desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashtead to Clandon

Thu 2021-04-15 17:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashtead to Clandon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo18:2418:50GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo17:39
Ashtead18:2418:24
Leatherhead18:2718:27
Bookham18:3318:33
Effingham Junction18:4218:42
Horsley18:4518:45
Clandon18:5018:50
Guildford18:59
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo18:5719:17GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo18:09
Ashtead18:5718:57
Leatherhead19:0019:00
Bookham19:0619:06
Effingham Junction19:0919:10
Horsley19:1219:12
Clandon19:1719:17
Guildford19:28
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo19:2419:46GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo18:40
Ashtead19:2419:24
Leatherhead19:2719:28
Bookham19:3419:34
Effingham Junction19:3819:39
Horsley19:4119:41
Clandon19:4619:46
Guildford19:57
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo19:5420:14GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo19:09
Ashtead19:5419:54
Leatherhead19:5719:57
Bookham20:0320:03
Effingham Junction20:0620:07
Horsley20:0920:09
Clandon20:1420:14
Guildford20:24
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo20:1720:38GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo19:38
Ashtead20:1720:17
Leatherhead20:2120:21
Bookham20:2620:26
Effingham Junction20:3020:30
Horsley20:3320:33
Clandon20:3820:38
Guildford20:47
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo20:4721:08GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo20:09
Ashtead20:4720:47
Leatherhead20:5120:51
Bookham20:5620:56
Effingham Junction21:0021:00
Horsley21:0321:03
Clandon21:0821:08
Guildford21:17
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo21:3221:53GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo20:54
Ashtead21:3221:32
Leatherhead21:3621:36
Bookham21:4121:41
Effingham Junction21:4521:45
Horsley21:4821:48
Clandon21:5321:53
Guildford22:02
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo22:3222:53GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo21:54
Ashtead22:3222:32
Leatherhead22:3622:36
Bookham22:4122:41
Effingham Junction22:4522:45
Horsley22:4822:48
Clandon22:5322:53
Guildford23:02
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..