desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashtead to Guildford

Sat 2021-07-24 03:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashtead to Guildford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th July
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo07:3508:041GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:54
Ashtead07:3507:35
Leatherhead07:3807:38
Bookham07:4407:44
Effingham Junction07:4707:48
Horsley07:5007:50
Clandon07:5507:55
London Road (Guildford)08:0008:00
Guildford08:04
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:3209:021GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:54
Ashtead08:3208:32
Leatherhead08:3608:36
Bookham08:4108:41
Effingham Junction08:4508:45
Horsley08:4808:48
Clandon08:5308:53
London Road (Guildford)08:5808:58
Guildford09:02
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:3210:021GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:54
Ashtead09:3209:32
Leatherhead09:3609:36
Bookham09:4109:41
Effingham Junction09:4509:45
Horsley09:4809:48
Clandon09:5309:53
London Road (Guildford)09:5809:58
Guildford10:02
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo10:3211:021GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:54
Ashtead10:3210:32
Leatherhead10:3610:36
Bookham10:4110:41
Effingham Junction10:4510:45
Horsley10:4810:48
Clandon10:5310:53
London Road (Guildford)10:5810:58
Guildford11:02
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo11:3212:021GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo10:54
Ashtead11:3211:32
Leatherhead11:3611:36
Bookham11:4111:41
Effingham Junction11:4511:45
Horsley11:4811:48
Clandon11:5311:53
London Road (Guildford)11:5811:58
Guildford12:02
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo12:3213:021GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo11:54
Ashtead12:3212:32
Leatherhead12:3612:36
Bookham12:4112:41
Effingham Junction12:4512:45
Horsley12:4812:48
Clandon12:5312:53
London Road (Guildford)12:5812:58
Guildford13:02
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo13:3214:021GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo12:54
Ashtead13:3213:32
Leatherhead13:3613:36
Bookham13:4113:41
Effingham Junction13:4513:45
Horsley13:4813:48
Clandon13:5313:53
London Road (Guildford)13:5813:58
Guildford14:02
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo14:3415:031GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo13:54
Ashtead14:3414:34
Leatherhead14:3714:37
Bookham14:4314:43
Effingham Junction14:4614:47
Horsley14:4914:49
Clandon14:5414:54
London Road (Guildford)14:5914:59
Guildford15:03
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashtead and Guildford stations
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Other Ashtead timetables
None
Other Guildford timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..