desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashtead to Earlsfield

Fri 2022-09-30 07:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashtead to Earlsfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th September
South West TrainsDorking07:4108:11London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking07:30
Ashtead07:4107:41
Epsom07:4607:46
Ewell West07:5007:50
Stoneleigh07:5307:53
Worcester Park07:5607:57
Motspur Park07:5908:00
Raynes Park08:0308:04
Wimbledon08:0708:08
Earlsfield08:1108:12
London Waterloo08:27
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford08:1108:41London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford07:42
Ashtead08:1108:11
Epsom08:1608:16
Ewell West08:2008:20
Stoneleigh08:2308:23
Worcester Park08:2608:27
Motspur Park08:2908:30
Raynes Park08:3308:34
Wimbledon08:3708:38
Earlsfield08:4108:42
London Waterloo08:57
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsDorking08:4309:12London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking08:31
Ashtead08:4308:43
Epsom08:4708:48
Ewell West08:5108:51
Stoneleigh08:5408:54
Worcester Park08:5708:57
Motspur Park09:0009:00
Raynes Park09:0409:04
Wimbledon09:0809:08
Earlsfield09:1209:12
London Waterloo09:27
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford09:1209:42London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford08:42
Ashtead09:1209:12
Epsom09:1709:17
Ewell West09:2109:21
Stoneleigh09:2309:23
Worcester Park09:2609:27
Motspur Park09:2909:30
Raynes Park09:3309:34
Wimbledon09:3809:38
Earlsfield09:4209:42
London Waterloo09:57
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsDorking09:4310:12London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking09:32
Ashtead09:4309:43
Epsom09:4809:49
Ewell West09:5209:52
Stoneleigh09:5509:55
Worcester Park09:5809:58
Motspur Park10:0010:00
Raynes Park10:0410:04
Wimbledon10:0810:08
Earlsfield10:1210:12
London Waterloo10:25
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford10:1310:42London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford09:45
Ashtead10:1310:13
Epsom10:1810:19
Ewell West10:2210:22
Stoneleigh10:2510:25
Worcester Park10:2810:28
Motspur Park10:3010:30
Raynes Park10:3410:34
Wimbledon10:3810:38
Earlsfield10:4210:42
London Waterloo10:55
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsDorking10:4311:12London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking10:32
Ashtead10:4310:43
Epsom10:4810:49
Ewell West10:5210:52
Stoneleigh10:5510:55
Worcester Park10:5810:58
Motspur Park11:0011:00
Raynes Park11:0411:04
Wimbledon11:0811:08
Earlsfield11:1211:12
London Waterloo11:26
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford11:1311:42London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford10:45
Ashtead11:1311:13
Epsom11:1811:19
Ewell West11:2211:22
Stoneleigh11:2511:25
Worcester Park11:2811:28
Motspur Park11:3011:30
Raynes Park11:3411:34
Wimbledon11:3811:38
Earlsfield11:4211:42
London Waterloo11:55
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashtead and Earlsfield stations
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Other Ashtead timetables
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Other Earlsfield timetables
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..