desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashtead to Guildford

Mon 2021-04-12 21:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashtead to Guildford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 12th April
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo21:3222:021GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo20:54
Ashtead21:3221:32
Leatherhead21:3621:36
Bookham21:4121:41
Effingham Junction21:4521:45
Horsley21:4821:48
Clandon21:5321:53
London Road (Guildford)21:5821:58
Guildford22:02
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo22:3223:023GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo21:54
Ashtead22:3222:32
Leatherhead22:3622:36
Bookham22:4122:41
Effingham Junction22:4522:45
Horsley22:4822:48
Clandon22:5322:53
London Road (Guildford)22:5822:58
Guildford23:02
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo23:3200:022GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo22:54
Ashtead23:3223:32
Leatherhead23:3623:36
Bookham23:4123:41
Effingham Junction23:4523:45
Horsley23:4823:48
Clandon23:5323:53
London Road (Guildford)23:5823:58
Guildford00:02
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 13th April
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo00:2300:532GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo23:42
Ashtead00:2300:23
Leatherhead00:2600:26
Bookham00:3200:32
Effingham Junction00:3500:36
Horsley00:3900:39
Clandon00:4400:44
London Road (Guildford)00:4900:49
Guildford00:53
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo06:1806:441GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo05:40
Ashtead06:1806:18
Leatherhead06:2206:22
Bookham06:2706:27
Effingham Junction06:3106:31
London Road (Guildford)06:4006:40
Guildford06:44
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo06:5307:201GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:09
Ashtead06:5306:53
Leatherhead06:5606:56
Bookham07:0207:02
Effingham Junction07:0507:05
London Road (Guildford)07:1407:14
Guildford07:20
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo07:5308:221GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:09
Ashtead07:5307:53
Leatherhead07:5607:56
Bookham08:0208:02
Effingham Junction08:0508:06
Horsley08:0808:08
Clandon08:1308:13
London Road (Guildford)08:1808:18
Guildford08:22
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:2108:511GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:39
Ashtead08:2108:21
Leatherhead08:2508:25
Bookham08:3008:30
Effingham Junction08:3408:34
Horsley08:3708:37
Clandon08:4208:42
London Road (Guildford)08:4708:47
Guildford08:51
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashtead and Guildford stations
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Other Ashtead timetables
None
Other Guildford timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..