desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abergavenny to Whitchurch (Shropshire)

Wed 2021-01-27 07:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abergavenny to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven09:2711:07Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven05:54
Abergavenny09:2609:27
Hereford09:5209:54
Leominster10:0610:07
Ludlow10:1710:18
Craven Arms10:2610:26
Church Stretton10:3510:35
Shrewsbury10:5110:51
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:0711:08
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCarmarthen11:2913:08Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen08:59
Abergavenny11:2811:29
Hereford11:5311:54
Leominster12:0712:07
Ludlow12:1812:18
Craven Arms12:2612:27
Church Stretton12:3512:36
Shrewsbury12:5112:51
Whitchurch (Shropshire)13:0813:08
Manchester Piccadilly14:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCarmarthen13:2815:07Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen10:59
Abergavenny13:2813:28
Hereford13:5313:54
Leominster14:0614:07
Ludlow14:1714:18
Craven Arms14:2614:26
Church Stretton14:3514:35
Shrewsbury14:5014:51
Whitchurch (Shropshire)15:0715:08
Manchester Piccadilly16:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCarmarthen15:2617:07Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen13:00
Abergavenny15:2615:26
Hereford15:5115:53
Leominster16:0516:06
Ludlow16:1616:17
Craven Arms16:2516:26
Shrewsbury16:4716:48
Wem16:5916:59
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:0717:08
Manchester Piccadilly18:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven16:2818:07Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven13:00
Abergavenny16:2816:28
Hereford16:5316:54
Leominster17:0617:07
Ludlow17:1717:18
Craven Arms17:2617:26
Church Stretton17:3517:35
Shrewsbury17:5017:51
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:0718:08
Manchester Piccadilly19:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCarmarthen17:2919:14Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen15:00
Abergavenny17:2817:29
Hereford17:5317:57
Leominster18:0918:10
Ludlow18:2118:22
Craven Arms18:3018:31
Church Stretton18:3918:40
Shrewsbury18:5518:57
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:1419:14
Manchester Piccadilly20:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCarmarthen19:3321:13Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen16:55
Abergavenny19:3319:33
Hereford19:5819:59
Leominster20:1120:12
Ludlow20:2220:23
Craven Arms20:3120:31
Church Stretton20:4020:40
Shrewsbury20:5720:57
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:1321:14
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central20:5422:42CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central20:15
Abergavenny20:5420:54
Hereford21:1921:22
Leominster21:3421:35
Ludlow21:4521:46
Craven Arms21:5421:54
Church Stretton22:0422:04
Shrewsbury22:1922:20
Wem22:3122:33
Whitchurch (Shropshire)22:4222:45
Crewe23:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Abergavenny timetables
None
Other Whitchurch (Shropshire) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..