desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashtead to Earlsfield

Mon 2024-07-15 18:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashtead to Earlsfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
South West TrainsGuildford19:1319:42London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford18:45
Ashtead19:1319:13
Epsom19:1819:19
Ewell West19:2219:22
Stoneleigh19:2519:25
Worcester Park19:2819:28
Motspur Park19:3019:30
Raynes Park19:3419:34
Wimbledon19:3819:38
Earlsfield19:4219:42
London Waterloo19:55
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsDorking19:4320:12London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking19:32
Ashtead19:4319:43
Epsom19:4819:49
Ewell West19:5219:52
Stoneleigh19:5519:55
Worcester Park19:5819:58
Motspur Park20:0020:00
Raynes Park20:0420:04
Wimbledon20:0820:08
Earlsfield20:1220:12
London Waterloo20:25
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford20:1320:42London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford19:45
Ashtead20:1320:13
Epsom20:1820:19
Ewell West20:2220:22
Stoneleigh20:2520:25
Worcester Park20:2820:28
Motspur Park20:3020:30
Raynes Park20:3420:34
Wimbledon20:3820:38
Earlsfield20:4220:42
London Waterloo20:55
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsDorking20:4321:12London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking20:32
Ashtead20:4320:43
Epsom20:4820:49
Ewell West20:5220:52
Stoneleigh20:5520:55
Worcester Park20:5820:58
Motspur Park21:0021:00
Raynes Park21:0421:05
Wimbledon21:0821:09
Earlsfield21:1221:12
London Waterloo21:26
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford21:1421:42London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford20:45
Ashtead21:1321:14
Epsom21:1821:19
Ewell West21:2221:22
Stoneleigh21:2521:25
Worcester Park21:2821:28
Motspur Park21:3021:30
Raynes Park21:3421:34
Wimbledon21:3821:38
Earlsfield21:4221:42
London Waterloo21:55
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsDorking21:4322:12London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking21:32
Ashtead21:4321:43
Epsom21:4821:49
Ewell West21:5221:52
Stoneleigh21:5521:55
Worcester Park21:5821:58
Motspur Park22:0022:00
Raynes Park22:0422:04
Wimbledon22:0822:08
Earlsfield22:1222:12
London Waterloo22:25
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford22:1322:42London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford21:45
Ashtead22:1322:13
Epsom22:1822:19
Ewell West22:2222:22
Stoneleigh22:2522:25
Worcester Park22:2822:28
Motspur Park22:3022:30
Raynes Park22:3422:34
Wimbledon22:3822:38
Earlsfield22:4222:42
London Waterloo22:55
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsDorking22:4323:11London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking22:32
Ashtead22:4322:43
Epsom22:4822:49
Ewell West22:5222:52
Stoneleigh22:5522:55
Worcester Park22:5822:58
Motspur Park23:0023:00
Raynes Park23:0423:04
Wimbledon23:0723:08
Earlsfield23:1123:11
London Waterloo23:27
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashtead and Earlsfield stations
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Other Ashtead timetables
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Other Earlsfield timetables
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...