desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashtead to Ockley

Mon 2024-07-15 19:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashtead to Ockley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
SouthernLondon Victoria19:2919:51HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria18:41
Ashtead19:2919:29
Leatherhead19:3219:32
Boxhill & Westhumble19:3719:37
Dorking19:4019:40
Holmwood19:4719:47
Ockley19:5119:51
Horsham20:02
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria20:2920:51HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria19:41
Ashtead20:2920:29
Leatherhead20:3220:32
Boxhill & Westhumble20:3720:37
Dorking20:4020:40
Holmwood20:4720:47
Ockley20:5120:51
Horsham21:02
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria21:2921:51HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria20:41
Ashtead21:2921:29
Leatherhead21:3221:32
Boxhill & Westhumble21:3721:37
Dorking21:4021:40
Holmwood21:4721:47
Ockley21:5121:51
Horsham22:02
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria22:2922:51HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria21:41
Ashtead22:2922:29
Leatherhead22:3222:32
Boxhill & Westhumble22:3722:37
Dorking22:4022:40
Holmwood22:4722:47
Ockley22:5122:51
Horsham23:02
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria23:2923:51HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria22:41
Ashtead23:2923:29
Leatherhead23:3223:32
Boxhill & Westhumble23:3723:37
Dorking23:4023:40
Holmwood23:4723:47
Ockley23:5123:51
Horsham00:02
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 16th July
SouthernLondon Victoria00:1400:37HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria23:25
Ashtead00:1400:14
Leatherhead00:1700:18
Boxhill & Westhumble00:2300:23
Dorking00:2600:26
Holmwood00:33
Ockley00:37
Horsham00:48
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria07:2907:51HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria06:41
Ashtead07:2907:29
Leatherhead07:3207:32
Boxhill & Westhumble07:3707:37
Dorking07:4007:40
Holmwood07:4707:47
Ockley07:5107:51
Horsham08:04
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria08:2908:51HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria07:41
Ashtead08:2908:29
Leatherhead08:3208:32
Boxhill & Westhumble08:3708:37
Dorking08:4008:40
Holmwood08:4708:47
Ockley08:5108:51
Horsham09:02
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashtead and Ockley stations
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Other Ashtead timetables
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Other Ockley timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...