desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashtead to Wimbledon

Mon 2022-10-03 14:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashtead to Wimbledon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
South West TrainsGuildford15:1315:385London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford14:45
Ashtead15:1315:13
Epsom15:1815:19
Ewell West15:2215:22
Stoneleigh15:2515:25
Worcester Park15:2815:28
Motspur Park15:3015:30
Raynes Park15:3415:34
Wimbledon15:3815:38
London Waterloo15:55
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsDorking15:4316:085London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking15:32
Ashtead15:4315:43
Epsom15:4815:49
Ewell West15:5215:52
Stoneleigh15:5515:55
Worcester Park15:5815:58
Motspur Park16:0016:00
Raynes Park16:0416:04
Wimbledon16:0816:08
London Waterloo16:25
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford16:1316:385London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford15:45
Ashtead16:1316:13
Epsom16:1816:19
Ewell West16:2216:22
Stoneleigh16:2516:25
Worcester Park16:2816:28
Motspur Park16:3016:30
Raynes Park16:3416:34
Wimbledon16:3816:38
London Waterloo16:55
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsDorking16:4317:075London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking16:32
Ashtead16:4316:43
Epsom16:4816:49
Ewell West16:5216:52
Stoneleigh16:5516:55
Worcester Park16:5816:58
Motspur Park17:0017:00
Raynes Park17:0317:03
Wimbledon17:0717:08
London Waterloo17:26
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford17:1317:385London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford16:45
Ashtead17:1317:13
Epsom17:1817:19
Ewell West17:2217:22
Stoneleigh17:2517:25
Worcester Park17:2817:28
Motspur Park17:3017:30
Raynes Park17:3417:34
Wimbledon17:3817:38
London Waterloo17:55
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsDorking17:4318:075London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking17:32
Ashtead17:4317:43
Epsom17:4817:48
Ewell West17:5217:52
Stoneleigh17:5417:54
Worcester Park17:5717:57
Motspur Park18:0018:00
Raynes Park18:0318:03
Wimbledon18:0718:07
London Waterloo18:24
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford18:1318:385London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford17:45
Ashtead18:1318:13
Epsom18:1818:19
Ewell West18:2218:22
Stoneleigh18:2518:25
Worcester Park18:2818:28
Motspur Park18:3018:30
Raynes Park18:3418:34
Wimbledon18:3818:38
London Waterloo18:55
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsDorking18:4319:095London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking18:32
Ashtead18:4318:43
Epsom18:4818:50
Ewell West18:5318:53
Stoneleigh18:5618:56
Worcester Park18:5918:59
Motspur Park19:0119:01
Raynes Park19:0519:05
Wimbledon19:0919:09
London Waterloo19:26
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashtead and Wimbledon stations
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Other Ashtead timetables
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Other Wimbledon timetables
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 163
London to Wimbledon and Sutton via Streatham and Tulse Hill
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..