desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashtead to Guildford

Thu 2022-07-07 03:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashtead to Guildford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 7th July
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo06:1806:441GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo05:40
Ashtead06:1806:18
Leatherhead06:2206:22
Bookham06:2706:27
Effingham Junction06:3106:31
London Road (Guildford)06:4006:40
Guildford06:44
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo06:5307:202GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:09
Ashtead06:5306:53
Leatherhead06:5606:56
Bookham07:0207:02
Effingham Junction07:0507:05
London Road (Guildford)07:1407:14
Guildford07:20
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo07:5308:273GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:09
Ashtead07:5307:53
Leatherhead07:5607:56
Bookham08:0208:02
Effingham Junction08:0508:06
Horsley08:0808:09
Clandon08:1408:14
London Road (Guildford)08:1908:20
Guildford08:27
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:3209:023GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:54
Ashtead08:3208:32
Leatherhead08:3608:36
Bookham08:4108:41
Effingham Junction08:4508:45
Horsley08:4808:48
Clandon08:5308:53
London Road (Guildford)08:5808:58
Guildford09:02
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:3210:022GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:54
Ashtead09:3209:32
Leatherhead09:3609:36
Bookham09:4109:41
Effingham Junction09:4509:45
Horsley09:4809:48
Clandon09:5309:53
London Road (Guildford)09:5809:58
Guildford10:02
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo10:3211:022GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:54
Ashtead10:3210:32
Leatherhead10:3610:36
Bookham10:4110:41
Effingham Junction10:4510:45
Horsley10:4810:48
Clandon10:5310:53
London Road (Guildford)10:5810:58
Guildford11:02
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo11:3212:022GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo10:54
Ashtead11:3211:32
Leatherhead11:3611:36
Bookham11:4111:41
Effingham Junction11:4511:45
Horsley11:4811:48
Clandon11:5311:53
London Road (Guildford)11:5811:58
Guildford12:02
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo12:3213:022GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo11:54
Ashtead12:3212:32
Leatherhead12:3612:36
Bookham12:4112:41
Effingham Junction12:4512:45
Horsley12:4812:48
Clandon12:5312:53
London Road (Guildford)12:5812:58
Guildford13:02
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashtead and Guildford stations
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Other Ashtead timetables
None
Other Guildford timetables
Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..