desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashtead to Horsham

Wed 2021-07-28 19:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashtead to Horsham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th July
SouthernLondon Victoria20:1020:451HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria19:25
Ashtead20:1020:10
Leatherhead20:1320:14
Boxhill & Westhumble20:1920:19
Dorking20:2220:22
Holmwood20:2920:29
Ockley20:3320:33
Warnham20:3920:39
Horsham20:45
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria21:1021:434HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria20:25
Ashtead21:1021:10
Leatherhead21:1321:14
Boxhill & Westhumble21:1921:19
Dorking21:2221:22
Holmwood21:2921:29
Ockley21:3321:33
Warnham21:3921:39
Horsham21:43
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria22:1022:432HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria21:25
Ashtead22:1022:10
Leatherhead22:1322:14
Boxhill & Westhumble22:1922:19
Dorking22:2222:22
Holmwood22:2922:29
Ockley22:3322:33
Warnham22:3922:39
Horsham22:43
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria23:1023:433HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria22:25
Ashtead23:1023:10
Leatherhead23:1323:14
Boxhill & Westhumble23:1923:19
Dorking23:2223:22
Holmwood23:2923:29
Ockley23:3323:33
Warnham23:3923:39
Horsham23:43
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 29th July
SouthernLondon Victoria00:1800:523HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria23:29
Ashtead00:1800:18
Leatherhead00:2100:22
Boxhill & Westhumble00:2700:27
Dorking00:2900:30
Holmwood00:37
Ockley00:41
Warnham00:47
Horsham00:52
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria07:0707:461HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria06:25
Ashtead07:0707:07
Leatherhead07:1007:10
Boxhill & Westhumble07:1507:15
Dorking07:1807:18
Holmwood07:2507:26
Ockley07:3007:30
Warnham07:3607:37
Horsham07:46
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria08:1008:431HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria07:25
Ashtead08:1008:10
Leatherhead08:1308:14
Boxhill & Westhumble08:1908:19
Dorking08:2108:22
Holmwood08:2908:29
Ockley08:3308:33
Warnham08:3908:39
Horsham08:43
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria09:1009:431HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria08:25
Ashtead09:1009:10
Leatherhead09:1309:14
Boxhill & Westhumble09:1909:19
Dorking09:2109:22
Holmwood09:2909:29
Ockley09:3309:33
Warnham09:3909:39
Horsham09:43
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Horsham timetables
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..