17:0017:00
Hever17:0517:05
Edenbridge Town17:0817:09
Hurst Green17:1617:16
Oxted17:1917:20
London Bridge17:54
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Ashurst timetables
None
Other Oxted timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..