desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abergavenny to Swansea

Sun 2021-01-24 00:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abergavenny to Swansea
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
Arriva Trains WalesHereford10:3012:081Fishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford10:06
Abergavenny10:3010:30
Pontypool & New Inn10:4010:40
Cwmbran10:4510:45
Newport (South Wales)10:5710:57
Cardiff Central11:1111:14
Bridgend11:3411:34
Port Talbot Parkway11:4711:47
Neath11:5511:55
Swansea12:0812:12
Fishguard Harbour14:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly12:3814:182SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:30
Abergavenny12:3812:38
Pontypool & New Inn12:4812:49
Cwmbran12:5312:54
Newport (South Wales)13:0513:06
Cardiff Central13:2013:21
Bridgend13:4013:41
Pyle13:4813:49
Port Talbot Parkway13:5613:56
Neath14:0414:04
Swansea14:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly13:0615:062Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:31
Abergavenny13:0613:06
Pontypool & New Inn13:1613:16
Cwmbran13:2213:22
Newport (South Wales)13:3313:34
Cardiff Central13:5114:06
Bridgend14:2714:27
Pyle14:3514:35
Port Talbot Parkway14:4314:43
Neath14:5214:52
Swansea15:0615:25
Milford Haven17:21
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly14:0515:482SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:30
Abergavenny14:0414:05
Pontypool & New Inn14:1514:15
Cwmbran14:2014:21
Newport (South Wales)14:3214:33
Cardiff Central14:4814:50
Bridgend15:1015:10
Pyle15:1715:17
Port Talbot Parkway15:2515:25
Neath15:3315:33
Swansea15:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly15:1017:032Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:32
Abergavenny15:1015:10
Cwmbran15:2215:23
Newport (South Wales)15:3715:39
Cardiff Central15:5516:02
Bridgend16:2316:23
Pyle16:3116:32
Port Talbot Parkway16:4016:40
Neath16:4816:48
Swansea17:0317:07
Milford Haven19:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly16:1418:081SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly13:30
Abergavenny16:1416:14
Pontypool & New Inn16:2516:25
Cwmbran16:3016:30
Newport (South Wales)16:4116:42
Cardiff Central16:5817:08
Bridgend17:2817:29
Pyle17:3617:36
Port Talbot Parkway17:4417:44
Neath17:5117:51
Swansea18:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly17:1219:061Milford Haven / Pembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:30
Abergavenny17:1217:12
Cwmbran17:2617:26
Newport (South Wales)17:3817:39
Cardiff Central17:5418:05
Bridgend18:2718:27
Pyle18:3518:35
Port Talbot Parkway18:4318:43
Neath18:5118:51
Swansea19:0619:16
Milford Haven21:20
Pembroke Dock21:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly18:0620:012SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly15:30
Abergavenny18:0618:06
Pontypool & New Inn18:1518:16
Cwmbran18:2018:21
Newport (South Wales)18:3318:37
Cardiff Central18:5319:02
Bridgend19:2319:23
Pyle19:3019:30
Port Talbot Parkway19:3819:38
Neath19:4519:45
Swansea20:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Abergavenny timetables
None
Other Swansea timetables
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..