desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashurst to London Bridge

Mon 2024-06-17 14:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashurst to London Bridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
SouthernUckfield14:5615:5410London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield14:33
Ashurst (Kent)14:5514:56
Cowden15:0015:00
Hever15:0515:05
Edenbridge Town15:0815:09
Hurst Green15:1615:16
Oxted15:1915:20
East Croydon15:3715:38
London Bridge15:54
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield15:5616:5310London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield15:33
Ashurst (Kent)15:5515:56
Cowden16:0016:00
Hever16:0516:05
Edenbridge Town16:0816:09
Hurst Green16:1616:16
Oxted16:1916:20
East Croydon16:3716:38
London Bridge16:53
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield16:5617:5410London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield16:33
Ashurst (Kent)16:5516:56
Cowden17:0017:00
Hever17:0517:05
Edenbridge Town17:0817:09
Hurst Green17:1617:16
Oxted17:1917:20
East Croydon17:3717:38
London Bridge17:54
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield17:5618:5310London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield17:33
Ashurst (Kent)17:5517:56
Cowden18:0018:00
Hever18:0518:05
Edenbridge Town18:0818:09
Hurst Green18:1618:16
Oxted18:1918:20
East Croydon18:3718:38
London Bridge18:53
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield18:5619:5310London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield18:33
Ashurst (Kent)18:5518:56
Cowden19:0019:00
Hever19:0519:05
Edenbridge Town19:0819:09
Hurst Green19:1619:16
Oxted19:1919:20
East Croydon19:3719:38
London Bridge19:53
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield19:5620:5310London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield19:33
Ashurst (Kent)19:5519:56
Cowden20:0020:00
Hever20:0520:05
Edenbridge Town20:0820:09
Hurst Green20:1620:16
Oxted20:1920:20
East Croydon20:3720:38
London Bridge20:53
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield20:5621:5813London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield20:33
Ashurst (Kent)20:5520:56
Cowden21:0021:00
Hever21:0521:05
Edenbridge Town21:0821:09
Hurst Green21:1621:16
Oxted21:1921:20
East Croydon21:3721:38
London Bridge21:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield21:5622:5310London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield21:33
Ashurst (Kent)21:5521:56
Cowden22:0022:00
Hever22:0522:05
Edenbridge Town22:0822:09
Hurst Green22:1622:16
Oxted22:1922:20
East Croydon22:3722:38
London Bridge22:53
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashurst and London Bridge stations
Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Other Ashurst timetables
None
Other London Bridge timetables
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, E Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 163
London to Tulse Hill, Streatham, Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 164
London to East and West Croydon, Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Balham and Selhurst
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Timetable 172
London to East Croydon, Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Timetable 182
London to Catford Bridge, Elmers End and Hayes
Timetable 183
London to Lewisham and Dartford (summary of all services via London Bridge)
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Timetable 188
London to Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Margate, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East and Ashford
Timetable 191
London to Tonbridge, Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...