desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashtead to Horsham

Thu 2022-05-19 14:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashtead to Horsham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
SouthernLondon Victoria14:1014:431HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria13:25
Ashtead14:1014:10
Leatherhead14:1314:14
Boxhill & Westhumble14:1914:19
Dorking14:2114:22
Holmwood14:2914:29
Ockley14:3314:33
Warnham14:3914:39
Horsham14:43
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria15:1015:431HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria14:25
Ashtead15:1015:10
Leatherhead15:1315:14
Boxhill & Westhumble15:1915:19
Dorking15:2115:22
Holmwood15:2915:29
Ockley15:3315:33
Warnham15:3915:39
Horsham15:43
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria16:1016:431HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria15:25
Ashtead16:1016:10
Leatherhead16:1316:14
Boxhill & Westhumble16:1916:19
Dorking16:2216:22
Holmwood16:2916:29
Ockley16:3316:33
Warnham16:3916:39
Horsham16:43
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria17:1017:471HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria16:25
Ashtead17:1017:10
Leatherhead17:1317:14
Boxhill & Westhumble17:1917:19
Dorking17:2217:22
Holmwood17:2917:29
Ockley17:3417:34
Warnham17:4117:41
Horsham17:47
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria18:1018:471HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria17:25
Ashtead18:1018:10
Leatherhead18:1318:14
Boxhill & Westhumble18:1918:19
Dorking18:2118:22
Holmwood18:2918:29
Ockley18:3418:34
Warnham18:4118:41
Horsham18:47
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria19:1019:451HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria18:26
Ashtead19:1019:10
Leatherhead19:1319:14
Boxhill & Westhumble19:1919:19
Dorking19:2119:22
Holmwood19:2919:29
Ockley19:3319:33
Warnham19:3919:39
Horsham19:45
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria20:1020:451HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria19:25
Ashtead20:1020:10
Leatherhead20:1320:14
Boxhill & Westhumble20:1920:19
Dorking20:2220:22
Holmwood20:2920:29
Ockley20:3320:33
Warnham20:3920:39
Horsham20:45
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria21:1021:434HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria20:25
Ashtead21:1021:10
Leatherhead21:1321:14
Boxhill & Westhumble21:1921:19
Dorking21:2221:22
Holmwood21:2921:29
Ockley21:3321:33
Warnham21:3921:39
Horsham21:43
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashtead and Horsham stations
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Other Ashtead timetables
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Other Horsham timetables
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..