desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashtead to Carshalton

Sun 2021-04-18 19:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashtead to Carshalton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
SouthernDorking19:2819:49London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking19:16
Ashtead19:2819:28
Epsom19:3219:33
Ewell East19:3719:37
Cheam19:4019:40
Sutton (London)19:4319:46
Carshalton19:4919:49
London Victoria20:15
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernDorking19:5820:19London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking19:46
Ashtead19:5819:58
Epsom20:0220:03
Ewell East20:0720:07
Cheam20:1020:10
Sutton (London)20:1320:16
Carshalton20:1920:19
London Victoria20:45
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernDorking20:2820:49London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking20:16
Ashtead20:2820:28
Epsom20:3220:33
Ewell East20:3720:37
Cheam20:4020:40
Sutton (London)20:4320:46
Carshalton20:4920:49
London Victoria21:15
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernDorking20:5821:19London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking20:46
Ashtead20:5820:58
Epsom21:0221:03
Ewell East21:0721:07
Cheam21:1021:10
Sutton (London)21:1321:16
Carshalton21:1921:19
London Victoria21:45
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernDorking21:2821:49London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking21:16
Ashtead21:2821:28
Epsom21:3221:33
Ewell East21:3721:37
Cheam21:4021:40
Sutton (London)21:4321:46
Carshalton21:4921:49
London Victoria22:15
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernDorking21:5822:19London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking21:46
Ashtead21:5821:58
Epsom22:0222:03
Ewell East22:0722:07
Cheam22:1022:10
Sutton (London)22:1322:16
Carshalton22:1922:19
London Victoria22:45
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernDorking22:2822:49London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking22:16
Ashtead22:2822:28
Epsom22:3222:33
Ewell East22:3722:37
Cheam22:4022:40
Sutton (London)22:4322:46
Carshalton22:4922:49
London Victoria23:15
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernDorking22:5823:19London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking22:46
Ashtead22:5822:58
Epsom23:0223:03
Ewell East23:0723:07
Cheam23:1023:10
Sutton (London)23:1323:16
Carshalton23:1923:19
London Victoria23:45
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Carshalton timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..