desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashtead to London Victoria

Fri 2024-05-24 01:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashtead to London Victoria
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
SouthernDorking05:5106:4510London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking05:39
Ashtead05:5105:51
Epsom05:5606:03
Cheam06:0806:09
Sutton (London)06:1106:12
Carshalton06:1506:15
Hackbridge06:1806:18
Mitcham Junction06:2106:21
Mitcham Eastfields06:2406:24
Balham06:3306:33
Clapham Junction06:3706:38
London Victoria06:45
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHorsham06:5507:4611London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham06:15
Ashtead06:5506:55
Epsom07:0107:01
Ewell East07:0607:06
Cheam07:0907:09
Sutton (London)07:1107:12
Carshalton07:1507:15
Hackbridge07:1807:18
Mitcham Junction07:2107:21
Mitcham Eastfields07:2407:24
Balham07:3207:32
Clapham Junction07:3707:38
London Victoria07:46
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernDorking07:2508:1711London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking07:14
Ashtead07:2507:25
Epsom07:3007:31
Ewell East07:3607:36
Cheam07:3907:39
Sutton (London)07:4107:42
Carshalton07:4507:45
Hackbridge07:4807:48
Mitcham Junction07:5107:51
Mitcham Eastfields07:5407:54
Balham08:0208:02
Clapham Junction08:0708:08
London Victoria08:17
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHorsham07:5608:4512London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham07:19
Ashtead07:5507:56
Epsom08:0108:01
Ewell East08:0608:06
Cheam08:0908:09
Sutton (London)08:1108:12
Carshalton08:1508:15
Hackbridge08:1808:18
Mitcham Junction08:2108:21
Mitcham Eastfields08:2408:24
Balham08:3208:33
Clapham Junction08:3808:38
London Victoria08:45
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernDorking08:2609:1911London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking08:15
Ashtead08:2608:26
Epsom08:3108:31
Ewell East08:3608:36
Cheam08:3908:39
Sutton (London)08:4108:42
Carshalton08:4508:45
Hackbridge08:4808:48
Mitcham Junction08:5108:51
Mitcham Eastfields08:5408:54
Balham09:0309:03
Clapham Junction09:0709:09
London Victoria09:19
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHorsham08:5509:4910fLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham08:17
Ashtead08:5508:55
Epsom09:0109:01
Ewell East09:0609:06
Cheam09:0909:09
Sutton (London)09:1109:12
Carshalton09:1509:15
Hackbridge09:1809:18
Mitcham Junction09:2109:21
Mitcham Eastfields09:2409:24
Balham09:3309:33
Clapham Junction09:3809:40
London Victoria09:49
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernDorking09:2610:1711London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking09:15
Ashtead09:2609:26
Epsom09:3109:31
Ewell East09:3609:36
Cheam09:3909:39
Sutton (London)09:4109:42
Carshalton09:4509:45
Hackbridge09:4809:48
Mitcham Junction09:5109:51
Mitcham Eastfields09:5409:54
Balham10:0310:03
Clapham Junction10:0710:08
London Victoria10:17
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHorsham09:5510:4511London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham09:14
Ashtead09:5509:55
Epsom10:0110:01
Ewell East10:0610:06
Cheam10:0910:09
Sutton (London)10:1110:12
Carshalton10:1510:15
Hackbridge10:1810:18
Mitcham Junction10:2110:21
Mitcham Eastfields10:2410:24
Balham10:3310:33
Clapham Junction10:3810:38
London Victoria10:45
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashtead and London Victoria stations
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Other Ashtead timetables
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Other London Victoria timetables
Timetable 163
London to Tulse Hill, Streatham, Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 164
London to East and West Croydon, Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Balham and Selhurst
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 172
London to East Croydon, Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Timetable 183
London to Lewisham and Dartford (summary of all services via London Bridge)
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Timetable 188
London to Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Margate, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...