desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashtead to London Road (Guildford)

Fri 2021-09-24 03:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashtead to London Road (Guildford)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo06:1806:40GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo05:40
Ashtead06:1806:18
Leatherhead06:2206:22
Bookham06:2706:27
Effingham Junction06:3106:31
London Road (Guildford)06:4006:40
Guildford06:47
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo06:5307:14GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:09
Ashtead06:5306:53
Leatherhead06:5606:56
Bookham07:0207:02
Effingham Junction07:0507:05
London Road (Guildford)07:1407:14
Guildford07:23
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo07:5308:19GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:09
Ashtead07:5307:53
Leatherhead07:5607:56
Bookham08:0208:02
Effingham Junction08:0508:06
Horsley08:0808:09
Clandon08:1408:14
London Road (Guildford)08:1908:20
Guildford08:28
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:3208:58GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:54
Ashtead08:3208:32
Leatherhead08:3608:36
Bookham08:4108:41
Effingham Junction08:4508:45
Horsley08:4808:48
Clandon08:5308:53
London Road (Guildford)08:5808:58
Guildford09:05
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:3209:58GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:54
Ashtead09:3209:32
Leatherhead09:3609:36
Bookham09:4109:41
Effingham Junction09:4509:45
Horsley09:4809:48
Clandon09:5309:53
London Road (Guildford)09:5809:58
Guildford10:05
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo10:3210:58GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:54
Ashtead10:3210:32
Leatherhead10:3610:36
Bookham10:4110:41
Effingham Junction10:4510:45
Horsley10:4810:48
Clandon10:5310:53
London Road (Guildford)10:5810:58
Guildford11:05
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo11:3211:58GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo10:54
Ashtead11:3211:32
Leatherhead11:3611:36
Bookham11:4111:41
Effingham Junction11:4511:45
Horsley11:4811:48
Clandon11:5311:53
London Road (Guildford)11:5811:58
Guildford12:05
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo12:3212:58GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo11:54
Ashtead12:3212:32
Leatherhead12:3612:36
Bookham12:4112:41
Effingham Junction12:4512:45
Horsley12:4812:48
Clandon12:5312:53
London Road (Guildford)12:5812:58
Guildford13:05
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..