desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashtead to London Waterloo

Mon 2020-10-26 16:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashtead to London Waterloo
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th October
South West TrainsDorking16:2817:135London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking16:16
Ashtead16:2816:28
Epsom16:3316:34
Ewell West16:3716:37
Stoneleigh16:4016:40
Worcester Park16:4316:43
Motspur Park16:4516:45
Raynes Park16:4916:49
Wimbledon16:5316:53
Earlsfield16:5716:57
Clapham Junction17:0017:01
Vauxhall17:0517:06
London Waterloo17:13
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford16:5817:435London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford16:28
Ashtead16:5816:58
Epsom17:0217:04
Ewell West17:0717:07
Stoneleigh17:1017:10
Worcester Park17:1317:13
Motspur Park17:1517:15
Raynes Park17:1917:20
Wimbledon17:2317:24
Earlsfield17:2717:27
Clapham Junction17:3117:31
Vauxhall17:3617:36
London Waterloo17:43
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsDorking17:2818:135London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking17:16
Ashtead17:2817:28
Epsom17:3317:34
Ewell West17:3717:37
Stoneleigh17:4017:40
Worcester Park17:4317:43
Motspur Park17:4517:45
Raynes Park17:4917:49
Wimbledon17:5317:53
Earlsfield17:5717:57
Clapham Junction18:0018:01
Vauxhall18:0518:06
London Waterloo18:13
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford17:5718:435London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford17:28
Ashtead17:5717:57
Epsom18:0118:04
Ewell West18:0718:07
Stoneleigh18:1018:10
Worcester Park18:1318:13
Motspur Park18:1518:15
Raynes Park18:1918:20
Wimbledon18:2318:24
Earlsfield18:2718:27
Clapham Junction18:3118:31
Vauxhall18:3618:36
London Waterloo18:43
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsDorking18:2819:135London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking18:16
Ashtead18:2818:28
Epsom18:3318:34
Ewell West18:3718:37
Stoneleigh18:4018:40
Worcester Park18:4318:43
Motspur Park18:4518:45
Raynes Park18:4918:49
Wimbledon18:5318:53
Earlsfield18:5718:57
Clapham Junction19:0019:01
Vauxhall19:0519:06
London Waterloo19:13
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford18:5719:435London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford18:28
Ashtead18:5718:57
Epsom19:0119:04
Ewell West19:0719:07
Stoneleigh19:1019:10
Worcester Park19:1319:13
Motspur Park19:1519:15
Raynes Park19:1919:20
Wimbledon19:2319:24
Earlsfield19:2719:27
Clapham Junction19:3119:31
Vauxhall19:3619:36
London Waterloo19:43
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsDorking19:2820:135London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking19:16
Ashtead19:2819:28
Epsom19:3319:34
Ewell West19:3719:37
Stoneleigh19:4019:40
Worcester Park19:4319:43
Motspur Park19:4519:45
Raynes Park19:4919:49
Wimbledon19:5319:53
Earlsfield19:5719:57
Clapham Junction20:0020:01
Vauxhall20:0520:06
London Waterloo20:13
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford19:5820:435London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford19:28
Ashtead19:5819:58
Epsom20:0220:04
Ewell West20:0720:07
Stoneleigh20:1020:10
Worcester Park20:1320:13
Motspur Park20:1520:15
Raynes Park20:1920:20
Wimbledon20:2320:24
Earlsfield20:2720:27
Clapham Junction20:3120:31
Vauxhall20:3620:36
London Waterloo20:43
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashtead and London Waterloo stations
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Other Ashtead timetables
None
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..