desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashtead to Horsley

Sun 2024-07-21 07:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashtead to Horsley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st July
South West TrainsWimbledon08:1108:27GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wimbledon07:48
Ashtead08:1108:11
Leatherhead08:1508:15
Bookham08:2108:21
Effingham Junction08:2408:25
Horsley08:2708:27
Guildford08:41
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:4108:57GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:02
Ashtead08:4108:41
Leatherhead08:4508:46
Effingham Junction08:5408:54
Horsley08:5708:57
Guildford09:11
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:1109:27GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:32
Ashtead09:1109:11
Leatherhead09:1509:15
Bookham09:2109:21
Effingham Junction09:2409:25
Horsley09:2709:27
Guildford09:41
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:4209:57GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:02
Ashtead09:4209:42
Leatherhead09:4609:46
Effingham Junction09:5409:54
Horsley09:5709:57
Guildford10:11
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo10:1110:27GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:32
Ashtead10:1110:11
Leatherhead10:1510:15
Bookham10:2110:21
Effingham Junction10:2410:25
Horsley10:2710:27
Guildford10:41
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo10:4210:57GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo10:02
Ashtead10:4210:42
Leatherhead10:4610:46
Effingham Junction10:5410:54
Horsley10:5710:57
Guildford11:11
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo11:1211:28GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo10:32
Ashtead11:1211:12
Leatherhead11:1611:16
Bookham11:2211:22
Effingham Junction11:2511:26
Horsley11:2811:28
Guildford11:42
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo11:4211:57GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo11:02
Ashtead11:4211:42
Leatherhead11:4611:46
Effingham Junction11:5411:54
Horsley11:5711:57
Guildford12:11
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashtead and Horsley stations
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Other Ashtead timetables
None
Other Horsley timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...