desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashtead to Mitcham Junction

Mon 2022-10-03 14:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashtead to Mitcham Junction
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
SouthernHorsham14:5515:21London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham14:17
Ashtead14:5514:55
Epsom15:0015:01
Ewell East15:0515:05
Cheam15:0815:08
Sutton (London)15:1115:12
Carshalton15:1515:15
Hackbridge15:1815:18
Mitcham Junction15:2115:21
London Victoria15:45
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernDorking15:2815:51London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking15:17
Ashtead15:2815:28
Epsom15:3315:33
Cheam15:3915:39
Sutton (London)15:4115:42
Carshalton15:4515:45
Hackbridge15:4815:48
Mitcham Junction15:5115:51
London Victoria16:15
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHorsham15:5516:21London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham15:17
Ashtead15:5515:55
Epsom16:0016:01
Ewell East16:0516:05
Cheam16:0816:08
Sutton (London)16:1116:12
Carshalton16:1516:15
Hackbridge16:1816:18
Mitcham Junction16:2116:21
London Victoria16:45
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernDorking16:2816:51London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking16:17
Ashtead16:2816:28
Epsom16:3316:33
Cheam16:3916:39
Sutton (London)16:4116:42
Carshalton16:4516:45
Hackbridge16:4816:48
Mitcham Junction16:5116:51
London Victoria17:14
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHorsham16:5517:21London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham16:17
Ashtead16:5516:55
Epsom17:0017:01
Ewell East17:0517:05
Cheam17:0817:08
Sutton (London)17:1117:12
Carshalton17:1517:15
Hackbridge17:1817:18
Mitcham Junction17:2117:21
London Victoria17:45
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernDorking17:2817:51London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking17:17
Ashtead17:2817:28
Epsom17:3317:33
Cheam17:3917:39
Sutton (London)17:4117:42
Carshalton17:4517:45
Hackbridge17:4817:48
Mitcham Junction17:5117:51
London Victoria18:19
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHorsham17:5518:21London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham17:17
Ashtead17:5517:55
Epsom18:0018:01
Ewell East18:0518:05
Cheam18:0818:08
Sutton (London)18:1118:12
Carshalton18:1518:15
Hackbridge18:1818:18
Mitcham Junction18:2118:21
London Victoria18:45
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernDorking18:2818:51London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking18:17
Ashtead18:2818:28
Epsom18:3318:33
Cheam18:3918:39
Sutton (London)18:4118:42
Carshalton18:4518:45
Hackbridge18:4818:48
Mitcham Junction18:5118:51
London Victoria19:15
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashtead and Mitcham Junction stations
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Other Ashtead timetables
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Other Mitcham Junction timetables
Timetable 163
London to Wimbledon and Sutton via Streatham and Tulse Hill
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..