desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashtead to Mitcham Eastfields

Sat 2024-04-13 19:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashtead to Mitcham Eastfields
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
SouthernDorking20:2820:54London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking20:16
Ashtead20:2820:28
Epsom20:3320:33
Cheam20:3920:39
Sutton (London)20:4120:42
Carshalton20:4520:45
Hackbridge20:4820:48
Mitcham Junction20:5120:51
Mitcham Eastfields20:5420:54
London Victoria21:15
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernDorking20:5621:24London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking20:46
Ashtead20:5620:56
Epsom21:0121:01
Ewell East21:0621:06
Cheam21:0921:09
Sutton (London)21:1121:12
Carshalton21:1521:15
Hackbridge21:1821:18
Mitcham Junction21:2121:21
Mitcham Eastfields21:2421:24
London Victoria21:45
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernDorking21:2821:54London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking21:16
Ashtead21:2821:28
Epsom21:3321:33
Cheam21:3921:39
Sutton (London)21:4121:42
Carshalton21:4521:45
Hackbridge21:4821:48
Mitcham Junction21:5121:51
Mitcham Eastfields21:5421:54
London Victoria22:15
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernDorking21:5622:24London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking21:46
Ashtead21:5621:56
Epsom22:0122:01
Ewell East22:0622:06
Cheam22:0922:09
Sutton (London)22:1122:12
Carshalton22:1522:15
Hackbridge22:1822:18
Mitcham Junction22:2122:21
Mitcham Eastfields22:2422:24
London Victoria22:45
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernDorking22:2822:54London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking22:16
Ashtead22:2822:28
Epsom22:3322:33
Cheam22:3922:39
Sutton (London)22:4122:42
Carshalton22:4522:45
Hackbridge22:4822:48
Mitcham Junction22:5122:51
Mitcham Eastfields22:5422:54
London Victoria23:15
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 14th April
SouthernDorking07:2807:57London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking07:16
Ashtead07:2807:28
Epsom07:3207:33
Ewell East07:3707:37
Cheam07:4007:40
Sutton (London)07:4307:44
Carshalton07:4707:47
Hackbridge07:5007:50
Mitcham Junction07:5307:54
Mitcham Eastfields07:5707:57
London Bridge08:16
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernDorking07:5508:24London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking07:42
Ashtead07:5507:55
Epsom07:5908:00
Ewell East08:0408:05
Cheam08:0808:08
Sutton (London)08:1108:12
Carshalton08:1508:15
Hackbridge08:1808:18
Mitcham Junction08:2108:21
Mitcham Eastfields08:2408:24
London Bridge08:47
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernDorking08:2508:54London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking08:12
Ashtead08:2508:25
Epsom08:2908:30
Ewell East08:3408:35
Cheam08:3808:38
Sutton (London)08:4108:42
Carshalton08:4508:45
Hackbridge08:4808:48
Mitcham Junction08:5108:51
Mitcham Eastfields08:5408:54
London Bridge09:16
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashtead and Mitcham Eastfields stations
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Other Ashtead timetables
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Other Mitcham Eastfields timetables
Timetable 163
London to Tulse Hill, Streatham, Wimbledon and Sutton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...