desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashtead to Guildford

Sun 2021-01-24 00:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashtead to Guildford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
South West TrainsWorcester Park08:1208:421GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Park07:57
Ashtead08:1208:12
Leatherhead08:1608:16
Bookham08:2208:22
Effingham Junction08:2508:26
Horsley08:2808:28
Clandon08:3308:33
London Road (Guildford)08:3808:38
Guildford08:42
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsWorcester Park09:1209:421GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Park08:57
Ashtead09:1209:12
Leatherhead09:1609:16
Bookham09:2209:22
Effingham Junction09:2509:26
Horsley09:2809:28
Clandon09:3309:33
London Road (Guildford)09:3809:38
Guildford09:42
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsWorcester Park10:1210:421GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Park09:57
Ashtead10:1210:12
Leatherhead10:1610:16
Bookham10:2210:22
Effingham Junction10:2510:26
Horsley10:2810:28
Clandon10:3310:33
London Road (Guildford)10:3810:38
Guildford10:42
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsWorcester Park11:1211:421GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Park10:57
Ashtead11:1211:12
Leatherhead11:1611:16
Bookham11:2211:22
Effingham Junction11:2511:26
Horsley11:2811:28
Clandon11:3311:33
London Road (Guildford)11:3811:38
Guildford11:42
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsWorcester Park12:1212:421GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Park11:57
Ashtead12:1212:12
Leatherhead12:1612:16
Bookham12:2212:22
Effingham Junction12:2512:26
Horsley12:2812:28
Clandon12:3312:33
London Road (Guildford)12:3812:38
Guildford12:42
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsWorcester Park13:1213:421GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Park12:57
Ashtead13:1213:12
Leatherhead13:1613:16
Bookham13:2213:22
Effingham Junction13:2513:26
Horsley13:2813:28
Clandon13:3313:33
London Road (Guildford)13:3813:38
Guildford13:42
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsWorcester Park14:1214:421GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Park13:57
Ashtead14:1214:12
Leatherhead14:1614:16
Bookham14:2214:22
Effingham Junction14:2514:26
Horsley14:2814:28
Clandon14:3314:33
London Road (Guildford)14:3814:38
Guildford14:42
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsWorcester Park15:1215:421GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Park14:57
Ashtead15:1215:12
Leatherhead15:1615:16
Bookham15:2215:22
Effingham Junction15:2515:26
Horsley15:2815:28
Clandon15:3315:33
London Road (Guildford)15:3815:38
Guildford15:42
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashtead and Guildford stations
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Other Ashtead timetables
None
Other Guildford timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..