desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashtead to Horsham

Wed 2022-10-05 01:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashtead to Horsham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 5th October
SouthernLondon Victoria07:2908:021HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria06:41
Ashtead07:2907:29
Leatherhead07:3207:32
Boxhill & Westhumble07:3707:37
Dorking07:4007:40
Holmwood07:4707:47
Ockley07:5107:51
Warnham07:5707:57
Horsham08:02
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria08:2909:021HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria07:41
Ashtead08:2908:29
Leatherhead08:3208:32
Boxhill & Westhumble08:3708:37
Dorking08:4008:40
Holmwood08:4708:47
Ockley08:5108:51
Warnham08:5708:57
Horsham09:02
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria09:2910:021HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria08:41
Ashtead09:2909:29
Leatherhead09:3209:32
Boxhill & Westhumble09:3709:37
Dorking09:4009:40
Holmwood09:4709:47
Ockley09:5109:51
Warnham09:5709:57
Horsham10:02
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria10:2911:021HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria09:41
Ashtead10:2910:29
Leatherhead10:3210:32
Boxhill & Westhumble10:3710:37
Dorking10:4010:40
Holmwood10:4710:47
Ockley10:5110:51
Warnham10:5710:57
Horsham11:02
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria11:2912:021HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria10:41
Ashtead11:2911:29
Leatherhead11:3211:32
Boxhill & Westhumble11:3711:37
Dorking11:4011:40
Holmwood11:4711:47
Ockley11:5111:51
Warnham11:5711:57
Horsham12:02
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria12:2913:021HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria11:41
Ashtead12:2912:29
Leatherhead12:3212:32
Boxhill & Westhumble12:3712:37
Dorking12:4012:40
Holmwood12:4712:47
Ockley12:5112:51
Warnham12:5712:57
Horsham13:02
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria13:2914:021HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria12:41
Ashtead13:2913:29
Leatherhead13:3213:32
Boxhill & Westhumble13:3713:37
Dorking13:4013:40
Holmwood13:4713:47
Ockley13:5113:51
Warnham13:5713:57
Horsham14:02
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria14:2915:021HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria13:41
Ashtead14:2914:29
Leatherhead14:3214:32
Boxhill & Westhumble14:3714:37
Dorking14:4014:40
Holmwood14:4714:47
Ockley14:5114:51
Warnham14:5714:57
Horsham15:02
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashtead and Horsham stations
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Other Ashtead timetables
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Other Horsham timetables
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..