desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashtead to Earlsfield

Sun 2021-04-18 18:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashtead to Earlsfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th April
South West TrainsGuildford05:2805:58London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford04:58
Ashtead05:2805:28
Epsom05:3305:33
Ewell West05:3705:37
Stoneleigh05:3905:39
Worcester Park05:4205:42
Motspur Park05:4505:45
Raynes Park05:4805:49
Wimbledon05:5305:53
Earlsfield05:5805:58
London Waterloo06:11
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford05:5706:27London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford05:28
Ashtead05:5705:57
Epsom06:0106:04
Ewell West06:0706:07
Stoneleigh06:1006:10
Worcester Park06:1306:13
Motspur Park06:1506:16
Raynes Park06:1906:19
Wimbledon06:2306:23
Earlsfield06:2706:27
London Waterloo06:40
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford06:2706:56London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford05:58
Ashtead06:2706:27
Epsom06:3106:33
Ewell West06:3606:36
Stoneleigh06:3906:39
Worcester Park06:4206:42
Motspur Park06:4406:45
Raynes Park06:4806:49
Wimbledon06:5206:53
Earlsfield06:5606:57
London Waterloo07:12
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsDorking06:4207:11London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking06:31
Ashtead06:4206:42
Epsom06:4606:47
Ewell West06:5106:51
Stoneleigh06:5306:53
Worcester Park06:5606:57
Motspur Park06:5907:00
Raynes Park07:0307:04
Wimbledon07:0707:08
Earlsfield07:1107:12
London Waterloo07:27
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford06:5707:25London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford06:28
Ashtead06:5706:57
Epsom07:0207:03
Ewell West07:0607:06
Stoneleigh07:0907:09
Worcester Park07:1207:12
Motspur Park07:1407:14
Raynes Park07:1807:18
Wimbledon07:2107:22
Earlsfield07:2507:26
London Waterloo07:41
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsDorking07:1207:42London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking07:01
Ashtead07:1207:12
Epsom07:1707:17
Ewell West07:2107:21
Stoneleigh07:2407:24
Worcester Park07:2707:28
Motspur Park07:3007:31
Raynes Park07:3407:35
Wimbledon07:3807:39
Earlsfield07:4207:43
London Waterloo07:58
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford07:2707:57London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford06:57
Ashtead07:2707:27
Epsom07:3207:34
Ewell West07:3707:37
Stoneleigh07:4007:40
Worcester Park07:4307:43
Motspur Park07:4607:46
Raynes Park07:5007:50
Wimbledon07:5307:54
Earlsfield07:5707:58
London Waterloo08:13
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..