desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashurst to East Croydon

Tue 2021-10-26 09:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashurst to East Croydon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th October
SouthernUckfield09:5610:364East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield09:33
Ashurst (Kent)09:5509:56
Cowden10:0010:00
Hever10:0510:05
Edenbridge Town10:0810:09
Hurst Green10:1610:16
Oxted10:1910:20
East Croydon10:36
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield10:5611:364London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield10:33
Ashurst (Kent)10:5510:56
Cowden11:0011:00
Hever11:0511:05
Edenbridge Town11:0811:09
Hurst Green11:1611:16
Oxted11:1911:20
East Croydon11:3611:38
London Bridge11:53
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield12:5613:364London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield12:33
Ashurst (Kent)12:5512:56
Cowden13:0013:00
Hever13:0513:05
Edenbridge Town13:0813:09
Hurst Green13:1613:16
Oxted13:1913:20
East Croydon13:3613:39
London Bridge13:55
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield14:5615:364London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield14:33
Ashurst (Kent)14:5514:56
Cowden15:0015:00
Hever15:0515:05
Edenbridge Town15:0815:09
Hurst Green15:1615:16
Oxted15:1915:20
East Croydon15:3615:38
London Bridge15:53
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield16:5617:364London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield16:33
Ashurst (Kent)16:5516:56
Cowden17:0017:00
Hever17:0517:05
Edenbridge Town17:0817:09
Hurst Green17:1617:16
Oxted17:1917:20
East Croydon17:3617:38
London Bridge17:54
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield17:5618:374London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield17:33
Ashurst (Kent)17:5517:56
Cowden18:0018:00
Hever18:0518:05
Edenbridge Town18:0818:09
Hurst Green18:1618:16
Oxted18:1918:20
East Croydon18:3718:38
London Bridge18:53
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield18:5619:364London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield18:33
Ashurst (Kent)18:5518:56
Cowden19:0019:00
Hever19:0519:05
Edenbridge Town19:0819:09
Hurst Green19:1619:16
Oxted19:1919:20
East Croydon19:3619:38
London Bridge19:53
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield19:5620:364London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield19:33
Ashurst (Kent)19:5519:56
Cowden20:0020:00
Hever20:0520:05
Edenbridge Town20:0820:09
Hurst Green20:1620:16
Oxted20:1920:20
East Croydon20:3620:38
London Bridge20:53
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Ashurst timetables
None
Other East Croydon timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..