desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashtead to Wimbledon

Mon 2024-07-22 02:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashtead to Wimbledon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
South West TrainsGuildford05:2805:535London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford04:58
Ashtead05:2805:28
Epsom05:3305:33
Ewell West05:3705:37
Stoneleigh05:3905:39
Worcester Park05:4205:42
Motspur Park05:4505:45
Raynes Park05:4805:49
Wimbledon05:5305:53
London Waterloo06:11
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford05:5406:235London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford05:25
Ashtead05:5405:54
Epsom05:5906:04
Ewell West06:0706:07
Stoneleigh06:1006:10
Worcester Park06:1306:13
Motspur Park06:1506:16
Raynes Park06:1906:19
Wimbledon06:2306:23
London Waterloo06:40
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsDorking06:3306:585London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking06:22
Ashtead06:3306:33
Epsom06:3706:38
Ewell West06:4106:41
Stoneleigh06:4406:44
Worcester Park06:4706:47
Motspur Park06:5006:51
Raynes Park06:5406:55
Wimbledon06:5806:59
London Waterloo07:18
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford06:5907:285London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford06:28
Ashtead06:5806:59
Epsom07:0407:08
Ewell West07:1107:11
Stoneleigh07:1407:14
Worcester Park07:1707:17
Motspur Park07:2007:21
Raynes Park07:2407:25
Wimbledon07:2807:29
London Waterloo07:48
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsDorking07:1207:385London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking07:01
Ashtead07:1207:12
Epsom07:1707:17
Ewell West07:2107:21
Stoneleigh07:2407:24
Worcester Park07:2707:28
Motspur Park07:3007:31
Raynes Park07:3407:35
Wimbledon07:3807:39
London Waterloo07:58
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford07:2907:575London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford06:58
Ashtead07:2907:29
Epsom07:3307:37
Ewell West07:4007:40
Stoneleigh07:4307:43
Worcester Park07:4607:46
Motspur Park07:4907:50
Raynes Park07:5307:54
Wimbledon07:5707:58
London Waterloo08:18
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsDorking07:4108:075London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking07:30
Ashtead07:4107:41
Epsom07:4607:46
Ewell West07:5007:50
Stoneleigh07:5307:53
Worcester Park07:5607:57
Motspur Park07:5908:00
Raynes Park08:0308:04
Wimbledon08:0708:08
London Waterloo08:27
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsDorking08:0008:275London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking07:48
Ashtead08:0008:00
Epsom08:0508:07
Ewell West08:1008:10
Stoneleigh08:1308:13
Worcester Park08:1608:16
Motspur Park08:1908:20
Raynes Park08:2308:24
Wimbledon08:2708:28
London Waterloo08:48
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashtead and Wimbledon stations
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Other Ashtead timetables
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Other Wimbledon timetables
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, E Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 163
London to Tulse Hill, Streatham, Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...