desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashtead to Mitcham Junction

Fri 2024-05-24 00:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashtead to Mitcham Junction
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
SouthernDorking05:5106:21London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking05:39
Ashtead05:5105:51
Epsom05:5606:03
Cheam06:0806:09
Sutton (London)06:1106:12
Carshalton06:1506:15
Hackbridge06:1806:18
Mitcham Junction06:2106:21
London Victoria06:45
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHorsham06:5507:21London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham06:15
Ashtead06:5506:55
Epsom07:0107:01
Ewell East07:0607:06
Cheam07:0907:09
Sutton (London)07:1107:12
Carshalton07:1507:15
Hackbridge07:1807:18
Mitcham Junction07:2107:21
London Victoria07:46
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernDorking07:2507:51London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking07:14
Ashtead07:2507:25
Epsom07:3007:31
Ewell East07:3607:36
Cheam07:3907:39
Sutton (London)07:4107:42
Carshalton07:4507:45
Hackbridge07:4807:48
Mitcham Junction07:5107:51
London Victoria08:17
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHorsham07:5608:21London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham07:19
Ashtead07:5507:56
Epsom08:0108:01
Ewell East08:0608:06
Cheam08:0908:09
Sutton (London)08:1108:12
Carshalton08:1508:15
Hackbridge08:1808:18
Mitcham Junction08:2108:21
London Victoria08:45
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernDorking08:2608:51London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking08:15
Ashtead08:2608:26
Epsom08:3108:31
Ewell East08:3608:36
Cheam08:3908:39
Sutton (London)08:4108:42
Carshalton08:4508:45
Hackbridge08:4808:48
Mitcham Junction08:5108:51
London Victoria09:19
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHorsham08:5509:21London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham08:17
Ashtead08:5508:55
Epsom09:0109:01
Ewell East09:0609:06
Cheam09:0909:09
Sutton (London)09:1109:12
Carshalton09:1509:15
Hackbridge09:1809:18
Mitcham Junction09:2109:21
London Victoria09:49
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernDorking09:2609:51London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking09:15
Ashtead09:2609:26
Epsom09:3109:31
Ewell East09:3609:36
Cheam09:3909:39
Sutton (London)09:4109:42
Carshalton09:4509:45
Hackbridge09:4809:48
Mitcham Junction09:5109:51
London Victoria10:17
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHorsham09:5510:21London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham09:14
Ashtead09:5509:55
Epsom10:0110:01
Ewell East10:0610:06
Cheam10:0910:09
Sutton (London)10:1110:12
Carshalton10:1510:15
Hackbridge10:1810:18
Mitcham Junction10:2110:21
London Victoria10:45
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashtead and Mitcham Junction stations
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Other Ashtead timetables
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Other Mitcham Junction timetables
Timetable 163
London to Tulse Hill, Streatham, Wimbledon and Sutton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...