desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashtead to Clapham Junction

Thu 2022-09-29 09:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashtead to Clapham Junction
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th September
South West TrainsDorking09:4310:1510London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking09:32
Ashtead09:4309:43
Epsom09:4809:49
Ewell West09:5209:52
Stoneleigh09:5509:55
Worcester Park09:5809:58
Motspur Park10:0010:00
Raynes Park10:0410:04
Wimbledon10:0810:08
Earlsfield10:1210:12
Clapham Junction10:1510:16
London Waterloo10:25
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernHorsham09:5510:3714London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham09:17
Ashtead09:5509:55
Epsom10:0010:01
Ewell East10:0510:05
Cheam10:0810:08
Sutton (London)10:1110:12
Carshalton10:1510:15
Hackbridge10:1810:18
Mitcham Junction10:2110:21
Mitcham Eastfields10:2410:24
Balham10:3310:33
Clapham Junction10:3710:38
London Victoria10:45
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsGuildford10:1310:4510London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford09:45
Ashtead10:1310:13
Epsom10:1810:19
Ewell West10:2210:22
Stoneleigh10:2510:25
Worcester Park10:2810:28
Motspur Park10:3010:30
Raynes Park10:3410:34
Wimbledon10:3810:38
Earlsfield10:4210:42
Clapham Junction10:4510:46
London Waterloo10:55
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernDorking10:2811:0714London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking10:17
Ashtead10:2810:28
Epsom10:3310:33
Cheam10:3910:39
Sutton (London)10:4110:42
Carshalton10:4510:45
Hackbridge10:4810:48
Mitcham Junction10:5110:51
Mitcham Eastfields10:5410:54
Balham11:0311:03
Clapham Junction11:0711:08
London Victoria11:15
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsDorking10:4311:1510London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking10:32
Ashtead10:4310:43
Epsom10:4810:49
Ewell West10:5210:52
Stoneleigh10:5510:55
Worcester Park10:5810:58
Motspur Park11:0011:00
Raynes Park11:0411:04
Wimbledon11:0811:08
Earlsfield11:1211:12
Clapham Junction11:1511:16
London Waterloo11:26
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernHorsham10:5511:3714London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham10:17
Ashtead10:5510:55
Epsom11:0011:01
Ewell East11:0511:05
Cheam11:0811:08
Sutton (London)11:1111:12
Carshalton11:1511:15
Hackbridge11:1811:18
Mitcham Junction11:2111:21
Mitcham Eastfields11:2411:24
Balham11:3311:33
Clapham Junction11:3711:38
London Victoria11:45
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsGuildford11:1311:4510London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford10:45
Ashtead11:1311:13
Epsom11:1811:19
Ewell West11:2211:22
Stoneleigh11:2511:25
Worcester Park11:2811:28
Motspur Park11:3011:30
Raynes Park11:3411:34
Wimbledon11:3811:38
Earlsfield11:4211:42
Clapham Junction11:4511:46
London Waterloo11:55
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernDorking11:2812:0714London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking11:17
Ashtead11:2811:28
Epsom11:3311:33
Cheam11:3911:39
Sutton (London)11:4111:42
Carshalton11:4511:45
Hackbridge11:4811:48
Mitcham Junction11:5111:51
Mitcham Eastfields11:5411:54
Balham12:0312:03
Clapham Junction12:0712:08
London Victoria12:16
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashtead and Clapham Junction stations
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Other Ashtead timetables
None
Other Clapham Junction timetables
Timetable 003
Stratford, Highbury & Islington and Barking to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 061
London to Willesden Junction, Harrow & Wealdstone and Watford Junction
Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Timetable 163
London to Wimbledon and Sutton via Streatham and Tulse Hill
Timetable 164
London to Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Selhurst and West Croydon
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Timetable 168
Milton Keynes and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..