desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashtead to Motspur Park

Sat 2021-01-23 04:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashtead to Motspur Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd January
South West TrainsGuildford06:5707:15WimbledonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford06:28
Ashtead06:5706:57
Epsom07:0107:04
Ewell West07:0707:07
Stoneleigh07:1007:10
Worcester Park07:1307:13
Motspur Park07:1507:16
Wimbledon07:30
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford07:5708:15WimbledonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford07:28
Ashtead07:5707:57
Epsom08:0108:04
Ewell West08:0708:07
Stoneleigh08:1008:10
Worcester Park08:1308:13
Motspur Park08:1508:16
Wimbledon08:30
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford08:5709:15WimbledonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford08:28
Ashtead08:5708:57
Epsom09:0109:04
Ewell West09:0709:07
Stoneleigh09:1009:10
Worcester Park09:1309:13
Motspur Park09:1509:16
Wimbledon09:30
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford09:5610:15WimbledonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford09:28
Ashtead09:5609:56
Epsom10:0110:03
Ewell West10:0710:07
Stoneleigh10:0910:09
Worcester Park10:1210:12
Motspur Park10:1510:16
Wimbledon10:30
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford10:5611:15WimbledonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford10:28
Ashtead10:5610:56
Epsom11:0111:03
Ewell West11:0711:07
Stoneleigh11:0911:09
Worcester Park11:1211:12
Motspur Park11:1511:16
Wimbledon11:30
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford11:5712:15WimbledonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford11:28
Ashtead11:5711:57
Epsom12:0112:04
Ewell West12:0712:07
Stoneleigh12:1012:10
Worcester Park12:1312:13
Motspur Park12:1512:16
Wimbledon12:30
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford12:5713:15WimbledonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford12:28
Ashtead12:5712:57
Epsom13:0113:04
Ewell West13:0713:07
Stoneleigh13:1013:10
Worcester Park13:1313:13
Motspur Park13:1513:16
Wimbledon13:30
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford13:5714:15WimbledonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford13:28
Ashtead13:5713:57
Epsom14:0114:04
Ewell West14:0714:07
Stoneleigh14:1014:10
Worcester Park14:1314:13
Motspur Park14:1514:16
Wimbledon14:30
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..