desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abergavenny to Wilmslow

Fri 2021-01-22 21:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abergavenny to Wilmslow
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd January
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central05:1807:463Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central04:35
Abergavenny05:1805:18
Hereford05:4305:46
Leominster05:5805:59
Ludlow06:0906:10
Craven Arms06:1806:18
Church Stretton06:2706:27
Shrewsbury06:4106:45
Wem06:5606:56
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:0407:05
Nantwich07:1407:14
Crewe07:2507:27
Wilmslow07:4607:46
Manchester Piccadilly08:10
Journey Time:
2 hours 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central06:1708:463Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central05:37
Abergavenny06:1706:17
Hereford06:4206:47
Leominster06:5907:00
Ludlow07:1007:11
Craven Arms07:1907:19
Church Stretton07:2807:28
Shrewsbury07:4307:45
Wem07:5607:56
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:0408:05
Nantwich08:1408:14
Crewe08:2408:28
Wilmslow08:4608:47
Manchester Piccadilly09:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCarmarthen07:2909:483Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen05:01
Abergavenny07:2907:29
Hereford07:5407:55
Leominster08:0708:08
Ludlow08:1808:19
Craven Arms08:2708:27
Church Stretton08:3608:36
Shrewsbury08:5208:52
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:0909:09
Nantwich09:1809:18
Crewe09:2809:31
Wilmslow09:4809:48
Manchester Piccadilly10:14
Journey Time:
2 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCarmarthen08:2910:473Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen05:54
Abergavenny08:2908:29
Hereford08:5308:55
Leominster09:0709:08
Ludlow09:1809:19
Craven Arms09:2709:27
Church Stretton09:3609:36
Shrewsbury09:5009:54
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:1010:10
Nantwich10:1910:19
Crewe10:2810:30
Wilmslow10:4710:47
Manchester Piccadilly11:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven09:2811:493Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven05:54
Abergavenny09:2809:28
Hereford09:5309:54
Leominster10:0610:07
Ludlow10:1710:18
Craven Arms10:2610:26
Church Stretton10:3510:35
Shrewsbury10:5010:51
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:0711:08
Nantwich11:1711:17
Crewe11:2711:30
Wilmslow11:4911:49
Manchester Piccadilly12:12
Journey Time:
2 hours 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven10:3212:483Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven07:05
Abergavenny10:3210:32
Hereford10:5710:58
Leominster11:1011:11
Ludlow11:2111:22
Craven Arms11:3011:30
Shrewsbury11:5211:52
Whitchurch (Shropshire)12:0912:09
Nantwich12:1812:18
Crewe12:2712:30
Wilmslow12:4812:49
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCarmarthen11:3213:483Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen08:59
Abergavenny11:3211:32
Hereford11:5711:58
Leominster12:1012:11
Ludlow12:2112:22
Craven Arms12:3012:30
Church Stretton12:3912:39
Shrewsbury12:5412:55
Crewe13:2713:30
Wilmslow13:4813:48
Manchester Piccadilly14:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven12:3214:503Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven09:00
Abergavenny12:3112:32
Hereford12:5712:57
Leominster13:1013:10
Ludlow13:2113:21
Church Stretton13:3513:36
Shrewsbury13:5113:53
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:1014:10
Nantwich14:1914:19
Crewe14:2914:32
Wilmslow14:5014:50
Manchester Piccadilly15:14
Journey Time:
2 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Abergavenny timetables
None
Other Wilmslow timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..