desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashtead to Earlsfield

Tue 2021-10-26 09:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashtead to Earlsfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th October
South West TrainsGuildford10:1010:42London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford09:42
Ashtead10:1010:10
Epsom10:1510:19
Ewell West10:2210:22
Stoneleigh10:2510:25
Worcester Park10:2810:28
Motspur Park10:3010:30
Raynes Park10:3410:34
Wimbledon10:3810:38
Earlsfield10:4210:42
London Waterloo10:55
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsDorking10:4311:12London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking10:30
Ashtead10:4310:43
Epsom10:4710:49
Ewell West10:5210:52
Stoneleigh10:5510:55
Worcester Park10:5810:58
Motspur Park11:0011:00
Raynes Park11:0411:04
Wimbledon11:0811:08
Earlsfield11:1211:12
London Waterloo11:26
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford11:1011:42London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford10:42
Ashtead11:1011:10
Epsom11:1511:19
Ewell West11:2211:22
Stoneleigh11:2511:25
Worcester Park11:2811:28
Motspur Park11:3011:30
Raynes Park11:3411:34
Wimbledon11:3811:38
Earlsfield11:4211:42
London Waterloo11:55
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsDorking11:4312:12London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking11:30
Ashtead11:4311:43
Epsom11:4711:49
Ewell West11:5211:52
Stoneleigh11:5511:55
Worcester Park11:5811:58
Motspur Park12:0012:00
Raynes Park12:0412:04
Wimbledon12:0812:08
Earlsfield12:1212:12
London Waterloo12:25
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford12:1012:43London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford11:42
Ashtead12:1012:10
Epsom12:1512:19
Ewell West12:2212:22
Stoneleigh12:2512:25
Worcester Park12:2812:28
Motspur Park12:3012:30
Raynes Park12:3512:35
Wimbledon12:3912:39
Earlsfield12:4312:43
London Waterloo12:56
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsDorking12:4313:12London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking12:30
Ashtead12:4312:43
Epsom12:4712:49
Ewell West12:5212:52
Stoneleigh12:5512:55
Worcester Park12:5812:58
Motspur Park13:0013:00
Raynes Park13:0413:04
Wimbledon13:0813:08
Earlsfield13:1213:12
London Waterloo13:25
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford13:1013:42London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford12:42
Ashtead13:1013:10
Epsom13:1513:19
Ewell West13:2213:22
Stoneleigh13:2513:25
Worcester Park13:2813:28
Motspur Park13:3013:30
Raynes Park13:3413:34
Wimbledon13:3813:38
Earlsfield13:4213:42
London Waterloo13:55
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsDorking13:4314:12London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking13:30
Ashtead13:4313:43
Epsom13:4713:49
Ewell West13:5213:52
Stoneleigh13:5513:55
Worcester Park13:5813:58
Motspur Park14:0014:00
Raynes Park14:0414:04
Wimbledon14:0814:08
Earlsfield14:1214:12
London Waterloo14:25
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..