desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ashtead to Balham

Fri 2024-05-24 11:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ashtead to Balham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
SouthernDorking11:2812:032London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking11:17
Ashtead11:2811:28
Epsom11:3311:33
Cheam11:3911:39
Sutton (London)11:4111:42
Carshalton11:4511:45
Hackbridge11:4811:48
Mitcham Junction11:5111:51
Mitcham Eastfields11:5411:54
Balham12:0312:03
London Victoria12:15
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHorsham11:5512:332London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham11:14
Ashtead11:5511:55
Epsom12:0112:01
Ewell East12:0612:06
Cheam12:0912:09
Sutton (London)12:1112:12
Carshalton12:1512:15
Hackbridge12:1812:18
Mitcham Junction12:2112:21
Mitcham Eastfields12:2412:24
Balham12:3312:33
London Victoria12:47
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernDorking12:2813:032London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking12:17
Ashtead12:2812:28
Epsom12:3312:33
Cheam12:3912:39
Sutton (London)12:4112:42
Carshalton12:4512:45
Hackbridge12:4812:48
Mitcham Junction12:5112:51
Mitcham Eastfields12:5412:54
Balham13:0313:03
London Victoria13:15
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHorsham12:5513:332London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham12:14
Ashtead12:5512:55
Epsom13:0113:01
Ewell East13:0613:06
Cheam13:0913:09
Sutton (London)13:1113:12
Carshalton13:1513:15
Hackbridge13:1813:18
Mitcham Junction13:2113:21
Mitcham Eastfields13:2413:24
Balham13:3313:33
London Victoria13:45
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernDorking13:2814:032London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking13:17
Ashtead13:2813:28
Epsom13:3313:33
Cheam13:3913:39
Sutton (London)13:4113:42
Carshalton13:4513:45
Hackbridge13:4813:48
Mitcham Junction13:5113:51
Mitcham Eastfields13:5413:54
Balham14:0314:03
London Victoria14:15
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHorsham13:5514:332London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham13:17
Ashtead13:5513:55
Epsom14:0114:01
Ewell East14:0614:06
Cheam14:0914:09
Sutton (London)14:1114:12
Carshalton14:1514:15
Hackbridge14:1814:18
Mitcham Junction14:2114:21
Mitcham Eastfields14:2414:24
Balham14:3314:33
London Victoria14:45
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernDorking14:2815:032London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dorking14:17
Ashtead14:2814:28
Epsom14:3314:33
Cheam14:3914:39
Sutton (London)14:4114:42
Carshalton14:4514:45
Hackbridge14:4814:48
Mitcham Junction14:5114:51
Mitcham Eastfields14:5414:54
Balham15:0315:03
London Victoria15:15
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHorsham14:5515:332London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham14:14
Ashtead14:5514:55
Epsom15:0115:01
Ewell East15:0615:06
Cheam15:0915:09
Sutton (London)15:1115:12
Carshalton15:1515:15
Hackbridge15:1815:18
Mitcham Junction15:2115:21
Mitcham Eastfields15:2415:24
Balham15:3315:33
London Victoria15:45
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Ashtead and Balham stations
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Other Ashtead timetables
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Other Balham timetables
Timetable 163
London to Tulse Hill, Streatham, Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 164
London to East and West Croydon, Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Balham and Selhurst
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 168
Hemel Hempstead and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...