desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashtead to Vauxhall

Fri 2020-11-27 05:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashtead to Vauxhall
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th November
South West TrainsGuildford05:5706:37London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford05:28
Ashtead05:5705:57
Epsom06:0106:04
Ewell West06:0706:07
Stoneleigh06:1006:10
Worcester Park06:1306:13
Motspur Park06:1506:15
Raynes Park06:1906:20
Wimbledon06:2306:24
Earlsfield06:2806:28
Clapham Junction06:3206:33
Vauxhall06:3706:38
London Waterloo06:46
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsDorking06:2807:05London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking06:16
Ashtead06:2806:28
Epsom06:3306:34
Ewell West06:3706:37
Stoneleigh06:4006:40
Worcester Park06:4306:43
Motspur Park06:4506:45
Raynes Park06:4906:49
Wimbledon06:5306:53
Earlsfield06:5706:57
Clapham Junction07:0007:01
Vauxhall07:0507:06
London Waterloo07:13
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford06:5807:37London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford06:28
Ashtead06:5806:58
Epsom07:0207:05
Ewell West07:0807:08
Stoneleigh07:1107:11
Worcester Park07:1407:14
Motspur Park07:1607:16
Raynes Park07:2007:21
Wimbledon07:2407:25
Earlsfield07:2807:28
Clapham Junction07:3207:32
Vauxhall07:3707:37
London Waterloo07:43
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsDorking07:2808:06London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking07:16
Ashtead07:2807:28
Epsom07:3307:34
Ewell West07:3707:37
Stoneleigh07:4007:40
Worcester Park07:4307:43
Motspur Park07:4507:45
Raynes Park07:4907:49
Wimbledon07:5307:53
Earlsfield07:5707:57
Clapham Junction08:0108:01
Vauxhall08:0608:06
London Waterloo08:13
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford07:5808:36London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford07:28
Ashtead07:5807:58
Epsom08:0308:04
Ewell West08:0708:07
Stoneleigh08:1008:10
Worcester Park08:1308:13
Motspur Park08:1508:15
Raynes Park08:1908:20
Wimbledon08:2308:24
Earlsfield08:2708:27
Clapham Junction08:3108:31
Vauxhall08:3608:36
London Waterloo08:43
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsDorking08:2809:05London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking08:16
Ashtead08:2808:28
Epsom08:3308:34
Ewell West08:3708:37
Stoneleigh08:4008:40
Worcester Park08:4308:43
Motspur Park08:4508:45
Raynes Park08:4908:49
Wimbledon08:5308:53
Earlsfield08:5708:57
Clapham Junction09:0009:01
Vauxhall09:0509:06
London Waterloo09:13
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford08:5809:36London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford08:28
Ashtead08:5808:58
Epsom09:0209:04
Ewell West09:0709:07
Stoneleigh09:1009:10
Worcester Park09:1309:13
Motspur Park09:1509:15
Raynes Park09:1909:20
Wimbledon09:2309:24
Earlsfield09:2709:27
Clapham Junction09:3109:31
Vauxhall09:3609:36
London Waterloo09:43
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsDorking09:2810:05London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking09:16
Ashtead09:2809:28
Epsom09:3309:34
Ewell West09:3709:37
Stoneleigh09:4009:40
Worcester Park09:4309:43
Motspur Park09:4509:45
Raynes Park09:4909:49
Wimbledon09:5309:53
Earlsfield09:5709:57
Clapham Junction10:0010:01
Vauxhall10:0510:06
London Waterloo10:13
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Vauxhall timetables
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..