desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abergavenny to Swansea

Thu 2021-04-15 19:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abergavenny to Swansea
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe07:0108:532Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe04:15
Abergavenny07:0107:01
Pontypool & New Inn07:1107:12
Cwmbran07:1607:17
Newport (South Wales)07:3007:31
Cardiff Central07:4607:47
Bridgend08:1008:10
Pyle08:1708:18
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25
Baglan08:2908:29
Briton Ferry08:3208:32
Neath08:3708:37
Skewen08:4008:40
Llansamlet08:4408:44
Swansea08:5309:08
Milford Haven11:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe08:1210:022CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe05:58
Abergavenny08:1208:12
Pontypool & New Inn08:2208:22
Cwmbran08:2808:28
Newport (South Wales)08:4008:42
Cardiff Central08:5609:00
Bridgend09:2009:20
Pyle09:2709:27
Port Talbot Parkway09:3509:35
Baglan09:3709:37
Briton Ferry09:4109:41
Neath09:4509:45
Skewen09:4909:49
Llansamlet09:5309:53
Swansea10:0210:06
Carmarthen10:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly09:0711:022Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:30
Abergavenny09:0709:07
Pontypool & New Inn09:1809:18
Cwmbran09:2409:24
Newport (South Wales)09:3709:39
Cardiff Central09:5910:06
Bridgend10:2610:29
Port Talbot Parkway10:4110:41
Neath10:4810:48
Swansea11:0211:09
Milford Haven13:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly10:0211:492CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:30
Abergavenny10:0210:02
Pontypool & New Inn10:1310:13
Cwmbran10:1810:18
Newport (South Wales)10:2910:30
Cardiff Central10:4510:48
Bridgend11:0711:07
Pyle11:1411:15
Port Talbot Parkway11:2211:22
Baglan11:2511:25
Briton Ferry11:2811:28
Neath11:3311:33
Skewen11:3611:36
Llansamlet11:4011:40
Swansea11:4911:57
Carmarthen12:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly10:5612:402Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:31
Abergavenny10:5610:56
Pontypool & New Inn11:0611:06
Cwmbran11:1111:11
Newport (South Wales)11:2411:25
Cardiff Central11:4311:47
Bridgend12:0712:07
Port Talbot Parkway12:1912:19
Neath12:2712:27
Swansea12:4012:55
Milford Haven14:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly12:0813:562CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:31
Abergavenny12:0712:08
Pontypool & New Inn12:1712:18
Cwmbran12:2212:23
Newport (South Wales)12:3712:38
Cardiff Central12:5212:54
Bridgend13:1513:15
Pyle13:2213:23
Port Talbot Parkway13:3013:30
Baglan13:3213:32
Briton Ferry13:3613:36
Neath13:4013:40
Skewen13:4313:43
Llansamlet13:4713:47
Swansea13:5614:00
Carmarthen14:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly13:0214:372Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:31
Abergavenny13:0213:02
Cwmbran13:1413:15
Newport (South Wales)13:2813:29
Cardiff Central13:4213:45
Bridgend14:0414:04
Port Talbot Parkway14:1614:16
Neath14:2414:24
Swansea14:3714:57
Milford Haven16:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly14:0215:392CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:31
Abergavenny14:0114:02
Pontypool & New Inn14:1114:12
Cwmbran14:1614:17
Newport (South Wales)14:2914:30
Cardiff Central14:4414:46
Bridgend15:0615:06
Port Talbot Parkway15:1815:18
Neath15:2515:25
Swansea15:3915:42
Carmarthen16:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Abergavenny timetables
None
Other Swansea timetables
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..