desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashurst to Oxted

Sat 2021-05-08 14:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashurst to Oxted
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 8th May
SouthernUckfield14:4915:131East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield14:27
Ashurst (Kent)14:4814:49
Cowden14:5314:53
Hever14:5814:58
Edenbridge Town15:0115:02
Hurst Green15:1015:10
Oxted15:1315:14
East Croydon15:27
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield15:4916:131East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield15:27
Ashurst (Kent)15:4815:49
Cowden15:5315:53
Hever15:5815:58
Edenbridge Town16:0116:02
Hurst Green16:1016:10
Oxted16:1316:14
East Croydon16:27
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield16:4917:131East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield16:27
Ashurst (Kent)16:4816:49
Cowden16:5316:53
Hever16:5816:58
Edenbridge Town17:0117:02
Hurst Green17:1017:10
Oxted17:1317:14
East Croydon17:27
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield17:4918:131East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield17:27
Ashurst (Kent)17:4817:49
Cowden17:5317:53
Hever17:5817:58
Edenbridge Town18:0118:02
Hurst Green18:1018:10
Oxted18:1318:14
East Croydon18:27
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield18:4919:131East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield18:27
Ashurst (Kent)18:4818:49
Cowden18:5318:53
Hever18:5818:58
Edenbridge Town19:0119:02
Hurst Green19:1019:10
Oxted19:1319:14
East Croydon19:27
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield19:4920:131East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield19:27
Ashurst (Kent)19:4819:49
Cowden19:5319:53
Hever19:5819:58
Edenbridge Town20:0120:02
Hurst Green20:1020:10
Oxted20:1320:14
East Croydon20:27
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield20:4921:131East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield20:27
Ashurst (Kent)20:4820:49
Cowden20:5320:53
Hever20:5820:58
Edenbridge Town21:0121:02
Hurst Green21:1021:10
Oxted21:1321:14
East Croydon21:27
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield21:4922:131East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield21:27
Ashurst (Kent)21:4821:49
Cowden21:5321:53
Hever21:5821:58
Edenbridge Town22:0122:02
Hurst Green22:1022:10
Oxted22:1322:14
East Croydon22:27
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Ashurst timetables
None
Other Oxted timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..