desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashtead to Mitcham Junction

Sat 2020-10-24 06:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashtead to Mitcham Junction
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
SouthernDorking07:2807:53Clapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking07:16
Ashtead07:2807:28
Epsom07:3207:33
Cheam07:4007:40
Sutton (London)07:4307:44
Carshalton07:4707:47
Hackbridge07:5007:50
Mitcham Junction07:5307:54
Clapham Junction08:09
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernDorking07:5808:23Clapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking07:46
Ashtead07:5807:58
Epsom08:0208:03
Ewell East08:0708:07
Cheam08:1008:10
Sutton (London)08:1308:14
Carshalton08:1708:17
Hackbridge08:2008:20
Mitcham Junction08:2308:24
Clapham Junction08:39
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernDorking08:3809:05Clapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking08:26
Ashtead08:3808:38
Epsom08:4308:43
Ewell East08:4808:48
Cheam08:5108:51
Sutton (London)08:5408:56
Carshalton08:5908:59
Hackbridge09:0209:02
Mitcham Junction09:0509:05
Clapham Junction09:21
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernDorking09:0809:35Clapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking08:56
Ashtead09:0809:08
Epsom09:1309:13
Ewell East09:1809:18
Cheam09:2109:21
Sutton (London)09:2409:26
Carshalton09:2909:29
Hackbridge09:3209:32
Mitcham Junction09:3509:35
Clapham Junction09:51
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernDorking09:3810:05Clapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking09:26
Ashtead09:3809:38
Epsom09:4309:43
Ewell East09:4809:48
Cheam09:5109:51
Sutton (London)09:5409:56
Carshalton09:5909:59
Hackbridge10:0210:02
Mitcham Junction10:0510:05
Clapham Junction10:21
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernDorking10:0910:35Clapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking09:57
Ashtead10:0910:09
Epsom10:1410:14
Ewell East10:1910:19
Cheam10:2210:22
Sutton (London)10:2410:26
Carshalton10:2910:29
Hackbridge10:3210:32
Mitcham Junction10:3510:35
Clapham Junction10:51
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernDorking10:3911:05Clapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking10:27
Ashtead10:3910:39
Epsom10:4410:44
Ewell East10:4910:49
Cheam10:5210:52
Sutton (London)10:5410:56
Carshalton10:5910:59
Hackbridge11:0211:02
Mitcham Junction11:0511:05
Clapham Junction11:21
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernDorking11:0911:35Clapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking10:57
Ashtead11:0911:09
Epsom11:1411:14
Ewell East11:1911:19
Cheam11:2211:22
Sutton (London)11:2411:26
Carshalton11:2911:29
Hackbridge11:3211:32
Mitcham Junction11:3511:35
Clapham Junction11:51
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Mitcham Junction timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..