desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashtead to Vauxhall

Wed 2022-12-07 19:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashtead to Vauxhall
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
South West TrainsDorking19:4120:20London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking19:30
Ashtead19:4119:41
Epsom19:4819:49
Ewell West19:5219:52
Stoneleigh19:5519:55
Worcester Park19:5819:58
Motspur Park20:0020:00
Raynes Park20:0420:04
Wimbledon20:0820:08
Earlsfield20:1220:12
Clapham Junction20:1520:16
Vauxhall20:2020:21
London Waterloo20:25
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford20:1020:50London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford19:42
Ashtead20:1020:10
Epsom20:1820:19
Ewell West20:2220:22
Stoneleigh20:2520:25
Worcester Park20:2820:28
Motspur Park20:3020:30
Raynes Park20:3420:34
Wimbledon20:3820:38
Earlsfield20:4220:42
Clapham Junction20:4520:46
Vauxhall20:5020:51
London Waterloo20:57
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsDorking20:4321:20London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking20:30
Ashtead20:4320:43
Epsom20:4820:49
Ewell West20:5220:52
Stoneleigh20:5520:55
Worcester Park20:5820:58
Motspur Park21:0021:00
Raynes Park21:0421:04
Wimbledon21:0821:08
Earlsfield21:1221:12
Clapham Junction21:1521:16
Vauxhall21:2021:21
London Waterloo21:25
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford21:1121:50London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford20:42
Ashtead21:1121:11
Epsom21:1821:19
Ewell West21:2221:22
Stoneleigh21:2521:25
Worcester Park21:2821:28
Motspur Park21:3021:30
Raynes Park21:3421:34
Wimbledon21:3821:38
Earlsfield21:4221:42
Clapham Junction21:4521:46
Vauxhall21:5021:51
London Waterloo21:55
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsDorking21:4022:20London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking21:30
Ashtead21:4021:40
Epsom21:4821:49
Ewell West21:5221:52
Stoneleigh21:5521:55
Worcester Park21:5821:58
Motspur Park22:0022:00
Raynes Park22:0422:04
Wimbledon22:0822:08
Earlsfield22:1222:12
Clapham Junction22:1522:16
Vauxhall22:2022:21
London Waterloo22:26
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford22:1022:50London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford21:42
Ashtead22:1022:10
Epsom22:1822:19
Ewell West22:2222:22
Stoneleigh22:2522:25
Worcester Park22:2822:28
Motspur Park22:3022:30
Raynes Park22:3422:34
Wimbledon22:3822:38
Earlsfield22:4222:42
Clapham Junction22:4522:46
Vauxhall22:5022:51
London Waterloo22:56
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsDorking22:4323:20London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking22:32
Ashtead22:4322:43
Epsom22:4822:49
Ewell West22:5222:52
Stoneleigh22:5522:55
Worcester Park22:5822:58
Motspur Park23:0023:00
Raynes Park23:0423:04
Wimbledon23:0723:08
Earlsfield23:1123:11
Clapham Junction23:1523:15
Vauxhall23:2023:20
London Waterloo23:29
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford23:1423:52London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford22:46
Ashtead23:1423:14
Epsom23:1923:19
Ewell West23:2223:22
Stoneleigh23:2523:25
Worcester Park23:2823:28
Motspur Park23:3023:30
Raynes Park23:3423:34
Wimbledon23:4023:40
Earlsfield23:4423:44
Clapham Junction23:4723:48
Vauxhall23:5223:53
London Waterloo00:01
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashtead and Vauxhall stations
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Other Ashtead timetables
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Other Vauxhall timetables
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..