desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashtead to Horsham

Wed 2024-05-22 16:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashtead to Horsham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
SouthernLondon Victoria17:2918:021HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria16:41
Ashtead17:2917:29
Leatherhead17:3217:32
Boxhill & Westhumble17:3717:37
Dorking17:4017:40
Holmwood17:4717:47
Ockley17:5117:51
Warnham17:5717:57
Horsham18:02
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria18:2919:031HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria17:41
Ashtead18:2918:29
Leatherhead18:3218:32
Boxhill & Westhumble18:3718:37
Dorking18:4018:40
Holmwood18:4718:47
Ockley18:5118:51
Warnham18:5718:57
Horsham19:03
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria19:2920:021HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria18:41
Ashtead19:2919:29
Leatherhead19:3219:32
Boxhill & Westhumble19:3719:37
Dorking19:4019:40
Holmwood19:4719:47
Ockley19:5119:51
Warnham19:5719:57
Horsham20:02
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria20:2921:021HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria19:41
Ashtead20:2920:29
Leatherhead20:3220:32
Boxhill & Westhumble20:3720:37
Dorking20:4020:40
Holmwood20:4720:47
Ockley20:5120:51
Warnham20:5720:57
Horsham21:02
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria21:2922:021HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria20:41
Ashtead21:2921:29
Leatherhead21:3221:32
Boxhill & Westhumble21:3721:37
Dorking21:4021:40
Holmwood21:4721:47
Ockley21:5121:51
Warnham21:5721:57
Horsham22:02
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria22:2923:024HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria21:41
Ashtead22:2922:29
Leatherhead22:3222:32
Boxhill & Westhumble22:3722:37
Dorking22:4022:40
Holmwood22:4722:47
Ockley22:5122:51
Warnham22:5722:57
Horsham23:02
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria23:2900:022HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria22:41
Ashtead23:2923:29
Leatherhead23:3223:32
Boxhill & Westhumble23:3723:37
Dorking23:4023:40
Holmwood23:4723:47
Ockley23:5123:51
Warnham23:5723:57
Horsham00:02
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
SouthernLondon Victoria00:1400:481HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria23:25
Ashtead00:1400:14
Leatherhead00:1700:18
Boxhill & Westhumble00:2300:23
Dorking00:2600:26
Holmwood00:33
Ockley00:37
Warnham00:43
Horsham00:48
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashtead and Horsham stations
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Other Ashtead timetables
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Other Horsham timetables
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...