desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashurst to Hurst Green

Sat 2020-10-31 02:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashurst to Hurst Green
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st October
SouthernUckfield05:5206:121East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield05:29
Ashurst (Kent)05:5105:52
Cowden05:5605:56
Hever06:0106:01
Edenbridge Town06:0406:05
Hurst Green06:1206:12
East Croydon06:33
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield06:5607:161East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield06:33
Ashurst (Kent)06:5506:56
Cowden07:0007:00
Hever07:0507:05
Edenbridge Town07:0807:09
Hurst Green07:1607:16
East Croydon07:36
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield07:5608:161East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield07:33
Ashurst (Kent)07:5507:56
Cowden08:0008:00
Hever08:0508:05
Edenbridge Town08:0808:09
Hurst Green08:1608:16
East Croydon08:37
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield08:5609:161East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield08:33
Ashurst (Kent)08:5508:56
Cowden09:0009:00
Hever09:0509:05
Edenbridge Town09:0809:09
Hurst Green09:1609:16
East Croydon09:36
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield09:5610:161East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield09:33
Ashurst (Kent)09:5509:56
Cowden10:0010:00
Hever10:0510:05
Edenbridge Town10:0810:09
Hurst Green10:1610:16
East Croydon10:36
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield10:5611:161East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield10:33
Ashurst (Kent)10:5510:56
Cowden11:0011:00
Hever11:0511:05
Edenbridge Town11:0811:09
Hurst Green11:1611:16
East Croydon11:36
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield11:5612:161East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield11:33
Ashurst (Kent)11:5511:56
Cowden12:0012:00
Hever12:0512:05
Edenbridge Town12:0812:09
Hurst Green12:1612:16
East Croydon12:36
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield12:5613:161East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield12:33
Ashurst (Kent)12:5512:56
Cowden13:0013:00
Hever13:0513:05
Edenbridge Town13:0813:09
Hurst Green13:1613:16
East Croydon13:36
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield13:5614:161East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield13:33
Ashurst (Kent)13:5513:56
Cowden14:0014:00
Hever14:0514:05
Edenbridge Town14:0814:09
Hurst Green14:1614:16
East Croydon14:36
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Ashurst timetables
None
Other Hurst Green timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..