desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashurst to East Croydon

Fri 2022-09-30 06:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashurst to East Croydon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th September
SouthernUckfield06:5607:374London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield06:33
Ashurst (Kent)06:5506:56
Cowden07:0007:00
Hever07:0507:05
Edenbridge Town07:0807:09
Hurst Green07:1607:16
Oxted07:1907:20
East Croydon07:3707:38
London Bridge07:53
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield07:2608:074London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield07:03
Ashurst (Kent)07:2507:26
Cowden07:3007:30
Hever07:3507:35
Edenbridge Town07:3807:39
Hurst Green07:4607:46
Oxted07:4907:50
East Croydon08:0708:07
London Bridge08:23
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield07:5608:374London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield07:33
Ashurst (Kent)07:5507:56
Cowden08:0008:00
Hever08:0508:05
Edenbridge Town08:0808:09
Hurst Green08:1608:16
Oxted08:1908:20
East Croydon08:3708:38
London Bridge08:53
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield08:5609:374London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield08:33
Ashurst (Kent)08:5508:56
Cowden09:0009:00
Hever09:0509:05
Edenbridge Town09:0809:09
Hurst Green09:1609:16
Oxted09:1909:20
East Croydon09:3709:38
London Bridge09:53
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield09:5610:364London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield09:33
Ashurst (Kent)09:5509:56
Cowden10:0010:00
Hever10:0510:05
Edenbridge Town10:0810:09
Hurst Green10:1610:16
Oxted10:1910:20
East Croydon10:3610:38
London Bridge10:53
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield10:5611:364London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield10:33
Ashurst (Kent)10:5510:56
Cowden11:0011:00
Hever11:0511:05
Edenbridge Town11:0811:09
Hurst Green11:1611:16
Oxted11:1911:20
East Croydon11:3611:38
London Bridge11:53
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield11:5612:374London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield11:33
Ashurst (Kent)11:5511:56
Cowden12:0012:00
Hever12:0512:05
Edenbridge Town12:0812:09
Hurst Green12:1612:16
Oxted12:1912:20
East Croydon12:3712:38
London Bridge12:53
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield12:5613:364London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield12:33
Ashurst (Kent)12:5512:56
Cowden13:0013:00
Hever13:0513:05
Edenbridge Town13:0813:09
Hurst Green13:1613:16
Oxted13:1913:20
East Croydon13:3613:39
London Bridge13:55
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashurst and East Croydon stations
Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Other Ashurst timetables
None
Other East Croydon timetables
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 061
London to Willesden Junction, Harrow & Wealdstone and Watford Junction
Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Timetable 164
London to Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Selhurst and West Croydon
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 168
Milton Keynes and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..