desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashtead to Raynes Park

Mon 2022-10-03 15:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashtead to Raynes Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
South West TrainsDorking15:4316:04London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking15:32
Ashtead15:4315:43
Epsom15:4815:49
Ewell West15:5215:52
Stoneleigh15:5515:55
Worcester Park15:5815:58
Motspur Park16:0016:00
Raynes Park16:0416:04
London Waterloo16:25
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford16:1316:34London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford15:45
Ashtead16:1316:13
Epsom16:1816:19
Ewell West16:2216:22
Stoneleigh16:2516:25
Worcester Park16:2816:28
Motspur Park16:3016:30
Raynes Park16:3416:34
London Waterloo16:55
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsDorking16:4317:03London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking16:32
Ashtead16:4316:43
Epsom16:4816:49
Ewell West16:5216:52
Stoneleigh16:5516:55
Worcester Park16:5816:58
Motspur Park17:0017:00
Raynes Park17:0317:03
London Waterloo17:26
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford17:1317:34London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford16:45
Ashtead17:1317:13
Epsom17:1817:19
Ewell West17:2217:22
Stoneleigh17:2517:25
Worcester Park17:2817:28
Motspur Park17:3017:30
Raynes Park17:3417:34
London Waterloo17:55
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsDorking17:4318:03London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking17:32
Ashtead17:4317:43
Epsom17:4817:48
Ewell West17:5217:52
Stoneleigh17:5417:54
Worcester Park17:5717:57
Motspur Park18:0018:00
Raynes Park18:0318:03
London Waterloo18:24
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford18:1318:34London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford17:45
Ashtead18:1318:13
Epsom18:1818:19
Ewell West18:2218:22
Stoneleigh18:2518:25
Worcester Park18:2818:28
Motspur Park18:3018:30
Raynes Park18:3418:34
London Waterloo18:55
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsDorking18:4319:05London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking18:32
Ashtead18:4318:43
Epsom18:4818:50
Ewell West18:5318:53
Stoneleigh18:5618:56
Worcester Park18:5918:59
Motspur Park19:0119:01
Raynes Park19:0519:05
London Waterloo19:26
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford19:1319:34London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford18:45
Ashtead19:1319:13
Epsom19:1819:19
Ewell West19:2219:22
Stoneleigh19:2519:25
Worcester Park19:2819:28
Motspur Park19:3019:30
Raynes Park19:3419:34
London Waterloo19:55
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashtead and Raynes Park stations
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Other Ashtead timetables
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Other Raynes Park timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..