desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashtead to Wimbledon

Mon 2020-10-19 16:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashtead to Wimbledon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th October
South West TrainsDorking16:2816:535London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking16:16
Ashtead16:2816:28
Epsom16:3316:34
Ewell West16:3716:37
Stoneleigh16:4016:40
Worcester Park16:4316:43
Motspur Park16:4516:45
Raynes Park16:4916:49
Wimbledon16:5316:53
London Waterloo17:13
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford16:5817:235London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford16:28
Ashtead16:5816:58
Epsom17:0217:04
Ewell West17:0717:07
Stoneleigh17:1017:10
Worcester Park17:1317:13
Motspur Park17:1517:15
Raynes Park17:1917:20
Wimbledon17:2317:24
London Waterloo17:43
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsDorking17:2817:535London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking17:16
Ashtead17:2817:28
Epsom17:3317:34
Ewell West17:3717:37
Stoneleigh17:4017:40
Worcester Park17:4317:43
Motspur Park17:4517:45
Raynes Park17:4917:49
Wimbledon17:5317:53
London Waterloo18:13
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford17:5718:235London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford17:28
Ashtead17:5717:57
Epsom18:0118:04
Ewell West18:0718:07
Stoneleigh18:1018:10
Worcester Park18:1318:13
Motspur Park18:1518:15
Raynes Park18:1918:20
Wimbledon18:2318:24
London Waterloo18:43
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsDorking18:2818:535London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking18:16
Ashtead18:2818:28
Epsom18:3318:34
Ewell West18:3718:37
Stoneleigh18:4018:40
Worcester Park18:4318:43
Motspur Park18:4518:45
Raynes Park18:4918:49
Wimbledon18:5318:53
London Waterloo19:13
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford18:5719:235London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford18:28
Ashtead18:5718:57
Epsom19:0119:04
Ewell West19:0719:07
Stoneleigh19:1019:10
Worcester Park19:1319:13
Motspur Park19:1519:15
Raynes Park19:1919:20
Wimbledon19:2319:24
London Waterloo19:43
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsDorking19:2819:535London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking19:16
Ashtead19:2819:28
Epsom19:3319:34
Ewell West19:3719:37
Stoneleigh19:4019:40
Worcester Park19:4319:43
Motspur Park19:4519:45
Raynes Park19:4919:49
Wimbledon19:5319:53
London Waterloo20:13
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford19:5820:235London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford19:28
Ashtead19:5819:58
Epsom20:0220:04
Ewell West20:0720:07
Stoneleigh20:1020:10
Worcester Park20:1320:13
Motspur Park20:1520:15
Raynes Park20:1920:20
Wimbledon20:2320:24
London Waterloo20:43
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Wimbledon timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..