desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashtead to Clapham Junction

Tue 2022-05-17 22:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashtead to Clapham Junction
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th May
South West TrainsDorking22:4323:1610London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking22:32
Ashtead22:4322:43
Epsom22:4822:49
Ewell West22:5222:52
Stoneleigh22:5522:55
Worcester Park22:5822:58
Motspur Park23:0023:00
Raynes Park23:0523:05
Wimbledon23:0823:09
Earlsfield23:1223:12
Clapham Junction23:1623:16
London Waterloo23:28
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsGuildford23:1423:4710London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford22:46
Ashtead23:1423:14
Epsom23:1923:19
Ewell West23:2223:22
Stoneleigh23:2523:25
Worcester Park23:2823:28
Motspur Park23:3023:30
Raynes Park23:3423:34
Wimbledon23:4023:40
Earlsfield23:4423:44
Clapham Junction23:4723:48
London Waterloo23:59
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 18th May
South West TrainsGuildford05:2806:0110London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford04:58
Ashtead05:2805:28
Epsom05:3305:33
Ewell West05:3705:37
Stoneleigh05:3905:39
Worcester Park05:4205:42
Motspur Park05:4505:45
Raynes Park05:4805:49
Wimbledon05:5305:53
Earlsfield05:5805:58
Clapham Junction06:0106:02
London Waterloo06:13
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernDorking05:4806:2314London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking05:36
Ashtead05:4805:48
Epsom05:5305:53
Cheam05:5905:59
Sutton (London)06:0106:02
Carshalton06:0506:05
Clapham Junction06:2306:24
London Victoria06:33
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsGuildford05:5706:3010London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford05:28
Ashtead05:5705:57
Epsom06:0106:04
Ewell West06:0706:07
Stoneleigh06:1006:10
Worcester Park06:1306:13
Motspur Park06:1506:16
Raynes Park06:1906:19
Wimbledon06:2306:23
Earlsfield06:2706:27
Clapham Junction06:3006:31
London Waterloo06:40
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernHorsham06:1806:5314London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham05:44
Ashtead06:1806:18
Epsom06:2306:23
Cheam06:2906:29
Sutton (London)06:3106:32
Carshalton06:3506:35
Clapham Junction06:5306:54
London Victoria07:03
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsGuildford06:2707:0010London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford05:58
Ashtead06:2706:27
Epsom06:3206:33
Ewell West06:3606:36
Stoneleigh06:3906:39
Worcester Park06:4206:42
Motspur Park06:4406:45
Raynes Park06:4806:49
Wimbledon06:5206:53
Earlsfield06:5606:57
Clapham Junction07:0007:01
London Waterloo07:12
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsDorking06:4207:1510London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking06:30
Ashtead06:4206:42
Epsom06:4606:47
Ewell West06:5106:51
Stoneleigh06:5306:53
Worcester Park06:5606:57
Motspur Park06:5907:00
Raynes Park07:0307:04
Wimbledon07:0707:08
Earlsfield07:1107:12
Clapham Junction07:1507:16
London Waterloo07:27
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashtead and Clapham Junction stations
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Other Ashtead timetables
None
Other Clapham Junction timetables
Timetable 003
Stratford, Highbury & Islington and Barking to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 061
London to Willesden Junction, Harrow & Wealdstone and Watford Junction
Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Timetable 163
London to Wimbledon and Sutton via Streatham and Tulse Hill
Timetable 164
London to Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Selhurst and West Croydon
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Timetable 168
Milton Keynes and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..