desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashurst to East Croydon

Tue 2021-04-20 20:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashurst to East Croydon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th April
SouthernUckfield20:5621:364London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield20:33
Ashurst (Kent)20:5520:56
Cowden21:0021:00
Hever21:0521:05
Edenbridge Town21:0821:09
Hurst Green21:1621:16
Oxted21:1921:20
East Croydon21:3621:39
London Bridge21:55
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield21:5622:364London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield21:33
Ashurst (Kent)21:5521:56
Cowden22:0022:00
Hever22:0522:05
Edenbridge Town22:0822:09
Hurst Green22:1622:16
Oxted22:1922:20
East Croydon22:3622:38
London Bridge22:53
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield22:5623:394London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield22:33
Ashurst (Kent)22:5522:56
Cowden23:0023:00
Hever23:0523:05
Edenbridge Town23:0823:09
Hurst Green23:1623:16
Oxted23:1923:20
East Croydon23:3923:39
London Bridge23:54
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 21st April
SouthernUckfield05:5406:374London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield05:31
Ashurst (Kent)05:5305:54
Cowden05:5805:58
Hever06:0306:03
Edenbridge Town06:0606:07
Hurst Green06:1406:14
Oxted06:1706:19
East Croydon06:3706:38
London Bridge06:53
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield06:5607:375London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield06:33
Ashurst (Kent)06:5506:56
Cowden07:0007:00
Hever07:0507:05
Edenbridge Town07:0807:09
Hurst Green07:1607:16
Oxted07:1907:20
East Croydon07:3707:38
London Bridge07:53
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield07:2608:075London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield07:03
Ashurst (Kent)07:2507:26
Cowden07:3007:30
Hever07:3507:35
Edenbridge Town07:3807:39
Hurst Green07:4607:46
Oxted07:4907:50
East Croydon08:0708:08
London Bridge08:23
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield07:5608:375London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield07:33
Ashurst (Kent)07:5507:56
Cowden08:0008:00
Hever08:0508:05
Edenbridge Town08:0808:09
Hurst Green08:1608:16
Oxted08:1908:20
East Croydon08:3708:38
London Bridge08:53
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield08:5609:375London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield08:33
Ashurst (Kent)08:5508:56
Cowden09:0009:00
Hever09:0509:05
Edenbridge Town09:0809:09
Hurst Green09:1609:16
Oxted09:1909:20
East Croydon09:3709:38
London Bridge09:53
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Ashurst timetables
None
Other East Croydon timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..