desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashurst to East Croydon

Sat 2024-04-13 19:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashurst to East Croydon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
SouthernUckfield19:5620:374London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield19:33
Ashurst (Kent)19:5519:56
Cowden20:0020:00
Hever20:0520:05
Edenbridge Town20:0820:09
Hurst Green20:1620:16
Oxted20:1920:20
East Croydon20:3720:37
London Bridge20:53
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield20:5621:374London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield20:33
Ashurst (Kent)20:5520:56
Cowden21:0021:00
Hever21:0521:05
Edenbridge Town21:0821:09
Hurst Green21:1621:16
Oxted21:1921:20
East Croydon21:3721:37
London Bridge21:53
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield21:5622:374London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield21:33
Ashurst (Kent)21:5521:56
Cowden22:0122:01
Hever22:0522:05
Edenbridge Town22:0922:09
Hurst Green22:1622:16
Oxted22:1922:20
East Croydon22:3722:38
London Bridge22:53
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernUckfield22:5623:374London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield22:33
Ashurst (Kent)22:5522:56
Cowden23:0123:01
Hever23:0523:05
Edenbridge Town23:0923:09
Hurst Green23:1623:16
Oxted23:1923:20
East Croydon23:3723:38
London Bridge23:53
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 14th April
SouthernUckfield22:5823:335East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Uckfield22:34
Ashurst (Kent)22:5622:58
Cowden23:0223:02
Hever23:0723:07
Edenbridge Town23:1023:10
Hurst Green23:1723:17
Oxted23:2023:21
East Croydon23:33
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashurst and East Croydon stations
Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Other Ashurst timetables
None
Other East Croydon timetables
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, E Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 061
London to Willesden Junction, Harrow & Wealdstone and Watford Junction
Timetable 164
London to East and West Croydon, Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Balham and Selhurst
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 168
Hemel Hempstead and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Timetable 172
London to East Croydon, Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...