desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashtead to Raynes Park

Thu 2022-05-26 11:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashtead to Raynes Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
South West TrainsGuildford12:1312:35London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford11:45
Ashtead12:1312:13
Epsom12:1812:19
Ewell West12:2212:22
Stoneleigh12:2512:25
Worcester Park12:2812:28
Motspur Park12:3012:30
Raynes Park12:3512:35
London Waterloo12:56
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsDorking12:4313:04London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking12:32
Ashtead12:4312:43
Epsom12:4812:49
Ewell West12:5212:52
Stoneleigh12:5512:55
Worcester Park12:5812:58
Motspur Park13:0013:00
Raynes Park13:0413:04
London Waterloo13:25
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford13:1313:34London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford12:45
Ashtead13:1313:13
Epsom13:1813:19
Ewell West13:2213:22
Stoneleigh13:2513:25
Worcester Park13:2813:28
Motspur Park13:3013:30
Raynes Park13:3413:34
London Waterloo13:55
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsDorking13:4314:04London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking13:32
Ashtead13:4313:43
Epsom13:4813:49
Ewell West13:5213:52
Stoneleigh13:5513:55
Worcester Park13:5813:58
Motspur Park14:0014:00
Raynes Park14:0414:04
London Waterloo14:25
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford14:1314:34London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford13:45
Ashtead14:1314:13
Epsom14:1814:19
Ewell West14:2214:22
Stoneleigh14:2514:25
Worcester Park14:2814:28
Motspur Park14:3014:30
Raynes Park14:3414:34
London Waterloo14:55
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsDorking14:4315:04London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking14:32
Ashtead14:4314:43
Epsom14:4814:49
Ewell West14:5214:52
Stoneleigh14:5514:55
Worcester Park14:5814:58
Motspur Park15:0015:00
Raynes Park15:0415:04
London Waterloo15:25
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford15:1315:34London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford14:45
Ashtead15:1315:13
Epsom15:1815:19
Ewell West15:2215:22
Stoneleigh15:2515:25
Worcester Park15:2815:28
Motspur Park15:3015:30
Raynes Park15:3415:34
London Waterloo15:55
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsDorking15:4316:04London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking15:32
Ashtead15:4315:43
Epsom15:4815:49
Ewell West15:5215:52
Stoneleigh15:5515:55
Worcester Park15:5815:58
Motspur Park16:0016:00
Raynes Park16:0416:04
London Waterloo16:25
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashtead and Raynes Park stations
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Other Ashtead timetables
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Other Raynes Park timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..