desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashtead to Holmwood

Mon 2024-04-15 17:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashtead to Holmwood
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
SouthernLondon Victoria17:2917:47HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria16:41
Ashtead17:2917:29
Leatherhead17:3217:32
Boxhill & Westhumble17:3717:37
Dorking17:4017:40
Holmwood17:4717:47
Horsham18:02
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria18:2918:47HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria17:41
Ashtead18:2918:29
Leatherhead18:3218:32
Boxhill & Westhumble18:3718:37
Dorking18:4018:40
Holmwood18:4718:47
Horsham19:03
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria19:2919:47HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria18:41
Ashtead19:2919:29
Leatherhead19:3219:32
Boxhill & Westhumble19:3719:37
Dorking19:4019:40
Holmwood19:4719:47
Horsham20:02
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria20:2920:47HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria19:41
Ashtead20:2920:29
Leatherhead20:3220:32
Boxhill & Westhumble20:3720:37
Dorking20:4020:40
Holmwood20:4720:47
Horsham21:02
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria21:2921:47HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria20:41
Ashtead21:2921:29
Leatherhead21:3221:32
Boxhill & Westhumble21:3721:37
Dorking21:4021:40
Holmwood21:4721:47
Horsham22:02
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria22:2922:47HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria21:41
Ashtead22:2922:29
Leatherhead22:3222:32
Boxhill & Westhumble22:3722:37
Dorking22:4022:40
Holmwood22:4722:47
Horsham23:02
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria23:2923:47HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria22:41
Ashtead23:2923:29
Leatherhead23:3223:32
Boxhill & Westhumble23:3723:37
Dorking23:4023:40
Holmwood23:4723:47
Horsham00:02
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 16th April
SouthernLondon Victoria00:1400:33HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria23:25
Ashtead00:1400:14
Leatherhead00:1700:18
Boxhill & Westhumble00:2300:23
Dorking00:2600:26
Holmwood00:33
Horsham00:48
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashtead and Holmwood stations
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Other Ashtead timetables
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Other Holmwood timetables
Timetable 138
Exeter to Okehampton and Barnstaple with bus connections to Bude, Launceston, Tavistock, Ilfracombe and Lynmouth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...