desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abergavenny to Wilmslow

Tue 2024-06-18 02:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abergavenny to Wilmslow
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central05:21107:503Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central04:35
Abergavenny05:2105:21
Hereford05:4705:47
Leominster05:5906:00
Ludlow06:1106:12
Craven Arms06:2006:20
Church Stretton06:2906:30
Shrewsbury06:4606:46
Wem06:5906:59
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:0807:08
Nantwich07:1807:18
Crewe07:2907:32
Wilmslow07:5007:50
Manchester Piccadilly08:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central06:23108:503Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central05:38
Abergavenny06:2306:23
Hereford06:4806:50
Leominster07:0207:03
Ludlow07:1307:14
Craven Arms07:2207:22
Church Stretton07:3107:31
Shrewsbury07:4607:49
Wem08:0008:00
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:0808:09
Nantwich08:1808:18
Crewe08:2808:30
Wilmslow08:5008:50
Manchester Piccadilly09:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea07:13109:503Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea05:32
Abergavenny07:1307:13
Hereford07:3907:40
Leominster07:5207:53
Ludlow08:0308:04
Craven Arms08:1208:13
Church Stretton08:2208:22
Shrewsbury08:3908:44
Wem08:5608:57
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:0609:06
Nantwich09:1709:17
Crewe09:2809:30
Wilmslow09:5009:50
Manchester Piccadilly10:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCarmarthen08:30110:503Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen05:45
Abergavenny08:2908:30
Hereford08:5508:56
Leominster09:0909:10
Ludlow09:2009:21
Craven Arms09:2909:30
Church Stretton09:3809:39
Shrewsbury09:5409:54
Wem10:0510:06
Crewe10:2810:30
Wilmslow10:5010:50
Manchester Piccadilly11:18
Journey Time:
2 hours 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central09:27111:503Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central08:49
Abergavenny09:2609:27
Hereford09:5209:53
Leominster10:0510:06
Ludlow10:1710:18
Craven Arms10:2610:26
Church Stretton10:3510:36
Shrewsbury10:5210:53
Crewe11:2811:30
Wilmslow11:5011:50
Manchester Piccadilly12:18
Journey Time:
2 hours 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven10:30112:503Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven07:03
Abergavenny10:3010:30
Hereford10:5510:56
Leominster11:0811:09
Ludlow11:1911:20
Craven Arms11:2811:28
Church Stretton11:3711:37
Shrewsbury11:5211:53
Whitchurch (Shropshire)12:0912:10
Nantwich12:1912:19
Crewe12:2912:30
Wilmslow12:5012:50
Manchester Piccadilly13:18
Journey Time:
2 hours 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central11:30113:493Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central10:52
Abergavenny11:2911:30
Hereford11:5511:56
Leominster12:0812:09
Ludlow12:2012:21
Shrewsbury12:5012:51
Crewe13:2813:30
Wilmslow13:4913:50
Manchester Piccadilly14:18
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven12:30114:503Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven09:10
Abergavenny12:3012:30
Hereford12:5512:56
Leominster13:0813:09
Ludlow13:1913:20
Craven Arms13:2813:28
Church Stretton13:3713:37
Shrewsbury13:5213:54
Nantwich14:1714:17
Crewe14:2714:30
Wilmslow14:5014:50
Manchester Piccadilly15:18
Journey Time:
2 hours 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Abergavenny and Wilmslow stations
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Other Abergavenny timetables
None
Other Wilmslow timetables
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 076
Birmingham to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...