desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashtead to Balham

Mon 2022-12-05 07:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashtead to Balham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
SouthernHorsham07:5608:322London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham07:19
Ashtead07:5507:56
Epsom08:0008:01
Ewell East08:0508:05
Cheam08:0808:08
Sutton (London)08:1108:12
Carshalton08:1508:15
Hackbridge08:1808:18
Mitcham Junction08:2108:21
Mitcham Eastfields08:2408:24
Balham08:3208:32
London Victoria08:45
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernDorking08:2809:032London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking08:17
Ashtead08:2808:28
Epsom08:3308:33
Cheam08:3908:39
Sutton (London)08:4108:42
Carshalton08:4508:45
Hackbridge08:4808:48
Mitcham Junction08:5108:51
Mitcham Eastfields08:5408:54
Balham09:0309:03
London Victoria09:19
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHorsham08:5509:332London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham08:17
Ashtead08:5508:55
Epsom09:0009:01
Ewell East09:0509:05
Cheam09:0809:08
Sutton (London)09:1109:12
Carshalton09:1509:15
Hackbridge09:1809:18
Mitcham Junction09:2109:21
Mitcham Eastfields09:2409:24
Balham09:3309:33
London Victoria09:45
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernDorking09:2810:032London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking09:17
Ashtead09:2809:28
Epsom09:3309:33
Cheam09:3909:39
Sutton (London)09:4109:42
Carshalton09:4509:45
Hackbridge09:4809:48
Mitcham Junction09:5109:51
Mitcham Eastfields09:5409:54
Balham10:0310:03
London Victoria10:15
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHorsham09:5510:332London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham09:17
Ashtead09:5509:55
Epsom10:0010:01
Ewell East10:0510:05
Cheam10:0810:08
Sutton (London)10:1110:12
Carshalton10:1510:15
Hackbridge10:1810:18
Mitcham Junction10:2110:21
Mitcham Eastfields10:2410:24
Balham10:3310:33
London Victoria10:45
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernDorking10:2811:032London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking10:17
Ashtead10:2810:28
Epsom10:3310:33
Cheam10:3910:39
Sutton (London)10:4110:42
Carshalton10:4510:45
Hackbridge10:4810:48
Mitcham Junction10:5110:51
Mitcham Eastfields10:5410:54
Balham11:0311:03
London Victoria11:15
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHorsham10:5511:332London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham10:17
Ashtead10:5510:55
Epsom11:0011:01
Ewell East11:0511:05
Cheam11:0811:08
Sutton (London)11:1111:12
Carshalton11:1511:15
Hackbridge11:1811:18
Mitcham Junction11:2111:21
Mitcham Eastfields11:2411:24
Balham11:3311:33
London Victoria11:45
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernDorking11:2812:032London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking11:17
Ashtead11:2811:28
Epsom11:3311:33
Cheam11:3911:39
Sutton (London)11:4111:42
Carshalton11:4511:45
Hackbridge11:4811:48
Mitcham Junction11:5111:51
Mitcham Eastfields11:5411:54
Balham12:0312:03
London Victoria12:16
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashtead and Balham stations
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Other Ashtead timetables
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Other Balham timetables
Timetable 163
London to Wimbledon and Sutton via Streatham and Tulse Hill
Timetable 164
London to Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Selhurst and West Croydon
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 168
Milton Keynes and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..