desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashtead to Clandon

Wed 2021-10-27 13:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashtead to Clandon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo14:3214:53GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo13:54
Ashtead14:3214:32
Leatherhead14:3614:36
Bookham14:4114:41
Effingham Junction14:4514:45
Horsley14:4814:48
Clandon14:5314:53
Guildford15:05
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo15:3215:53GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo14:54
Ashtead15:3215:32
Leatherhead15:3615:36
Bookham15:4115:41
Effingham Junction15:4515:45
Horsley15:4815:48
Clandon15:5315:53
Guildford16:05
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo16:3216:53GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo15:54
Ashtead16:3216:32
Leatherhead16:3616:36
Bookham16:4116:41
Effingham Junction16:4516:45
Horsley16:4816:48
Clandon16:5316:53
Guildford17:02
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo17:3217:53GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo16:54
Ashtead17:3217:32
Leatherhead17:3617:36
Bookham17:4117:41
Effingham Junction17:4517:45
Horsley17:4817:48
Clandon17:5317:53
Guildford18:07
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo18:3218:53GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo17:54
Ashtead18:3218:32
Leatherhead18:3618:36
Bookham18:4118:41
Effingham Junction18:4518:45
Horsley18:4818:48
Clandon18:5318:53
Guildford19:05
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo19:3519:55GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo18:54
Ashtead19:3519:35
Leatherhead19:3819:38
Bookham19:4419:44
Effingham Junction19:4719:48
Horsley19:5019:50
Clandon19:5519:55
Guildford20:09
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo20:3220:53GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo19:54
Ashtead20:3220:32
Leatherhead20:3620:36
Bookham20:4120:41
Effingham Junction20:4520:45
Horsley20:4820:48
Clandon20:5320:53
Guildford21:05
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo21:3421:59GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo20:56
Ashtead21:3421:34
Leatherhead21:3821:41
Bookham21:4621:46
Effingham Junction21:5121:51
Horsley21:5421:54
Clandon21:5922:00
Guildford22:12
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..