desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashtead to London Waterloo

Wed 2022-10-05 00:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashtead to London Waterloo
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 5th October
South West TrainsGuildford05:2806:132London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford04:58
Ashtead05:2805:28
Epsom05:3305:33
Ewell West05:3705:37
Stoneleigh05:3905:39
Worcester Park05:4205:42
Motspur Park05:4505:45
Raynes Park05:4805:49
Wimbledon05:5305:53
Earlsfield05:5805:58
Clapham Junction06:0106:02
Vauxhall06:0606:07
London Waterloo06:13
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford05:5706:401London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford05:28
Ashtead05:5705:57
Epsom06:0106:04
Ewell West06:0706:07
Stoneleigh06:1006:10
Worcester Park06:1306:13
Motspur Park06:1506:16
Raynes Park06:1906:19
Wimbledon06:2306:23
Earlsfield06:2706:27
Clapham Junction06:3006:31
Vauxhall06:3506:36
London Waterloo06:40
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford06:2707:123London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford05:58
Ashtead06:2706:27
Epsom06:3206:33
Ewell West06:3606:36
Stoneleigh06:3906:39
Worcester Park06:4206:42
Motspur Park06:4406:45
Raynes Park06:4806:49
Wimbledon06:5206:53
Earlsfield06:5606:57
Clapham Junction07:0007:01
Vauxhall07:0507:06
London Waterloo07:12
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsDorking06:4207:273London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking06:30
Ashtead06:4206:42
Epsom06:4606:47
Ewell West06:5106:51
Stoneleigh06:5306:53
Worcester Park06:5606:57
Motspur Park06:5907:00
Raynes Park07:0307:04
Wimbledon07:0707:08
Earlsfield07:1107:12
Clapham Junction07:1507:16
Vauxhall07:2007:21
London Waterloo07:27
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsDorking07:1207:583London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking07:01
Ashtead07:1207:12
Epsom07:1707:17
Ewell West07:2107:21
Stoneleigh07:2407:24
Worcester Park07:2707:28
Motspur Park07:3007:31
Raynes Park07:3407:35
Wimbledon07:3807:39
Earlsfield07:4207:43
Clapham Junction07:4607:47
Vauxhall07:5107:52
London Waterloo07:58
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford07:2908:182London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford06:57
Ashtead07:2907:29
Epsom07:3307:37
Ewell West07:4107:41
Stoneleigh07:4307:43
Worcester Park07:4607:47
Motspur Park07:4907:50
Raynes Park07:5307:54
Wimbledon07:5707:58
Earlsfield08:0108:02
Clapham Junction08:0508:06
Vauxhall08:1008:11
London Waterloo08:18
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsDorking07:4108:273London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking07:30
Ashtead07:4107:41
Epsom07:4607:46
Ewell West07:5007:50
Stoneleigh07:5307:53
Worcester Park07:5607:57
Motspur Park07:5908:00
Raynes Park08:0308:04
Wimbledon08:0708:08
Earlsfield08:1108:12
Clapham Junction08:1508:16
Vauxhall08:2008:21
London Waterloo08:27
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford08:1108:573London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford07:42
Ashtead08:1108:11
Epsom08:1608:16
Ewell West08:2008:20
Stoneleigh08:2308:23
Worcester Park08:2608:27
Motspur Park08:2908:30
Raynes Park08:3308:34
Wimbledon08:3708:38
Earlsfield08:4108:42
Clapham Junction08:4508:46
Vauxhall08:5008:51
London Waterloo08:57
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashtead and London Waterloo stations
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Other Ashtead timetables
None
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..