desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashurst to Oxted

Fri 2021-08-06 03:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashurst to Oxted
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 6th August
SouthernUckfield05:5406:171London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield05:31
Ashurst (Kent)05:5305:54
Cowden05:5805:58
Hever06:0306:03
Edenbridge Town06:0606:07
Hurst Green06:1406:14
Oxted06:1706:19
London Bridge06:53
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield06:5607:191London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield06:33
Ashurst (Kent)06:5506:56
Cowden07:0007:00
Hever07:0507:05
Edenbridge Town07:0807:09
Hurst Green07:1607:16
Oxted07:1907:20
London Bridge07:53
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield07:2607:491London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield07:03
Ashurst (Kent)07:2507:26
Cowden07:3007:30
Hever07:3507:35
Edenbridge Town07:3807:39
Hurst Green07:4607:46
Oxted07:4907:50
London Bridge08:23
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield07:5608:191London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield07:33
Ashurst (Kent)07:5507:56
Cowden08:0008:00
Hever08:0508:05
Edenbridge Town08:0808:09
Hurst Green08:1608:16
Oxted08:1908:20
London Bridge08:53
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield08:5609:191London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield08:33
Ashurst (Kent)08:5508:56
Cowden09:0009:00
Hever09:0509:05
Edenbridge Town09:0809:09
Hurst Green09:1609:16
Oxted09:1909:20
London Bridge09:53
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield09:5610:191London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield09:33
Ashurst (Kent)09:5509:56
Cowden10:0010:00
Hever10:0510:05
Edenbridge Town10:0810:09
Hurst Green10:1610:16
Oxted10:1910:20
London Bridge10:53
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield10:5611:191London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield10:33
Ashurst (Kent)10:5510:56
Cowden11:0011:00
Hever11:0511:05
Edenbridge Town11:0811:09
Hurst Green11:1611:16
Oxted11:1911:20
London Bridge11:53
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield11:5612:191London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield11:33
Ashurst (Kent)11:5511:56
Cowden12:0012:00
Hever12:0512:05
Edenbridge Town12:0812:09
Hurst Green12:1612:16
Oxted12:1912:20
London Bridge12:53
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Ashurst timetables
None
Other Oxted timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..