desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashtead to Motspur Park

Sat 2020-10-24 07:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashtead to Motspur Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th October
South West TrainsGuildford07:2707:45London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford06:58
Ashtead07:2707:27
Epsom07:3107:34
Ewell West07:3707:37
Stoneleigh07:4007:40
Worcester Park07:4307:43
Motspur Park07:4507:45
London Waterloo08:10
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford07:5708:15London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford07:28
Ashtead07:5707:57
Epsom08:0108:04
Ewell West08:0708:07
Stoneleigh08:1008:10
Worcester Park08:1308:13
Motspur Park08:1508:15
London Waterloo08:40
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsDorking08:1308:30London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking08:02
Ashtead08:1308:13
Epsom08:1808:19
Ewell West08:2208:22
Stoneleigh08:2508:25
Worcester Park08:2808:28
Motspur Park08:3008:30
London Waterloo08:55
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford08:2708:45London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford07:58
Ashtead08:2708:27
Epsom08:3108:34
Ewell West08:3708:37
Stoneleigh08:4008:40
Worcester Park08:4308:43
Motspur Park08:4508:45
London Waterloo09:10
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsDorking08:4309:00London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking08:32
Ashtead08:4308:43
Epsom08:4808:49
Ewell West08:5208:52
Stoneleigh08:5508:55
Worcester Park08:5808:58
Motspur Park09:0009:00
London Waterloo09:25
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford08:5709:15London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford08:28
Ashtead08:5708:57
Epsom09:0109:04
Ewell West09:0709:07
Stoneleigh09:1009:10
Worcester Park09:1309:13
Motspur Park09:1509:15
London Waterloo09:40
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsDorking09:1309:30London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking09:02
Ashtead09:1309:13
Epsom09:1809:19
Ewell West09:2209:22
Stoneleigh09:2509:25
Worcester Park09:2809:28
Motspur Park09:3009:30
London Waterloo09:55
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford09:2709:45London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford08:58
Ashtead09:2709:27
Epsom09:3109:34
Ewell West09:3709:37
Stoneleigh09:4009:40
Worcester Park09:4309:43
Motspur Park09:4509:45
London Waterloo10:10
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..