desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abergavenny to Whitchurch (Shropshire)

Sat 2021-07-24 03:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abergavenny to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th July
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central05:1807:04Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central04:35
Abergavenny05:1805:18
Hereford05:4305:46
Leominster05:5805:59
Ludlow06:0906:10
Craven Arms06:1806:18
Church Stretton06:2706:27
Shrewsbury06:4106:45
Wem06:5606:56
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:0407:05
Manchester Piccadilly08:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central06:1708:04Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central05:37
Abergavenny06:1706:17
Hereford06:4206:47
Leominster06:5907:00
Ludlow07:1007:11
Craven Arms07:1907:19
Church Stretton07:2807:28
Shrewsbury07:4307:45
Wem07:5607:56
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:0408:05
Manchester Piccadilly09:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCarmarthen07:2909:09Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen05:01
Abergavenny07:2907:29
Hereford07:5407:55
Leominster08:0708:08
Ludlow08:1808:19
Craven Arms08:2708:27
Church Stretton08:3608:36
Shrewsbury08:5208:52
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:0909:09
Manchester Piccadilly10:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCarmarthen08:2910:10Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen05:54
Abergavenny08:2908:29
Hereford08:5308:55
Leominster09:0709:08
Ludlow09:1809:19
Craven Arms09:2709:27
Church Stretton09:3609:36
Shrewsbury09:5009:54
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:1010:10
Manchester Piccadilly11:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven09:2811:07Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven05:54
Abergavenny09:2809:28
Hereford09:5309:54
Leominster10:0610:07
Ludlow10:1710:18
Craven Arms10:2610:26
Church Stretton10:3510:35
Shrewsbury10:5010:51
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:0711:08
Manchester Piccadilly12:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven10:3212:09Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven07:04
Abergavenny10:3210:32
Hereford10:5710:58
Leominster11:1011:11
Ludlow11:2111:22
Craven Arms11:3011:30
Shrewsbury11:5211:52
Whitchurch (Shropshire)12:0912:09
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven12:3314:10Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven09:00
Abergavenny12:3212:33
Hereford12:5812:58
Leominster13:1113:11
Ludlow13:2213:22
Church Stretton13:3613:37
Shrewsbury13:5213:53
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:1014:10
Manchester Piccadilly15:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven14:3416:08Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven11:01
Abergavenny14:3414:34
Hereford14:5915:00
Leominster15:1215:13
Ludlow15:2315:24
Shrewsbury15:5115:51
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:0816:08
Manchester Piccadilly17:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Abergavenny timetables
None
Other Whitchurch (Shropshire) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..