desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashtead to London Waterloo

Thu 2022-05-19 13:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashtead to London Waterloo
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
South West TrainsDorking13:4314:253London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking13:32
Ashtead13:4313:43
Epsom13:4813:49
Ewell West13:5213:52
Stoneleigh13:5513:55
Worcester Park13:5813:58
Motspur Park14:0014:00
Raynes Park14:0414:04
Wimbledon14:0814:08
Earlsfield14:1214:12
Clapham Junction14:1514:16
Vauxhall14:2014:21
London Waterloo14:25
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford14:1314:553London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford13:45
Ashtead14:1314:13
Epsom14:1814:19
Ewell West14:2214:22
Stoneleigh14:2514:25
Worcester Park14:2814:28
Motspur Park14:3014:30
Raynes Park14:3414:34
Wimbledon14:3814:38
Earlsfield14:4214:42
Clapham Junction14:4514:46
Vauxhall14:5014:51
London Waterloo14:55
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsDorking14:4315:253London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking14:32
Ashtead14:4314:43
Epsom14:4814:49
Ewell West14:5214:52
Stoneleigh14:5514:55
Worcester Park14:5814:58
Motspur Park15:0015:00
Raynes Park15:0415:04
Wimbledon15:0815:08
Earlsfield15:1215:12
Clapham Junction15:1515:16
Vauxhall15:2015:21
London Waterloo15:25
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford15:1315:553London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford14:45
Ashtead15:1315:13
Epsom15:1815:19
Ewell West15:2215:22
Stoneleigh15:2515:25
Worcester Park15:2815:28
Motspur Park15:3015:30
Raynes Park15:3415:34
Wimbledon15:3815:38
Earlsfield15:4215:42
Clapham Junction15:4515:46
Vauxhall15:5015:51
London Waterloo15:55
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsDorking15:4316:253London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking15:32
Ashtead15:4315:43
Epsom15:4815:49
Ewell West15:5215:52
Stoneleigh15:5515:55
Worcester Park15:5815:58
Motspur Park16:0016:00
Raynes Park16:0416:04
Wimbledon16:0816:08
Earlsfield16:1216:12
Clapham Junction16:1516:16
Vauxhall16:2016:21
London Waterloo16:25
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford16:1316:553London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford15:45
Ashtead16:1316:13
Epsom16:1816:19
Ewell West16:2216:22
Stoneleigh16:2516:25
Worcester Park16:2816:28
Motspur Park16:3016:30
Raynes Park16:3416:34
Wimbledon16:3816:38
Earlsfield16:4216:42
Clapham Junction16:4516:46
Vauxhall16:5016:51
London Waterloo16:55
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsDorking16:4317:263London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking16:32
Ashtead16:4316:43
Epsom16:4816:49
Ewell West16:5216:52
Stoneleigh16:5516:55
Worcester Park16:5816:58
Motspur Park17:0017:00
Raynes Park17:0317:03
Wimbledon17:0717:08
Earlsfield17:1117:11
Clapham Junction17:1517:15
Vauxhall17:2017:20
London Waterloo17:26
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford17:1317:553London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford16:45
Ashtead17:1317:13
Epsom17:1817:19
Ewell West17:2217:22
Stoneleigh17:2517:25
Worcester Park17:2817:28
Motspur Park17:3017:30
Raynes Park17:3417:34
Wimbledon17:3817:38
Earlsfield17:4217:42
Clapham Junction17:4517:46
Vauxhall17:5017:51
London Waterloo17:55
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashtead and London Waterloo stations
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Other Ashtead timetables
None
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..