desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashtead to Carshalton

Wed 2024-04-17 07:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashtead to Carshalton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
SouthernHorsham07:5608:15London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham07:19
Ashtead07:5507:56
Epsom08:0108:01
Ewell East08:0608:06
Cheam08:0908:09
Sutton (London)08:1108:12
Carshalton08:1508:15
London Victoria08:45
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernDorking08:2608:45London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking08:15
Ashtead08:2608:26
Epsom08:3108:31
Ewell East08:3608:36
Cheam08:3908:39
Sutton (London)08:4108:42
Carshalton08:4508:45
London Victoria09:19
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHorsham08:5509:15London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham08:17
Ashtead08:5508:55
Epsom09:0109:01
Ewell East09:0609:06
Cheam09:0909:09
Sutton (London)09:1109:12
Carshalton09:1509:15
London Victoria09:49
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernDorking09:2609:45London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking09:15
Ashtead09:2609:26
Epsom09:3109:31
Ewell East09:3609:36
Cheam09:3909:39
Sutton (London)09:4109:42
Carshalton09:4509:45
London Victoria10:17
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHorsham09:5510:15London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham09:14
Ashtead09:5509:55
Epsom10:0110:01
Ewell East10:0610:06
Cheam10:0910:09
Sutton (London)10:1110:12
Carshalton10:1510:15
London Victoria10:45
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernDorking10:2810:45London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking10:17
Ashtead10:2810:28
Epsom10:3310:33
Cheam10:3910:39
Sutton (London)10:4110:42
Carshalton10:4510:45
London Victoria11:15
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHorsham10:5511:15London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham10:14
Ashtead10:5510:55
Epsom11:0111:01
Ewell East11:0611:06
Cheam11:0911:09
Sutton (London)11:1111:12
Carshalton11:1511:15
London Victoria11:45
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernDorking11:2811:45London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking11:17
Ashtead11:2811:28
Epsom11:3311:33
Cheam11:3911:39
Sutton (London)11:4111:42
Carshalton11:4511:45
London Victoria12:15
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashtead and Carshalton stations
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Other Ashtead timetables
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Other Carshalton timetables
Timetable 163
London to Tulse Hill, Streatham, Wimbledon and Sutton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...