desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashtead to Clapham Junction

Wed 2020-10-28 06:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashtead to Clapham Junction
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th October
SouthernHorsham06:1806:5514London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham05:45
Ashtead06:1806:18
Epsom06:2306:23
Cheam06:2906:29
Sutton (London)06:3206:32
Carshalton06:3506:35
Clapham Junction06:5506:55
London Victoria07:03
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsDorking06:2807:0010London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking06:16
Ashtead06:2806:28
Epsom06:3306:34
Ewell West06:3706:37
Stoneleigh06:4006:40
Worcester Park06:4306:43
Motspur Park06:4506:45
Raynes Park06:4906:49
Wimbledon06:5306:53
Earlsfield06:5706:57
Clapham Junction07:0007:01
London Waterloo07:13
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernDorking06:4807:2314London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking06:37
Ashtead06:4806:48
Epsom06:5306:53
Cheam06:5906:59
Sutton (London)07:0107:02
Carshalton07:0507:05
Clapham Junction07:2307:24
London Victoria07:35
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsGuildford06:5807:3210London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford06:28
Ashtead06:5806:58
Epsom07:0207:05
Ewell West07:0807:08
Stoneleigh07:1107:11
Worcester Park07:1407:14
Motspur Park07:1607:16
Raynes Park07:2007:21
Wimbledon07:2407:25
Earlsfield07:2807:28
Clapham Junction07:3207:32
London Waterloo07:43
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernDorking07:1707:5314London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking07:07
Ashtead07:1707:17
Epsom07:2307:23
Cheam07:2907:29
Sutton (London)07:3107:32
Carshalton07:3507:35
Clapham Junction07:5307:54
London Victoria08:02
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsDorking07:2808:0110London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking07:16
Ashtead07:2807:28
Epsom07:3307:34
Ewell West07:3707:37
Stoneleigh07:4007:40
Worcester Park07:4307:43
Motspur Park07:4507:45
Raynes Park07:4907:49
Wimbledon07:5307:53
Earlsfield07:5707:57
Clapham Junction08:0108:01
London Waterloo08:13
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernDorking07:4808:2314London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking07:37
Ashtead07:4807:48
Epsom07:5307:53
Cheam07:5907:59
Sutton (London)08:0108:02
Carshalton08:0508:05
Clapham Junction08:2308:24
London Victoria08:32
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsGuildford07:5808:3110London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford07:28
Ashtead07:5807:58
Epsom08:0308:04
Ewell West08:0708:07
Stoneleigh08:1008:10
Worcester Park08:1308:13
Motspur Park08:1508:15
Raynes Park08:1908:20
Wimbledon08:2308:24
Earlsfield08:2708:27
Clapham Junction08:3108:31
London Waterloo08:43
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashtead and Clapham Junction stations
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Other Ashtead timetables
None
Other Clapham Junction timetables
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..